Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige Kuwata Sandpipers of Nevada logo 4:55.27
A 930 +2.2% PB
2 Ella Kirschke Denver Swim Academy logo 4:57.25
A 832 PB
3 Aimee Garcia Desert Storm Swimming logo 5:07.00
755 +1.7% PB
4 Bella Sims Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:07.42
833 +0.0% PB
5 Milla Ruthven Fort Collins logo 5:08.45
749 +0.5% PB
6 Kathryn Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:08.49
917 -0.8%
7 Lizzy Follmer Orinda Aquatics logo 5:16.51
681 -2.6%
Astrid Villeda Flores Desert Storm Swimming logo DQ
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Margaux McDonald Orinda Aquatics logo 5:03.98
778 -0.6%
10 Josie Liebzeit Lakewood Aquatics logo 5:08.34
744 +1.3% PB
11 Lindsey Sowitch Aces Swim Club logo 5:11.72
760 +1.9% PB
12 Katelyn Buono Reno Aquatic Club logo 5:13.07
750 -0.7%
13 Aimee Burton Aces Swim Club logo 5:13.19
707 PB
14 Caitlin Beery University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:13.86
707 +0.6% PB
15 Abigail Karsseboom Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 5:15.99
691 -1.5%
16 Julia Stafford Bend Swim Club logo 5:18.62
708 +4.6% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Anna Shaw University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:09.36
742 +5.2% PB
18 Kate Laderoute Oregon City Swim Team logo 5:11.26
722 +2.1% PB
19 Emily Rinker Fort Collins logo 5:13.80
708 +2.8% PB
20 Mairead Powers Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:14.04
706 +1.7% PB
21 Laura Fornshell unattached 5:18.48
667
22 Emily Morton University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:19.19
661 -0.5%
23 Emma Mehl Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 5:19.78
657 -0.1%
24 Ella Mcshane Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:24.16
625 +1.2% SB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Addie Richards Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:13.67
703 +1.9% PB
26 Mahala Erlandson Fort Collins logo 5:14.23
705 +1.3% PB
27 Caroline Anderson Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:15.64
688 +0.1% PB
28 Quinlan Hinerfeld Fort Collins logo 5:16.01
727 -0.3%
29 Katri Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:16.33
683 +1.2% PB
30 Madison Saldanha University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:16.90
721 +0.8% PB
31 Maggie Kroening Castle Rock Swim Team logo 5:21.21
652 -0.8%
32 Morgan Votava DART Swimming logo 5:29.31
587 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige Kuwata Sandpipers of Nevada logo 4:59.65
894 +0.8% PB
2 Ella Kirschke Denver Swim Academy logo 5:02.51
790 PB
3 Astrid Villeda Flores Desert Storm Swimming logo 5:05.87
763 +0.9% PB
4 Milla Ruthven Fort Collins logo 5:07.72
755 +0.7% PB
5 Kathryn Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:08.32
918 -0.7%
6 Bella Sims Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:10.44
810 -1.0%
7 Aimee Garcia Desert Storm Swimming logo 5:10.53
727 +0.5% PB
8 Lizzy Follmer Orinda Aquatics logo 5:10.73
726 -0.7%
9 Margaux McDonald Orinda Aquatics logo 5:10.89
724 -2.9%
10 Aimee Burton Aces Swim Club logo 5:10.91
724 PB
11 Katelyn Buono Reno Aquatic Club logo 5:12.24
756 -0.5%
12 Lindsey Sowitch Aces Swim Club logo 5:12.32
755 +1.7% PB
13 Abigail Karsseboom Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 5:12.40
719 -0.3%
14 Josie Liebzeit Lakewood Aquatics logo 5:14.93
693 -0.8%
15 Caitlin Beery University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:14.99
699 +0.3% PB
16 Julia Stafford Bend Swim Club logo 5:15.20
733 +5.6% PB
17 Emily Rinker Fort Collins logo 5:15.30
697 +2.3% PB
18 Emma Mehl Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 5:15.56
689 +1.2% SB
19 Anna Shaw University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:15.69
694 +3.2% PB
20 Ella Mcshane Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:15.76
687 +3.8% PB
21 Emily Morton University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:15.94
686 +0.5% PB
22 Laura Fornshell unattached 5:16.46
682
23 Kate Laderoute Oregon City Swim Team logo 5:16.48
682 +0.4% PB
24 Mairead Powers Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:16.72
686 +0.8% PB
25 Addie Richards Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:16.95
678 +0.9% PB
26 Caroline Anderson Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:17.01
678 -0.3%
27 Quinlan Hinerfeld Fort Collins logo 5:17.02
720 -0.7%
28 Madison Saldanha University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:17.33
717 +0.6% PB
29 Mahala Erlandson Fort Collins logo 5:17.46
680 +0.3% PB
30 Katri Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:17.59
673 +0.8% PB
31 Maggie Kroening Castle Rock Swim Team logo 5:18.05
676 +0.1% PB
32 Morgan Votava DART Swimming logo 5:18.21
669 +3.6% PB
33 Scout Sanders Wolverine Aquatics logo 5:18.40
667
34 Teagan Steinmetz Denver Swim Academy logo 5:18.48
709 +1.7% PB
35 Julianne Jones Flatiron Athletic Club logo 5:19.06
744 +0.2% PB
36 Kristen Hampton Fort Collins logo 5:19.25
667 +1.2% PB
37 Emma Svendsen Longmont Swim Club logo 5:19.53
665 +0.1% PB
38 Devyn Wingender Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 5:19.75
657
39 Payten Irwin Front Range Barracudas logo 5:19.81
657 +1.3% SB
40 Emma Matous Multnomah Athletic Club logo 5:19.92
662 -0.4%
41 Rebecka Anderson Cache Valley Marlins logo 5:20.19
654
42 Erin Dawson Sparks Piranhas logo 5:20.21
696 +1.6% PB
43 Portia Blackert Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:20.41
652 +1.8% PB
44 Isabella Maclean-Cariello Lakewood Aquatics logo 5:20.53
651 -1.6%
45 Jolie Kim University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:20.59
657 +4.2% PB
46 Abigail Crum Fort Collins logo 5:20.62
732 +1.5% PB
47 Olivia Barber Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:20.64
732 -3.1%
48 Josie Carlson Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 5:20.68
650 +0.2% PB
49 Hannah Svendsen Longmont Swim Club logo 5:20.77
650 +1.2% PB
50 Sarah Cook Maverick Aquatics (CO) logo 5:21.04
729 +1.5% PB
51 Annika Freiburger Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 5:21.12
647 +0.2% PB
52 Ellie D'Amico unattached 5:21.29
646 +0.8% PB
53 Morgan Coddington Fresno Collegiate Swim Team logo 5:21.38
645
54 Riley Green Fort Collins logo 5:21.57
644 +1.5% PB
55 Natalie Bercutt UCD Aquatics logo 5:21.63
649 +1.5% PB
56 Emma Breslin Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:21.65
643 +1.2% SB
57 Arden Tesch Olympus Aquatics logo 5:22.42
637 +0.2% PB
58 Riana Scott unattached 5:22.56
636 +3.9% SB
59 Isabella Vachuska California Capital Aquatics logo 5:22.59
636 +0.1% PB
60 Hannah Lambert Clovis Swim Club logo 5:22.67
635 +3.0% SB
61 Natalie Cruz Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 5:22.69
635 -0.1%
62 Sarah Gormley Las Cruces Aquat logo 5:22.82
640 +4.5% PB
63 Kyndall Hindman Lakewood Aquatics logo 5:22.91
640 +1.9% PB
64 Kate Mallory Aces Swim Club logo 5:23.00
675 -1.8%
65 Bella White Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 5:23.23
631 -0.8%
66 Ryann Reid Bend Swim Club logo 5:23.27
631 +3.2% PB
67 Anna Vermeulen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:23.33
673 +3.0% PB
68 Margaret Buckley Orinda Aquatics logo 5:23.49
635 -2.7%
69 Kenadie Glasgow Fort Collins logo 5:24.18
706 +0.5% PB
70 Kaitlyn McElhern UCD Aquatics logo 5:24.46
622 -0.5%
71 Lillie Boggs Aspen Swim Club logo 5:24.48
703 -3.7%
72 Charlotte Brereton Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:24.50
622 -0.2%
73 Ellie Hardey Wolverine Aquatics logo 5:24.63
627 +1.4% PB
74 Sophia Romero Front Range Barracudas logo 5:24.69
621 +0.2% PB
75 Nicole Stiles Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 5:24.77
626 -1.4%
76 Kathryn Jones Aspen Swim Club logo 5:24.78
701 -1.5%
77 Emma Sullivan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 5:24.82
662 +1.1% PB
78 Sarah Cordier Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 5:24.92
619 -0.6%
79 Mackenzie Hutler Chico Aquajets logo 5:25.33
616 +1.8% SB
80 Reyna Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logo 5:25.51
615 -0.5%
81 Amber Myers Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 5:25.53
620 -3.4%
82 Reese Veron Lakewood Aquatics logo 5:25.86
693
83 Sofia Chavez-Varela South Bay Aquatics logo 5:26.04
617 -0.7%
84 Tristen Mina SUNN Swimming logo 5:26.12
691 +0.9% PB
85 Channing Hanley Orinda Aquatics logo 5:26.14
616 +4.3% PB
86 Lotte Bezemer Conejo Simi Swim Club logo 5:26.20
610 -1.0%
87 Natasha Astrauskas unattached 5:26.56
649 PB
88 Sofie Swayne California Capital Aquatics logo 5:26.73
606 -0.5%
89 Alli Warnick Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:26.84
605 +0.7% SB
90 Elsie Pagel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 5:26.90
605 +1.6% PB
91 Lauren Linneman Anthem Dolphins logo 5:27.11
609 +0.4% PB
91 Elle Motekaitis UCD Aquatics logo 5:27.11
603 +3.0% PB
93 Kandice Chandra Front Range Barracudas logo 5:27.53
600 +0.9% PB
94 Iris Bayan Lakewood Aquatics logo 5:27.57
681
95 Isabelle Young Bend Swim Club logo 5:27.58
605 +2.7% PB
96 Maggie Holst Front Range Barracudas logo 5:27.70
605 -2.5%
97 Dominique Cos Falfins Swimming logo 5:27.76
604 PB
98 Clara Brown University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:27.90
603 +2.0% PB
99 Azurine Chang Trident Swim Club logo 5:27.91
639 +0.2% PB
100 Bethany Garcia unattached 5:28.07
783 +1.7% PB
100 Delaney Kidd Maverick Aquatics (CO) logo 5:28.07
596 +0.6% PB
102 Emma Forbes Aces Swim Club logo 5:28.25
676 +1.4% PB
103 Kellen Gibson unattached 5:28.33
594 -0.1%
104 Kyrie Sasaki Punahou Aquatics logo 5:28.38
594 -1.3%
105 Ashlee Urroz University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 5:28.39
635 -1.5%
106 Kailee Puetz unattached 5:28.48
593 +2.2% PB
107 Quinci Thomas Desert Storm Swimming logo 5:28.62
592 PB
108 Emily Jauch Fort Collins logo 5:28.73
591 +2.8% PB
109 Jocelynn King Aces Swim Club logo 5:29.02
631 +1.6% PB
110 Julia Petrino Fort Collins logo 5:29.24
593 +0.2% SB
111 Teagan Rooney Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 5:29.27
593 +3.2% PB
112 Lexi Haymart Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 5:29.68
665 +0.9% PB
113 Jordan Dolan Front Range Barracudas logo 5:29.71
584 +1.2% PB
114 Julie Schwam David Douglas Sc logo 5:30.03
663
115 Eve Vetter Albany Aquatics Association logo 5:30.09
582
116 Meg Mallory Aces Swim Club logo 5:30.28
622 +0.7% SB
117 Danyael Cuison Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:30.40
579 +1.9% PB
118 Mckenna Hauber unattached 5:30.41
579
118 Kayla Gregory Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 5:30.41
660 +2.7% PB
120 Giselle Helding San Ramon Valley logo 5:30.60
578
121 Nektaria Anagnostou Lakewood Aquatics logo 5:30.69
577 +0.9% SB
122 Patricia Torres The Olympic Club logo 5:30.73
766 -0.8%
123 Claudia Velie unattached 5:30.74
577 +2.8% SB
124 verity Vogel-Rigler California Capital Aquatics logo 5:31.09
574 +5.5% PB
125 Janessa Bringe Tule Nation Tritons logo 5:31.58
571 +0.1% PB
126 Kayla Tehrani Aspen Swim Club logo 5:31.70
612 -2.5%
127 Holly Hermanson Bend Swim Club logo 5:31.81
569
128 Delaney Sprague Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 5:31.84
569 +0.9% SB
129 Yelin Tahk SUNN Swimming logo 5:32.11
648
130 Kamika Francis Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:32.26
647 +0.6% PB
131 Maria Wold Bend Swim Club logo 5:32.29
566 -3.2%
132 Victoria Duran Durango Swim Clu logo 5:32.31
571 +0.8% PB
133 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 5:32.66
563 +1.0% PB
134 Isabella Dickinson Clovis Swim Club logo 5:32.78
562
135 Noemi Bravo-Guzman Santa Maria Swim Club logo 5:33.08
750
136 Leah Kirkman Sandpipers of Nevada logo 5:33.15
566 -3.2%
137 Britney Muralt Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 5:33.34
558 +0.5% PB
138 Corinne Schoeni Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logo 5:33.37
564 +1.8% PB
139 Claire Becker unattached 5:33.69
556 +1.5% SB
140 Aiden Kemper Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 5:33.90
554 +1.9% SB
141 Kelly Prawira Trident Swim Club logo 5:33.92
596 -4.3%
142 Sydney Straight Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 5:34.04
553 PB
143 Natalie Kingsbury Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 5:34.66
591 +3.8% PB
144 Leila Alejos The Dolphins logo 5:34.69
549
145 Kyra Hartley unattached 5:34.73
549
146 Reina Watkins Albany Aquatics Association logo 5:34.78
548
147 Kate Hansen Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:35.17
546 +2.3% PB
148 Caitlin Smith Sparks Piranhas logo 5:35.27
586
149 Alexis Torosian Clovis Swim Club logo 5:35.39
544 PB
150 Eleanor Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 5:35.70
622 -2.1%
151 Mallory Owyoung Orinda Aquatics logo 5:35.83
541 +0.4% SB
152 Laelle Brovold Falfins Swimming logo 5:35.89
540 -0.9%
153 Maili Simons Olympus Aquatics logo 5:36.00
540 -2.9%
154 Kaitlyn Mina SUNN Swimming logo 5:36.61
535
155 Grace Schroer DART Swimming logo 5:36.63
541 +0.4% PB
156 Heidi Billings Stingray Swim Team (AK) logo 5:36.93
539 +1.4% PB
157 Ainsley Warren Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 5:37.05
538 -2.2%
158 Kai-min Tsuei Trident Swim Club logo 5:37.96
567
159 Landry Walker unattached 5:38.74
521
160 Keilani Curry Aquasol Swim Club logo 5:39.42
596 +0.1% PB
161 Jillian Carlson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logo 5:39.63
556 -1.2%
162 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 5:39.65
520 -2.0%
162 Madelyn Gonzales Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logo 5:39.65
514 PB
164 Viviana Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 5:40.00
592 -1.5%
165 Hanna Eha Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 5:40.57
508 -0.1%
166 Sierra Buell California Capital Aquatics logo 5:41.67
501 -3.1%
167 Nadia Ansari Wolverine Aquatics logo 5:45.10
477 +2.2% SB
168 Kaly Rendel Altitude Perform logo 5:45.11
477
169 Lyndea Turner South Davis Aquatics Team logo 5:51.81
433 -0.3%
170 Regan Marberger Olympus Aquatics logo 5:54.26
417
Iliana Moore Lakewood Aquatics logo DQ
Lexi DePaco Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo DQ
Julianne Abrigonde Reno Aquatic Club logo DQ
Jessica Riggs Roadrunner Aquatics logo DQ
Kalea Mullins Mt. Hood Aquatics logo DQ
Kristina Glavas Sandpipers of Nevada logo DQ
Emily Driscoll Aspen Swim Club logo DQ
Mischa Brown Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo DQ
Evangeline Alstad University of Denver Hilltoppers logo NS
Davina Huang unattached NS