Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

100 Back Men 19 and Under

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tyler James Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 57.84
A 858 +1.8% PB
2 Jake Walters Cache Valley Marlins logo 57.97
A 866 +2.3% PB
3 Max DeYoung Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 59.61
838 +1.6% PB
4 Wylie Kruse Fort Collins logo 59.85
885 -0.1%
5 Matt Lanzara Orinda Aquatics logo 1:00.00
770 +0.6% PB
6 Gary Woo Aquasol Swim Club logo 1:00.09
767 +0.1% PB
7 Zach Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics logo 1:00.53
858 -1.5%
8 Lucius Gao Fort Collins logo 1:00.72
755 -1.4%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Lane Austin Front Range Barracudas logo 59.60
786 0.0%
10 James Skuse-Stover Clovis Swim Club NM logo 59.71
782 PB
11 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy logo 1:00.32
810 +3.8% PB
12 Connor West Denver Swim Academy logo 1:00.75
849 -0.6%
13 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club logo 1:00.85
789 +0.8% PB
14 Warren Hsiao Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:01.08
780 +1.5% PB
15 Matas Maksimaitis Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 1:01.36
769 +0.6% PB
16 Nathan Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:01.65
758 -1.0%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Spencer Adrian The Dolphins logo 1:00.73
755 -0.4%
18 Sam Tenhulzen Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:01.11
835 -0.5%
19 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club logo 1:01.20
736 PB
20 Nikita Nazarov Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:01.82
808 +1.4% PB
21 Shea Card Aspen Swim Club logo 1:01.83
807 -0.4%
22 Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club logo 1:01.91
804 -0.8%
23 Alex Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:02.28
681 -0.3%
24 Colton Burks University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:02.41
729 -0.3%
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Jack Donovan Wolverine Aquatics logo 1:01.01
839 +1.2% PB
26 Bryce Ortanes Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logo 1:01.26
829 +1.0% PB
27 Michael Acker Front Range Barracudas logo 1:01.82
699 -0.2%
28 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics logo 1:02.37
730 +1.5% PB
29 Nathan Roodzant Bakersfield Swim Club logo 1:02.61
682 +10.8% PB
30 Noah Heaps Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:02.79
675 +2.0% PB
31 Matthew Grewe University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:03.46
650 -1.2%
32 Stephen Wessenberg Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 1:03.87
622
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Jace Reed Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 1:01.75
715 +0.7% PB
34 Zachary Washburn Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:02.21
856 +3.3% PB
35 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:02.33
788 -1.7%
36 Eli Engledow Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:02.92
670 +6.2% SB
37 Evan Rand Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logo 1:03.04
666 +3.6% PB
38 Camron Pazand Rio Aquatics of logo 1:03.30
695 PB
39 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins logo 1:03.49
649
40 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:03.54
686 -1.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tyler James Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 58.43
834 +0.8% PB
2 Jake Walters Cache Valley Marlins logo 58.74
834 +1.0% PB
3 Lucius Gao Fort Collins logo 59.97
785 -0.2%
4 Zach Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics logo 1:00.02
878 -0.6%
5 Gary Woo Aquasol Swim Club logo 1:00.39
755 -0.4%
6 Matt Lanzara Orinda Aquatics logo 1:00.46
752 -0.2%
7 Wylie Kruse Fort Collins logo 1:00.60
855 -1.4%
8 Max DeYoung Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 1:00.61
799 -0.1%
9 James Skuse-Stover Clovis Swim Club NM logo 1:00.72
742 PB
10 Sean Carr Denver Swim Academy logo 1:00.92
787 +2.8% PB
11 Connor West Denver Swim Academy logo 1:01.01
839 -1.0%
12 Matas Maksimaitis Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 1:01.46
766 +0.5% PB
13 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club logo 1:01.50
764 -0.2%
14 Lane Austin Front Range Barracudas logo 1:01.59
708 -3.3%
15 Nathan Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:01.66
758 -1.0%
16 Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club logo 1:01.77
810 -0.6%
17 Warren Hsiao Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:01.77
754 +0.4% PB
18 Spencer Adrian The Dolphins logo 1:01.80
713 -2.2%
19 Aric Prieve Cascade Swim Club logo 1:01.86
711 PB
20 Sam Tenhulzen Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:01.99
801 -1.9%
21 Shea Card Aspen Swim Club logo 1:02.03
800 -0.7%
22 Nikita Nazarov Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:02.05
799 +1.1% PB
23 Colton Burks University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:02.20
737 +0.1% PB
24 Alex Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:02.28
681 -0.3%
25 Bryce Ortanes Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logo 1:02.43
784 -0.8%
26 Matthew Grewe University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:02.55
684 +0.3% PB
27 Michael Acker Front Range Barracudas logo 1:02.82
661 -1.8%
28 Nathan Roodzant Bakersfield Swim Club logo 1:02.92
670 +10.4% PB
29 Roland Fisher Lakewood Aquatics logo 1:02.93
709 +0.7% PB
30 Jack Donovan Wolverine Aquatics logo 1:02.98
763 -2.0%
31 Noah Heaps Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:03.01
667 +1.7% PB
32 Stephen Wessenberg Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 1:03.05
652 PB
33 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins logo 1:03.07
665 PB
34 Zachary Washburn Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:03.08
823 +2.0% PB
35 Jace Reed Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 1:03.25
658 -1.7%
35 Eli Engledow Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:03.25
658 +5.7% SB
37 Camron Pazand Rio Aquatics of logo 1:03.35
693 PB
38 Evan Rand Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logo 1:03.36
654 +3.1% PB
39 Jabez Lee Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:03.37
693 -1.2%
40 Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:03.47
745 -3.6%
41 Paul Lerro Clovis Swim Club logo 1:03.47
745 -1.6%
42 Evan O'Connell Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:03.49
744 +2.8% PB
43 Trajan Houston Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:03.62
739 -0.1%
44 Jeremy Gates Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:03.65
630 +0.9% SB
44 Eli Meyer Rio Aquatics of logo 1:03.65
643 +6.2% PB
46 Ben Sperber Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 1:03.67
681 +1.2% PB
47 Haak Meyer Pacific Northwest (LSC) logo 1:03.73
640 +6.2% PB
48 Anakin Fredericks Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:03.84
675 +1.6% PB
49 Dylan Becker Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:03.87
674 -2.2%
50 Simon McMahon Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 1:03.89
634 -0.2%
51 Jack Gallob Las Vegas Swim Club logo 1:03.95
790 -2.1%
52 Simon Lins Piedmont Swim Team (CA) logo 1:04.02
891 -0.8%
53 Liam Davis Chico Aquajets logo 1:04.07
627 +3.0% SB
53 Johnny Walgast Fort Collins logo 1:04.07
722 -0.4%
55 Nathan Leigh Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logo 1:04.08
614 +8.6% PB
56 Jackson Gurley University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:04.17
719 -1.9%
57 Sam DeRuse unattached 1:04.20
623 -0.8%
58 Will Birdsong Orinda Aquatics logo 1:04.25
716 -2.6%
59 Ryan Monrean Tri-City Channel Cats logo 1:04.26
715 +6.3% PB
60 Samuel Miller Snake River Swimming (LSC) logo 1:04.36
604 -1.8%
61 Charlie Baker University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:04.37
655 +0.6% PB
62 Alex Felt Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:04.44
653 -1.2%
62 Brayden Arnold Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 1:04.44
614 +1.8% PB
64 Weston Crewe Bellevue Club logo 1:04.49
707 +0.4% PB
65 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 1:04.52
611 -0.9%
66 Ryan Garstang Olympus Aquatics logo 1:04.58
648 +3.6% PB
67 Nathaniel Whitehead Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 1:04.59
703 -2.0%
68 Jose Max Cruz Costello Orinda Aquatics logo 1:04.64
645 +1.4% SB
69 Elijah Warren Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logo 1:04.74
590 +4.9% PB
70 Alex Burkhardt Aces Swim Club logo 1:04.77
602 +5.7% PB
71 Hilton Aitken Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:04.80
640 +1.2% PB
72 Graham Horrigan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 1:04.83
639 -0.1%
73 Patrick Sammon Aquasol Swim Club logo 1:04.84
757 +0.9% PB
74 Kyle Lehr Aquasol Swim Club logo 1:04.85
638 -0.7%
75 Michael Wallis Olympus Aquatics logo 1:04.86
637 -0.4%
76 Robert Wagner Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 1:04.92
691 -1.1%
77 Sawyer Inglis University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:05.00
688 -0.8%
77 Thomas Spradley Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 1:05.00
580 -1.8%
79 Jace Creech Multnomah Athletic Club logo 1:05.02
687 +1.0% PB
80 Sam Hahn Front Range Barracudas logo 1:05.04
592 +7.8% SB
81 Theodor Delmonaco Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:05.05
631 -2.5%
82 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:05.09
685 -0.9%
82 Jonah Holt Fort Collins logo 1:05.09
590 -1.3%
82 Bremer Deaton Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 1:05.09
685 -0.9%
85 Rainer Meyer Pacific Northwest (LSC) logo 1:05.10
684 PB
85 Sanjay Shrikanth SUNN Swimming logo 1:05.10
629 -0.5%
87 Daniel Tonkin Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 1:05.18
574 +0.1% PB
88 Cameron Smooke University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:05.19
587 +0.2% SB
89 Christian Cutter Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:05.21
625 +10.4% PB
90 Ezra Aguimatang South Bay Aquatics logo 1:05.24
624 -0.7%
91 AJ Sheppard Clovis Swim Club logo 1:05.25
623 +0.9% PB
92 Gharret Brockman Bend Swim Club logo 1:05.27
678 +1.7% PB
93 Justin Logue Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 1:05.30
677 0.0%
94 Hunter Harbauer Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:05.34
620 +1.0% PB
94 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:05.34
620 -2.7%
96 Jr Albers Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 1:05.36
580 +2.0% PB
97 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:05.46
616 -2.6%
98 Dietrich Meyer Pacific Northwest (LSC) logo 1:05.47
671 -1.2%
99 Cole Glover Fort Collins logo 1:05.56
573 PB
100 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics logo 1:05.59
667 +1.2% PB
101 Jorgen Midboe Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 1:05.68
608 +1.5% PB
102 Jacob Rochman Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:05.69
607 +3.3% PB
103 Chaitha Dasari San Ramon Valley logo 1:05.90
600 -0.1%
104 Dillon Smith San Ramon Valley logo 1:05.91
655 +3.6% PB
105 Finn Aune North Bay Aquatics logo 1:05.92
655 -0.2%
105 Conner Lofstrom Team Vortex logo 1:05.92
655 +1.1% PB
107 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 1:06.00
596 -2.4%
108 Johan Dellgren University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:06.10
554 +1.3% SB
109 Richard Spann Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 1:06.13
592 PB
110 Samuel Rea Cascade Swim Club logo 1:06.15
591
111 Spencer Hofmann The Dolphins logo 1:06.21
550 +2.2% PB
112 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:06.26
587 +0.7% PB
113 Ian Kerr Team Eugene Aquatics logo 1:06.28
548 +0.1% PB
114 Morgan Ma Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:06.30
641 +4.1% PB
115 Jamie Gassman Gold's Aquatics Club logo 1:06.41
582 +0.4% PB
116 Hunter Foehner University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 1:06.53
633 -0.4%
117 Justin Yang Cascade Swim Club logo 1:06.62
574
118 Alex Johannessen Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 1:06.65
522
118 Josh Rummel Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logo 1:06.65
573 +0.4% PB
120 Joshua Guzman Lakewood Aquatics logo 1:06.71
532 +1.4% PB
121 CJ Owen Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 1:06.74
531 +2.7% PB
122 Nate Robinson Bellevue Club logo 1:06.75
531 -4.2%
123 Matiss Soonthornswad Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logo 1:06.76
688
123 Jared Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 1:06.76
518 +0.9% PB
125 McKay Larsen Utah Valley Aquatics logo 1:06.83
622 -2.3%
126 Ryan Barnard Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:06.85
528 +1.5% PB
127 Spencer Smith Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logo 1:06.86
527 +1.8% SB
128 Alexander Bertrand Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 1:06.91
564 +0.5% PB
129 Victor Sowa North Bay Aquatics logo 1:06.93
512 -0.5%
130 Troy Fournier Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 1:07.06
507
130 Gunnar Poley Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 1:07.06
507
130 Robert Cornwell-Arquitt Team Eugene Aquatics logo 1:07.06
559 +1.7% PB
133 Bronson Benes Desert Storm Swimming logo 1:07.15
611 -0.1%
134 Brandon Anderson Pacific Northwest (LSC) logo 1:07.20
515 PB
135 Tristan Haeger Bellevue Club logo 1:07.21
609 -3.9%
136 Jack Dugoni Wolverine Aquatics logo 1:07.27
607 +7.3% PB
137 Brian WU Piedmont Swim Team (CA) logo 1:07.45
545
138 Brady Peters Rio Aquatics of logo 1:07.47
506
139 Lei Jin Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 1:07.55
542 +1.4% PB
140 Tanner Baldry Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 1:07.82
494 -0.3%
141 Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club logo 1:07.95
528 -0.1%
142 Clayton Cobbs Bakersfield Swim Club logo 1:08.02
474 -2.3%
143 William Neer Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:08.15
576 +8.6% PB
143 Gabe Weber Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 1:08.15
483
145 Knox Williams Fort Collins logo 1:08.24
518 -0.8%
146 Cameron Coffelt Punahou Aquatics logo 1:08.29
516 +2.0% PB
147 Steffen Botha Roadrunner Aquatics logo 1:08.30
571 PB
148 Ryan Brinda Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 1:08.31
477
149 Roberto Berkowitz Aquawolves Colo Swim Team logo 1:08.66
559 -1.9%
150 Jack Santoro Anthem Dolphins logo 1:08.69
558 +2.0% PB
151 John Lynch Denver Triton Sw logo 1:08.83
447 +3.7% SB
152 Jeremy Pietila SUNN Swimming logo 1:08.93
495 +3.3% PB
153 Max Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 1:08.96
494 -0.6%
154 Bryce Grover Sandpipers of Nevada logo 1:09.19
541 +0.7% PB
155 Austen Pellicano Aquasol Swim Club logo 1:09.32
444 +0.9% PB
156 Alec Baker Orinda Aquatics logo 1:09.61
422 -7.5%
157 Noah Richardson Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 1:09.89
425
158 Brandon Leung Bellevue Club logo 1:10.13
455 -6.9%
159 Erik Stolz Denver Triton Sw logo 1:10.20
403 +3.7% SB
160 Ethan Anderson Anthem Dolphins logo 1:10.31
503 -3.6%
161 Kelton Ellis Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 1:10.33
411 -3.5%
Max Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logo NS
Gabriel Martinez Team Vortex logo NS
Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team logo NS
Cole Fleming Clovis Swim Club logo NS
Ryan Iannaccone Walnut Creek Aquabears logo NS