Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

200 Fly Men 19 and Under

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dylan Becker Sandpipers of Nevada 2:06.24
 
845 +3.1% PB
2 Jack Gillespie Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:06.98
 
831 +4.1% PB
3 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics 2:07.05
 
793 +2.6% PB
4 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club 2:07.62
 
819 +2.2% PB
5 Connor Rodgers Santa Clara Swim Club 2:08.97
 
795 +0.9% PB
6 Dillon Smith San Ramon Valley 2:09.27
 
833 +0.3% PB
7 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 2:09.39
 
750 +9.3% SB
8 Cole Fleming Clovis Swim Club 2:12.75
 
690 +0.8% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nate Cordick Cascade Swim Club 2:09.80
 
751
10 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins 2:09.96
 
777 PB
11 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:10.21
 
816 +0.7% PB
12 Gavin Gould Sandpipers of Nevada 2:10.87
 
761 +2.5% PB
13 Cameron Kite Wolverine Aquatics 2:12.18
 
708 +6.0% PB
14 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada 2:12.33
 
735 +0.9% PB
15 Hunter Harbauer Sandpipers of Nevada 2:12.73
 
728 +3.3% PB
16 Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club 2:13.17
 
720 +4.6% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Everett Rojas Sandpipers of Nevada 2:09.97
 
740 +3.6% PB
18 Ethan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada 2:12.08
 
739 +1.1% PB
19 Garrick Coloma Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:12.39
 
734 +2.0% PB
20 Kai Hilbourne Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:14.20
 
673 +5.1% PB
21 Oscar Vargas South Bay Aquatics 2:14.46
 
668 +1.1% SB
22 Ethan DePry Clovis Swim Club 2:14.56
 
666 PB
23 Jackson Gurley University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:15.86
 
717 +1.3% PB
24 Lars Worlund Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:16.75
 
621
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics 2:11.40
 
722 +0.2% PB
26 Harrison Hong Santa Clara Swim Club 2:11.83
 
787 PB
27 Christian Markey Orinda Aquatics 2:13.56
 
713 +2.9% SB
28 Hunter Foehner University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:14.49
 
741 +9.8% PB
29 Graham Horrigan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:15.01
 
688 +3.0% PB
30 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs 2:15.70
 
676 +3.5% PB
31 Will Chun Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:19.97
 
575
Lance Borgers Bend Swim Club DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jack Gillespie Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:07.90
 
814 +3.4% PB
2 Dylan Becker Sandpipers of Nevada 2:08.09
 
811 +1.7% PB
3 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics 2:08.32
 
769 +1.6% PB
4 Lars Hanna Aces Swim Club 2:08.46
 
804 +1.5% PB
5 Dillon Smith San Ramon Valley 2:10.14
 
817 -0.3%
6 Cole Fleming Clovis Swim Club 2:10.98
 
721 +2.2% PB
7 Connor Rodgers Santa Clara Swim Club 2:11.85
 
743 -1.3%
7 Ty Coen Denver Swim Academy 2:11.85
 
706 +7.6% SB
9 Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club 2:12.06
 
739 +5.4% PB
10 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada 2:12.47
 
732 +0.8% PB
11 Gavin Gould Sandpipers of Nevada 2:12.59
 
730 +1.3% PB
12 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins 2:12.87
 
725 PB
13 Caleb Apodaca Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:13.17
 
764 -1.6%
14 Nate Cordick Cascade Swim Club 2:13.27
 
689
15 Cameron Kite Wolverine Aquatics 2:13.38
 
687 +5.1% SB
16 Hunter Harbauer Sandpipers of Nevada 2:13.77
 
709 +2.6% PB
17 Oscar Vargas South Bay Aquatics 2:13.80
 
680 +1.6% SB
18 Kai Hilbourne Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:13.81
 
679 +5.4% PB
19 Garrick Coloma Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:13.90
 
707 +0.9% PB
20 Ian Belflower Clovis Swim Club 2:13.95
 
827
21 Everett Rojas Sandpipers of Nevada 2:14.09
 
667 +0.6% SB
22 Lars Worlund Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:14.14
 
666
23 Ethan DePry Clovis Swim Club 2:14.60
 
666 PB
24 Ethan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada 2:14.68
 
694 -0.8%
25 Jackson Gurley University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:15.12
 
730 +1.8% PB
26 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics 2:15.18
 
656 -2.7%
27 Harrison Hong Santa Clara Swim Club 2:15.21
 
728
28 Hunter Foehner University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:15.75
 
719 +8.9% PB
29 Christian Markey Orinda Aquatics 2:15.79
 
674 +1.3% SB
30 Will Chun Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 2:15.95
 
642
31 Cameron Schwantes Clovis Swim Club 2:16.02
 
714
32 Graham Horrigan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 2:16.05
 
670 +2.2% PB
33 Lance Borgers Bend Swim Club 2:16.22
 
711 +3.2% PB
34 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs 2:16.37
 
664 +3.0% PB
35 Jorge De Loera Lakewood Aquatics 2:16.47
 
633 +6.3% PB
36 Trajan Houston Sandpipers of Nevada 2:16.52
 
706 -1.1%
37 Phi Ton Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:16.58
 
632 -0.1%
38 Niles Ramos Santa Maria Swim Club 2:16.59
 
624 +0.2% PB
39 Joey Ulrich Denver Swim Academy 2:16.98
 
625 +8.2% SB
40 Dylan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada 2:17.03
 
697 -0.0%
41 Parker Bell --- (unattached) 2:17.14
 
622
42 Alex McMahon Aces Swim Club 2:17.46
 
689 +1.2% PB
43 Daniel Valdes Corvallis Aquatic Team 2:17.51
 
645 +1.0% PB
44 Mason Enthoven Santa Maria Swim Club 2:17.58
 
764 +1.4% PB
44 Matthew Rusakevich Aces Swim Club 2:17.58
 
615 +0.4% PB
46 Daniel Alvarez Desert Storm Swimming 2:17.73
 
612 PB
47 Cole Glover Fort Collins Area Swim team 2:17.78
 
611
48 Aidan Vulgas DART Swimming 2:17.79
 
640 +6.8% PB
49 Ben Sperber Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:17.84
 
639 +2.8% PB
50 Nicolas Coringrato Front Range Barracudas 2:17.92
 
638 +0.5% PB
51 Justin Niles Clovis Swim Club 2:18.01
 
636 -1.1%
52 Michael Wyant Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:18.28
 
632 +1.9% PB
52 Andrew Osborn Cascade Swim Club 2:18.28
 
595
54 Ivan Bayan Lakewood Aquatics 2:18.29
 
675 -0.4%
55 Joseph Anderson Clovis Swim Club 2:18.30
 
602 +1.6% PB
56 Robert Day Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 2:18.36
 
631 +1.4% PB
57 Joshua Billotte Conejo Simi Swim Club 2:18.39
 
630 +0.1% PB
58 Thomas Miller Sandpipers of Nevada 2:18.40
 
750 -0.3%
59 Saylor Benes University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:18.46
 
673 -4.6%
60 Jordan Ma Sandpipers of Nevada 2:18.64
 
597 +1.0% PB
61 Richard Zhang Orinda Aquatics 2:18.74
 
595 +0.7% PB
62 Robbie Wagner Unattached-Montana 2:18.76
 
667 -2.2%
63 Maximus Mitchell Denver Swim Academy 2:18.93
 
621 +7.0% PB
64 Ryan Aguirre Santa Maria Swim Club 2:19.19
 
737
65 Austin Fogel Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:19.21
 
587 PB
66 Eric Kemper Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:19.83
 
606 -2.6%
67 Max Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:19.92
 
568 +1.5% SB
68 Esteban Rascon South Bay Aquatics 2:20.15
 
601 -0.3%
69 Sam Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:20.20
 
571 -2.6%
69 Alexander Baker Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:20.20
 
600 +0.1% PB
71 Jacob Malaski Unattached-Montana 2:20.33
 
598 +1.5% PB
72 Chris Feola Bakersfield Swim Club 2:20.49
 
566 PB
73 Andrew Lemon Utah Valley Aquatics 2:20.55
 
638 +3.0% PB
74 Skylar Kinney South Bay Aquatics 2:21.33
 
625 -2.1%
75 Darius Dinkins Aquawolves Colo Swim Team 2:21.63
 
539 +3.8% PB
76 Randon Hall Unattached-Snake River (LSC) 2:21.64
 
620 +1.4% PB
77 Garrin Hatfield Fresno Dolphins Swim Team 2:21.73
 
618
78 Gabriel Oliveira Lakewood Aquatics 2:21.76
 
694 +0.7% PB
79 Will Callahan Denver Swim Academy 2:21.93
 
571 PB
80 Bronson Benes Desert Storm Swimming 2:21.97
 
614 -1.2%
81 Christopher Guzik SUNN Swimming 2:22.34
 
565 +4.4% PB
82 Nate Bugash Las Vegas Swim Club 2:22.77
 
529 +2.7% PB
83 Tristan Haeger Bellevue Club Swim Team 2:22.86
 
600 -3.9%
84 SEAN PASAMONTE Brentwood SeaWolves 2:22.87
 
527 +0.1% PB
85 Eric Hart Aces Swim Club 2:22.88
 
599 -1.0%
86 Ross Nakamura Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:23.26
 
593 +2.6% PB
87 Jace Creech Multnomah Athletic Club 2:23.40
 
591 +5.8% PB
87 E CHEN Chen Wolverine Aquatics 2:23.40
 
667 +1.4% PB
89 Connor Poggemann Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:23.73
 
542 +0.5% PB
90 Benjamin Le Clovis Swim Club 2:23.77
 
513 -1.5%
91 Kellen Chadderdon Unattached-Wyoming 2:23.96
 
539 PB
92 Andrew Bruce University of Denver Hilltoppers 2:24.15
 
535 +6.2% SB
93 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics 2:24.18
 
578 +3.1% PB
94 Edwin Inzunza South Bay Aquatics 2:24.60
 
528 +2.3% SB
95 Robert Thomasberg Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:24.97
 
494 -0.2%
96 Spencer Peterson Anthem Dolphins 2:27.69
 
451
97 Zev Schuman North Bay Aquatics 2:27.88
 
520 +2.1% PB
98 Jonah Schedin Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 2:30.07
 
408 +2.8% PB
99 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 2:31.46
 
423 +1.1% SB
100 Aaron WU Piedmont Swim Team (CA) 2:31.50
 
422 +0.8% PB
101 Ethan Downing Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 2:32.26
 
411 +5.8% SB
102 Ryan Tierney Castle Rock Swim Team 2:33.92
 
387 +3.9% PB
103 Edmund Davis Olympic Cascade Aquatics 2:34.24
 
498 -2.7%
104 Hunter McKenzie Race Swami 2:35.50
 
329
Max Sternberg North Bay Aquatics NS
Kieran Watson Olympic Cascade Aquatics NS
Andrew Lambert Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) NS
John Lynch Denver Triton Sw NS
Brock Zamanian Orinda Aquatics NS