Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Natalie Bercutt UCD Aquatics logo 2:37.23
A 848 +1.5% PB
2 Channing Hanley Orinda Aquatics logo 2:37.71
A 841 +1.2% PB
3 Kelly Prawira Trident Swim Club logo 2:38.93
858 +0.1% PB
4 Mahala Erlandson Fort Collins logo 2:41.16
795 +1.1% PB
5 Emma Breslin Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:41.99
780 +2.8% PB
6 Iliana Moore Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:42.52
773 +4.2% PB
7 Andrea Perttula unattached 2:45.30
724 +1.4% SB
8 Aimee Iwamoto unattached 2:45.71
719 -1.0%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Julia Eder Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:41.64
773 +0.4% PB
10 Anna Shaw University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:42.22
781 +0.0% PB
11 Paige Hanley Orinda Aquatics logo 2:44.66
733 -1.9%
12 Dominique Cos Falfins Swimming logo 2:47.03
718 +1.7% PB
13 Jessica Riggs Roadrunner Aquatics logo 2:47.06
701 -1.7%
14 Scout Sanders Wolverine Aquatics logo 2:47.14
700 +0.2% PB
15 Emma Matous Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:48.18
703 -2.4%
16 Holly Williams Brentwood SeaWolves logo 2:48.91
678 +1.9% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ella Drury Aces Swim Club logo 2:41.71
788 PB
18 Sydney McKenzie Altitude Perform logo 2:44.45
785 PB
19 Teagan Steinmetz Denver Swim Academy logo 2:44.59
784 +3.5% PB
20 Aimee Garcia Desert Storm Swimming logo 2:46.27
712 +1.7% PB
21 Noel Riely UCD Aquatics logo 2:47.50
712 +0.0% PB
22 Annika Freiburger Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 2:47.66
694 +4.9% PB
23 Victoria Stahl Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:48.97
677 PB
24 Lillie Boggs Aspen Swim Club logo 2:51.13
708 +0.0% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Claire Chahbandour University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:43.54
763 +6.3% PB
26 Addie Richards Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:44.19
751 +1.7% SB
27 Emily Cooley Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:45.71
735 -1.1%
28 Jenny Holwell unattached 2:46.24
712 PB
29 Julianne Jones Flatiron Athletic Club logo 2:46.59
766 +0.5% PB
30 Riley Green Fort Collins logo 2:48.91
690 -0.0%
31 Maggie McHugh Montrose Marlins Swim Club logo 2:49.69
668 +1.3% PB
32 Meredith Smithbaker Team Vortex logo 2:52.84
643 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Channing Hanley Orinda Aquatics logo 2:40.50
804 -0.5%
1 Natalie Bercutt UCD Aquatics logo 2:40.50
804 -0.5%
3 Mahala Erlandson Fort Collins logo 2:41.79
787 +0.7% PB
4 Kelly Prawira Trident Swim Club logo 2:42.44
812 -2.1%
5 Iliana Moore Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:42.75
770 +4.1% PB
6 Emma Breslin Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:42.87
769 +2.3% PB
7 Andrea Perttula unattached 2:43.38
750 +2.6% PB
8 Aimee Iwamoto unattached 2:43.54
748 +0.4% SB
9 Jessica Riggs Roadrunner Aquatics logo 2:43.87
743 +0.3% PB
10 Paige Hanley Orinda Aquatics logo 2:43.95
742 -1.4%
11 Anna Shaw University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:44.37
753 -1.3%
12 Emma Matous Multnomah Athletic Club logo 2:44.42
752 -0.2%
13 Julia Eder Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:44.73
732 -1.5%
14 Dominique Cos Falfins Swimming logo 2:45.19
742 +2.8% PB
15 Holly Williams Brentwood SeaWolves logo 2:45.26
725 +4.0% SB
16 Scout Sanders Wolverine Aquatics logo 2:45.78
718 +1.0% PB
17 Sydney McKenzie Altitude Perform logo 2:46.32
761 PB
18 Ella Drury Aces Swim Club logo 2:46.44
725 PB
19 Lillie Boggs Aspen Swim Club logo 2:46.48
768 +2.7% PB
20 Victoria Stahl Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:46.56
708 PB
21 Aimee Garcia Desert Storm Swimming logo 2:46.84
704 +1.4% PB
22 Teagan Steinmetz Denver Swim Academy logo 2:47.10
751 +2.0% PB
23 Noel Riely UCD Aquatics logo 2:47.38
713 +0.1% PB
24 Annika Freiburger Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 2:47.43
697 +5.1% PB
25 Addie Richards Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:47.45
709 -0.2%
26 Julianne Jones Flatiron Athletic Club logo 2:47.46
755 -0.0%
27 Claire Chahbandour University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:47.48
712 +4.0% PB
28 Maggie McHugh Montrose Marlins Swim Club logo 2:47.66
694 +2.4% PB
29 Jenny Holwell unattached 2:48.05
689
30 Meredith Smithbaker Team Vortex logo 2:48.23
702 PB
31 Emily Cooley Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:48.25
702 -2.7%
32 Margaux McDonald Orinda Aquatics logo 2:48.28
698 PB
33 Riley Green Fort Collins logo 2:48.33
697 +0.3% PB
34 Sarah Gormley Las Cruces Aquat logo 2:48.64
697 +11.3% PB
35 Adelaide Fiscus The Olympic Club logo 2:48.65
731 +2.2% PB
36 Elizabeth Ramirez Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:48.71
696 +1.3% SB
37 Anna Hornbeck Bend Swim Club logo 2:48.93
693 -0.7%
38 Alexa Walters Cache Valley Marlins logo 2:49.13
675 -3.4%
39 Abigail Crum Fort Collins logo 2:49.20
733 -2.6%
40 Sarah Cook Maverick Aquatics (CO) logo 2:49.26
732 +0.1% PB
41 Kara Howard Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:49.61
669 +2.2% PB
42 Jayne Brandt Chico Aquajets logo 2:49.66
680 +0.8% PB
43 Sydney Yasukochi Roadrunner Aquatics logo 2:49.70
680
44 Emily Rinker Fort Collins logo 2:49.72
683 +5.3% PB
45 Maili Simons Olympus Aquatics logo 2:49.73
679 +0.8% PB
46 Ella Mcshane Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:49.90
665 +2.9% PB
47 Jane Shroufe Oregon City Swim Team logo 2:50.04
679 +3.0% PB
48 Ashlee Urroz University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:50.30
710 +3.0% PB
48 Lillian Thurber Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:50.30
660 +1.6% PB
50 Sophia Stiles Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:50.54
716 -0.7%
51 Jillian Carlson Montrose Marlins Swim Club logo 2:50.70
705 -0.7%
52 Katri Nielsen Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:50.77
666 -1.8%
53 Emily Jauch Fort Collins logo 2:50.81
666 +2.8% SB
54 Julia Capp Aces Swim Club logo 2:50.97
667 +0.9% PB
55 Kenadie Glasgow Fort Collins logo 2:51.01
710 -0.7%
56 Ellie Hardey Wolverine Aquatics logo 2:51.07
666 +1.2% PB
57 Clara Brown University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:51.44
661 +0.9% PB
58 Catherine Bradac University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:51.61
659 -0.2%
59 Delaney Carlson unattached 2:51.64
659 +6.2% PB
60 Abigail Karsseboom Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:51.65
659 -0.7%
61 Piper Sterling Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:51.71
654 +3.6% PB
62 Isabella Vachuska California Capital Aquatics logo 2:51.73
654 +2.1% PB
63 Kayla Gregory Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:51.89
698 -1.5%
64 Caitlin Beery University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:51.90
655 +2.7% PB
65 Isabella Maclean-Cariello Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:52.08
650 +0.3% SB
66 Maria Wold Bend Swim Club logo 2:52.18
648 +2.1% SB
67 Samantha DiFulvio Las Vegas Swim Club logo 2:52.23
635 +4.0% SB
68 Julia Stafford Bend Swim Club logo 2:52.26
685 +4.3% PB
69 Bella Zamora Clovis Swim Club NM logo 2:52.37
649 +2.9% PB
70 Emma Kimbrough Maverick Aquatics (CO) logo 2:52.48
691 +0.1% PB
70 Delaney Sprague Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:52.48
632 +0.4% SB
72 Karma Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:52.49
682 +2.4% PB
72 Anna Wetzel Aces Swim Club logo 2:52.49
644 -0.3%
74 Kailee Puetz unattached 2:52.79
628 +3.2% PB
75 Elle Motekaitis UCD Aquatics logo 2:53.35
634 +3.0% PB
76 Lydia Bartlett Bend Swim Club logo 2:53.44
636 +2.2% PB
77 Angelika Yngson South Bay Aquatics logo 2:53.48
619 -1.3%
78 Rosie Jump Denver Swim Academy logo 2:53.50
678 +3.4% PB
79 Katie Treacy Gold's Aquatics Club logo 2:54.05
663 +0.3% PB
80 Lindsey Sowitch Aces Swim Club logo 2:54.14
661 PB
81 Megan Deevy University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:54.16
623 +1.1% PB
82 Emma Kulbida Front Range Barracudas logo 2:54.36
659 +1.3% PB
83 Grace Marshall The Dolphins logo 2:54.38
608 +0.2% SB
84 Tahis Ibanez unattached 2:54.49
607 PB
85 Nektaria Anagnostou Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:54.58
618 -1.3%
86 Caraline Levy Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:54.60
605
87 Kathryn Simon Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 2:54.65
605 +1.1% PB
88 Mireya Ortega Merced Skimmers logo 2:54.84
602
89 Patty Eppingher Stingray Swim Team (AK) logo 2:55.14
611 -0.4%
90 Alli Warnick Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:55.18
598 +1.9% SB
91 Sara Conroy Falfins Swimming logo 2:55.25
613 +2.7% SB
92 Rebecca Bay unattached 2:55.32
596
93 Isabelle Young Bend Swim Club logo 2:55.42
611 +2.3% PB
94 Mia Gauvin Fort Collins logo 2:55.57
593 +2.3% PB
95 Shaila Santos Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 2:55.61
609 +0.5% PB
96 Kristen Hampton Fort Collins logo 2:55.68
608 +0.1% SB
97 Azurine Chang Trident Swim Club logo 2:55.76
641 -0.4%
98 Allison Cremer Swim Dogs logo 2:55.79
590 +2.2% SB
99 Sophie Rotival Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:55.84
606 -0.8%
100 Cheyenne Kreide unattached 2:55.96
604 +1.0% PB
101 Annie Bristow California Capital Aquatics logo 2:56.02
588 +1.4% PB
102 Erika Carlson Cascade Swim Club logo 2:56.04
638
103 Sierra Hartley unattached 2:56.24
601 +7.1% PB
104 Claudia Velie unattached 2:56.40
583 +3.0% SB
105 Katherine Oppenheimer Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:56.46
582 +0.6% SB
106 Bella White Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:56.52
581 -3.3%
107 Holly Hermanson Bend Swim Club logo 2:56.56
593 +4.8% PB
108 Sarah Cordier Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:56.65
580 -0.9%
109 Olivia Schultz Bend Swim Club logo 2:56.73
595 +0.2% PB
110 Kiwi Etheredge Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:56.86
590 +1.1% SB
111 Zoe Robison unattached 2:57.07
587 PB
112 Kellen Gibson unattached 2:57.15
574 -0.5%
113 Jordan Hartley unattached 2:57.19
573 +1.3% SB
114 Eve Vetter Albany Aquatics Association logo 2:57.41
570 +3.2% SB
115 Erin Dawson Sparks Piranhas logo 2:57.77
616 +1.0% SB
116 Teagan Rooney Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:57.92
580 +3.3% PB
117 Riana Scott unattached 2:57.98
576 +6.6% SB
118 Natalie Cruz Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:57.99
563 +1.9% SB
119 madison Schneider University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:58.02
579 +0.3% PB
119 Defne Alpay Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:58.02
575 +1.7% SB
121 Ainsley Warren Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:58.04
579 +1.7% PB
122 Hannah Eckerman Aces Swim Club logo 2:58.22
577 +1.4% SB
123 Viviana Criscione Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 2:58.25
619 -4.3%
124 Isabel Carrillo unattached 2:58.28
576 -0.5%
125 Ayesha Tupe Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:58.38
575 -0.5%
126 Kendyl Near unattached 2:58.55
569 PB
127 Madelyne Moulton UnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors logo 2:58.66
568 -1.6%
128 Kate Hansen Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:58.87
565 -0.1%
129 Rachel Wood Puma Aquatic Team logo 2:59.00
567 PB
130 Emma Forbes Aces Swim Club logo 2:59.06
609 -0.7%
131 Sierra Buell California Capital Aquatics logo 2:59.07
550 +2.2% SB
132 Emma Sullivan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:59.19
599 -4.7%
133 Morning Ped The Dolphins logo 2:59.44
562
134 Olivia Crippen University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:59.57
594 +0.9% PB
135 Ashlyn Widmer Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:59.68
602 +1.9% PB
136 Hallie Eha Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:59.80
541 +1.3% SB
137 Josie Dudden Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logo 2:59.81
541 +1.4% SB
138 Camarie Cardon Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:59.94
552 +4.6% PB
139 Anna Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 3:00.18
553 -1.4%
140 Mischa Brown Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 3:00.35
547 +2.9% PB
141 Mariel Goldberg The Olympic Club logo 3:00.45
533 +3.5% SB
142 Ellery Miehl Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 3:00.66
590 -0.6%
143 Anna Travis Bakersfield Swim Club logo 3:01.14
537 +3.9% PB
144 Mackenzie Hutler Chico Aquajets logo 3:01.33
523 +0.2% SB
145 Madison Roach Clovis Swim Club logo 3:01.59
570 -3.8%
146 Heidi Billings Stingray Swim Team (AK) logo 3:01.92
532 PB
147 Sophie Black unattached 3:02.50
525 +3.9% PB
148 Jadeline Rivera Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 3:02.55
524 +1.5% SB
149 Lauren Rodenberg Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 3:02.73
522 -0.5%
150 Eleanor Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 3:03.14
560 -4.0%
151 Olivia Luhnau Aces Swim Club logo 3:03.33
515 +2.0% SB
152 Keidon Reynolds unattached 3:03.42
498 +3.3% PB
153 Britney Muralt Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 3:03.89
504 -1.2%
154 Alyssa Hynes Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logo 3:04.06
549 -1.6%
155 Ella Creighton Swim Dogs logo 3:04.44
501 +6.0% PB
156 Jolie Kim University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 3:05.07
494 -3.2%
157 Kate Carver Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 3:05.35
525 -3.9%
158 Savannah Thomas Pirate Swim Club logo 3:05.84
469
159 Victoria Greenberg Orinda Aquatics logo 3:06.13
478 +0.6% PB
160 Sky Labonte Brentwood SeaWolves logo 3:06.50
461 -2.0%
161 Julia Harnish unattached 3:06.95
456 -2.9%
162 Rae Ann Dressel unattached 3:07.70
460 +0.6% SB
163 Alexis Greenberg Orinda Aquatics logo 3:08.21
457 +3.9% PB
164 Melissa McPherson Bend Swim Club logo 3:09.14
447 +1.0% SB
165 Jane Staples UnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors logo 3:09.22
442 +5.6% SB
166 Kate Rye Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logo 3:09.26
429
167 Chiara Robinson Swim Dogs logo 3:10.82
411 +3.6% SB
Isabella Seagrave unattached DQ
Maddy Delore Orinda Aquatics logo DQ
Evangeline Alstad University of Denver Hilltoppers logo DQ
Hanna Eha Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo NS
Maggie Kroening Castle Rock Swim Team logo NS
Maegan Ruane South Bay Aquatics logo NS