Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige Kuwata Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:15.63
A 961 +2.7% PB
2 Lexi DePaco Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:20.25
818 +1.1% PB
3 Bella Sims Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:22.59
858 -0.8%
4 Aimee Burton Aces Swim Club logo 2:22.64
750
5 Margaux McDonald Orinda Aquatics logo 2:23.24
770 -1.9%
6 Ani Husaby Bend Swim Club logo 2:26.84
718 +4.3% PB
7 Laelle Brovold Falfins Swimming logo 2:28.45
694 -1.6%
8 Caroline Anderson Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:29.44
650 -2.6%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Rylie Jones Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:22.96
745 +4.8% PB
10 Payten Irwin Front Range Barracudas logo 2:23.63
765 +2.8% PB
11 Milla Ruthven Fort Collins logo 2:23.99
762 +1.7% PB
12 Sophia Romero Front Range Barracudas logo 2:24.23
726 +1.2% PB
13 Maggie Kroening Castle Rock Swim Team logo 2:25.45
741 +1.2% PB
14 Sophia Cavalli Orinda Aquatics logo 2:26.88
687 PB
15 Kate Mallory Aces Swim Club logo 2:27.91
737 +1.4% PB
16 Charlotte Brereton Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:29.99
642 -0.6%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Mackenzie Hutler Chico Aquajets logo 2:26.53
692 +7.7% PB
18 Sarah Shaffer Bend Swim Club logo 2:26.82
721 +5.0% PB
19 Josie Mobley Punahou Aquatics logo 2:27.22
715
20 Alexis Torosian Clovis Swim Club logo 2:27.30
681 -0.4%
21 Reese Veron Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:27.83
782 +4.6% PB
22 Kyndall Hindman Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:28.15
701 +2.2% PB
23 Kaitlin Pryor Fort Collins logo 2:28.81
659 +1.6% SB
24 Emma Mehl Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:29.19
653 +1.0% PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Jacklyn Scheberies Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:26.75
689 PB
26 Emily Gebhardt Orinda Aquatics logo 2:26.92
686 +6.2% PB
27 Jolie Kim University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:28.24
700 +2.9% PB
28 Caitlin Smith Sparks Piranhas logo 2:29.42
715 -0.7%
29 Julia Petrino Fort Collins logo 2:29.86
677 +1.2% PB
30 Stephanie Platt Las Vegas Swim Club logo 2:30.16
639 +4.1% PB
31 Azurine Chang Trident Swim Club logo 2:31.66
683 -0.7%
32 Elsie Pagel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:31.75
617 +2.7% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige Kuwata Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:17.60
932 +1.3% PB
2 Lexi DePaco Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:23.33
772 -1.1%
3 Laelle Brovold Falfins Swimming logo 2:23.37
769 +1.9% PB
4 Caroline Anderson Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:23.72
733 +1.3% PB
5 Aimee Burton Aces Swim Club logo 2:23.78
733
6 Ani Husaby Bend Swim Club logo 2:24.62
750 +5.8% PB
7 Bella Sims Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:24.99
823 -2.5%
8 Margaux McDonald Orinda Aquatics logo 2:25.18
742 -3.3%
9 Payten Irwin Front Range Barracudas logo 2:25.30
740 +1.7% SB
10 Milla Ruthven Fort Collins logo 2:25.35
742 +0.7% PB
11 Rylie Jones Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:25.40
709 +3.1% PB
12 Charlotte Brereton Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:26.12
698 +2.0% SB
13 Sophia Romero Front Range Barracudas logo 2:26.34
695 -0.3%
14 Kate Mallory Aces Swim Club logo 2:26.48
757 +2.3% PB
15 Maggie Kroening Castle Rock Swim Team logo 2:26.95
719 +0.1% PB
16 Sophia Cavalli Orinda Aquatics logo 2:27.78
674 PB
17 Kaitlin Pryor Fort Collins logo 2:27.83
673 +2.3% SB
18 Alexis Torosian Clovis Swim Club logo 2:27.95
671 -0.8%
19 Kyndall Hindman Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:28.15
701 +2.2% PB
20 Emma Mehl Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo 2:28.52
663 +1.4% PB
21 Sarah Shaffer Bend Swim Club logo 2:28.65
694 +3.8% PB
22 Mackenzie Hutler Chico Aquajets logo 2:28.67
661 +6.3% PB
23 Josie Mobley Punahou Aquatics logo 2:28.77
693
24 Reese Veron Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:29.08
764 +3.8% PB
25 Jacklyn Scheberies Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:29.49
649 PB
26 Jolie Kim University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:29.56
681 +2.0% PB
26 Caitlin Smith Sparks Piranhas logo 2:29.56
713 -0.8%
28 Julia Petrino Fort Collins logo 2:29.76
678 +1.3% PB
29 Stephanie Platt Las Vegas Swim Club logo 2:29.82
644 +4.3% PB
30 Emily Gebhardt Orinda Aquatics logo 2:30.08
641 +4.2% PB
31 Azurine Chang Trident Swim Club logo 2:30.81
695 -0.2%
32 Elsie Pagel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:30.96
628 +3.2% PB
33 Kaitlyn Wornath Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:30.98
628 +1.3% SB
34 Reina Watkins Albany Aquatics Association logo 2:31.53
620
35 Bryn Mcginnis Tri-City Channel Cats logo 2:31.81
681 +4.0% PB
36 Slaytynn Simpson Roadrunner Aquatics logo 2:32.04
643 PB
37 Danyael Cuison Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:32.15
641 +1.6% PB
38 Emma Brady Bend Swim Club logo 2:32.18
641 +6.0% SB
39 Allison Hodge Clovis Swim Club logo 2:32.29
609 +1.2% SB
40 Kailyn Fleeman unattached 2:32.48
606 -1.9%
41 Makenna Parenti Wolverine Aquatics logo 2:32.62
604
41 Tristen Mina SUNN Swimming logo 2:32.62
714 -1.6%
43 Hannah Lambert Clovis Swim Club logo 2:32.77
602 +3.1% SB
44 Sarah Cook Maverick Aquatics (CO) logo 2:32.81
711 +0.8% PB
45 Nicole Stiles Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:32.83
635 -2.8%
46 Noemi Bravo-Guzman Santa Maria Swim Club logo 2:33.04
804
47 Kelly Kermoian Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 2:33.10
631 +3.0% PB
48 Sofie Swayne California Capital Aquatics logo 2:33.11
628 +0.6% SB
49 Anna Hutchins Gold Coast Swim Team logo 2:33.31
595 +1.5% PB
50 Julia Stafford Bend Swim Club logo 2:33.34
659
51 Lotte Bezemer Conejo Simi Swim Club logo 2:33.60
621 +1.2% SB
52 Isabella Maclean-Cariello Lakewood Aquatics logo 2:33.65
620 +0.6% SB
53 Leah Kirkman Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:33.69
622 +0.0% PB
54 Emily Driscoll Aspen Swim Club logo 2:33.77
588 +2.8% PB
55 Leila Alejos The Dolphins logo 2:33.83
587 +0.1% SB
56 Sofia Chavez-Varela South Bay Aquatics logo 2:33.88
620 -0.3%
57 Taylor Thomas Orinda Aquatics logo 2:33.90
620 -1.9%
58 Ellie D'Amico unattached 2:34.08
584 +1.3% PB
59 Alyssa Kotter Olympus Aquatics logo 2:34.21
615 -2.8%
59 Bella White Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:34.21
582 -3.6%
61 Ellicia Jem La Madrid California Capital Aquatics logo 2:34.36
645 -3.6%
62 Brianna Hoffman unattached 2:34.37
613
63 Kayla Tehrani Aspen Swim Club logo 2:34.45
644 +0.8% PB
64 Jocelynn King Aces Swim Club logo 2:34.77
639 -0.7%
65 Caroline Rous Roadrunner Aquatics logo 2:35.12
602 PB
66 Jordan Hartley unattached 2:35.39
565 +3.3% SB
67 Kyrie Sasaki Punahou Aquatics logo 2:35.40
596 -1.7%
68 Hailey Vandenbosch Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:35.42
595 -1.7%
68 Jillian Weber Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 2:35.42
598 -0.3%
70 Rylee Denney unattached 2:35.66
562 PB
71 Hayley Stauber University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 2:35.99
557 +2.0% SB
72 Cheyanna Cordova Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:36.05
622 +3.3% PB
73 Taylor Budshaw Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 2:36.11
555 +0.0% SB
74 Olivia Barber Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:36.35
662 -3.3%
75 Sydney Straight Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:37.16
571 +4.5% PB
76 Janessa Bringe Tule Nation Tritons logo 2:37.39
568 -0.4%
77 Megan Burrill Truckee Tahoe Swim Team logo 2:37.77
532 -1.1%
78 Claire Becker unattached 2:37.95
530 +1.3% PB
79 Kyra Hartley unattached 2:38.08
528 -1.5%
80 Aiden Kemper Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 2:38.14
527 -1.4%
81 Eve Vetter Albany Aquatics Association logo 2:38.84
518
82 Kensi Elwell North Bay Aquatics logo 2:39.09
625 -4.1%
83 Natasha Astrauskas unattached 2:39.27
578
84 Alyssa Heusted Gold's Aquatics Club logo 2:39.37
576 +3.1% PB
85 Patricia Torres The Olympic Club logo 2:39.64
727 -4.2%
86 Emily Edds Santa Maria Swim Club logo 2:39.71
536 -1.8%
87 Catherine Frisiras Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:40.75
522 +1.4% SB
88 Rachel Hubka Denver Swim Academy logo 2:42.47
469 +3.6% SB
89 Britney Muralt Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 2:44.14
477 -3.1%
90 Anna Le-Nguyen Orinda Aquatics logo 2:45.16
464 -0.0%
91 Siena Geren Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 2:48.21
424 PB
92 Sedona Sanders Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 2:57.66
278 -3.3%
Meg Mallory Aces Swim Club logo DQ
Reyna Iwamoto Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logo DQ
Addie Crain Reno Aquatic Club logo DQ
Talia Caldwell Oregon City Swim Team logo NS
Evangeline Alstad University of Denver Hilltoppers logo NS
Davina Huang unattached NS
Chesna Pelka The Olympic Club logo NS