Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

800 Free Men 19 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins 8:22.83
 
844 PB
2 Dylan Becker Sandpipers of Nevada 8:23.34
 
841 -1.0%
3 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada 8:28.54
 
813 +1.6% PB
4 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics 8:28.74
 
804 +2.3% PB
5 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 8:33.25
 
789 PB
6 Dylan Sweikert Sandpipers of Nevada 8:34.32
 
775 +3.6% PB
7 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics 8:34.57
 
774 +1.8% PB
8 Ethan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada 8:39.49
 
756 -0.0%
9 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club 8:39.99
 
746
10 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics 8:40.79
 
741 +0.8% PB
11 Tom Jansen Walnut Creek Aquabears 8:41.16
 
740 -0.9%
12 Joseph Anderson Clovis Swim Club 8:43.46
 
728
13 AJ Sheppard Clovis Swim Club 8:44.54
 
731 +1.3% PB
14 Everett Rojas Sandpipers of Nevada 8:46.55
 
712 -1.2%
15 Tristan McFarland University of Denver Hilltoppers 8:47.77
 
778 PB
16 Lars Worlund Fort Collins Area Swim team 8:47.95
 
705 PB
17 Kenneth Sugiantoro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 8:48.40
 
775
18 Sean Percin Orinda Aquatics 8:48.67
 
702 -0.1%
19 Hilton Aitken Sandpipers of Nevada 8:48.70
 
710 +5.8% PB
20 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 8:49.28
 
770 PB
21 Michael Luna Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 8:49.36
 
770 PB
22 Brayden Arnold Unattached-Montana 8:49.73
 
696 +0.4% PB
22 Michael Lin Cascade Swim Club 8:49.73
 
696 PB
24 Hunter Harbauer Sandpipers of Nevada 8:50.64
 
700 -0.4%
25 Brooks Blackert Sandpipers of Nevada 8:51.84
 
694 +0.2% PB
26 Thomas Miller Sandpipers of Nevada 8:52.32
 
820 -0.4%
27 Lance Borgers Bend Swim Club 8:52.35
 
755 +0.5% PB
28 Cameron Schwantes Clovis Swim Club 8:52.39
 
755
29 Alex McMahon Aces Swim Club 8:52.58
 
754 PB
30 Justin Logue Mt. Hood Aquatics 8:52.98
 
752 -1.2%
31 Kai Garren Santa Clara Swim Club 8:53.56
 
813 +1.0% PB
32 Sia Mirzazadeh Desert Storm Swimming 8:54.82
 
679 +0.1% PB
33 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club 8:54.97
 
678
34 Garrick Coloma Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 8:55.02
 
678 -1.2%
35 Ryan Lenahan Orinda Aquatics 8:55.08
 
678 +1.3% PB
36 Jacob Rochman Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 8:55.76
 
675 +1.8% PB
37 Cole Mason Fort Collins Area Swim team 8:56.09
 
665 PB
38 Wyatt Smith Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 8:56.13
 
673 +4.1% PB
39 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 8:56.46
 
663
40 Dylan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada 8:56.53
 
734 -0.8%
41 Isaac Kim Orinda Aquatics 8:56.90
 
732 -0.7%
42 Zach Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 8:57.90
 
727 +0.5% PB
43 Nick Walkley Tri-City Channel Cats 8:58.06
 
726 -0.7%
44 Devin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 8:59.52
 
648 PB
44 Braeden Werwinski Las Vegas Swim Club 8:59.52
 
648 PB
46 Aidan Vulgas DART Swimming 8:59.65
 
656 PB
47 Nate Cordick Cascade Swim Club 8:59.75
 
647 PB
48 Connor Tobo University of Denver Hilltoppers 9:00.67
 
643
49 Scott Buker Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 9:02.35
 
705 +3.1% PB
50 John Sullivan Sandpipers of Nevada 9:03.03
 
702 +0.4% PB
51 Paul Freeman University of Denver Hilltoppers 9:03.39
 
629 PB
52 Daniel Alvarez Desert Storm Swimming 9:03.89
 
627
52 Bryce Rounds Sandpipers of Nevada 9:03.89
 
627 +2.8% SB
54 Garrett Graham Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 9:04.06
 
626 +0.9% PB
55 Jackson Cotter Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 9:04.97
 
693 +5.6% PB
56 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics 9:06.02
 
625 +3.8% PB
57 Logan Strid Aces Swim Club 9:06.47
 
623 +2.0% PB
58 Hunter Sullivan Denver Swim Academy 9:06.57
 
622 PB
59 Ben Sperber Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 9:07.45
 
618
60 Dillon Smith San Ramon Valley 9:07.70
 
679 PB
61 Devin Bauman Sandpipers of Nevada 9:07.80
 
679 -0.0%
62 Garrett Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team 9:07.97
 
616 +0.8% PB
63 Samuel Rea Cascade Swim Club 9:07.99
 
616
64 Arman Saghafi Orinda Aquatics 9:08.73
 
604 +1.3% PB
65 Robert Day Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 9:09.05
 
611 PB
66 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:09.16
 
610 +1.2% PB
67 Derek Halas San Ramon Valley 9:09.99
 
606 -0.7%
68 Christion Goetsch Unattached-Montana 9:10.25
 
667 +4.8% PB
69 Stephen Ewing Las Cruces Aquat 9:10.99
 
601 +6.5% PB
70 Walker Kurtz Denver Swim Academy 9:11.62
 
661 PB
71 Jeffrey Forbes Clovis Swim Club 9:11.73
 
660 +1.2% PB
72 Cameron Coffelt Punahou Aquatics 9:12.06
 
596
73 Lei Jin Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 9:12.43
 
595 +2.9% PB
74 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs 9:12.97
 
592
75 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team 9:13.13
 
717 -2.9%
76 Jimmy Butler Bellevue Club Swim Team 9:13.76
 
581 -1.9%
77 Quinton McCloskey Cascade Swim Club 9:13.80
 
580
78 Alex To DART Swimming 9:13.84
 
588 -0.4%
79 Alex Helwig Anthem Dolphins 9:13.87
 
650 +1.1% PB
80 Dante Ramos Clovis Swim Club 9:13.98
 
580 -0.6%
81 Colton Allen Clovis Swim Club 9:14.60
 
585 PB
82 Charlie Baker University of Denver Hilltoppers 9:14.65
 
584
83 Davin Miehl Corvallis Aquatic Team 9:15.35
 
643 -0.5%
84 Adam Hansen Olympic Cascade Aquatics 9:15.92
 
579 +3.1% PB
85 Logan Peterson Aquasol Swim Club 9:15.96
 
640 +2.3% PB
86 Jack Gallob Las Vegas Swim Club 9:16.09
 
703 +1.4% PB
87 Jordan Ma Sandpipers of Nevada 9:16.10
 
570 +0.3% PB
88 Ian Dodds Fort Collins Area Swim team 9:16.12
 
578
89 Mason Enthoven Santa Maria Swim Club 9:16.36
 
702 PB
90 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics 9:17.06
 
635 +5.7% PB
91 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics 9:17.19
 
573 +8.1% PB
92 Patrick Vo Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team 9:17.35
 
791 -1.5%
93 Parker Clegg Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team 9:17.57
 
633 +1.3% PB
94 Pax Armon Front Range Barracudas 9:18.18
 
568
95 Broden Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats 9:18.84
 
557 +3.0% PB
96 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:18.96
 
557
97 Gabriel Oliveira Lakewood Aquatics 9:19.25
 
688 +1.8% PB
98 Chase Miller University of Denver Hilltoppers 9:19.66
 
686 PB
99 Ethan Otto Fort Collins Area Swim team 9:19.93
 
560 +1.9% PB
99 George Jenov Inland Coastal Aquatic Club 9:19.93
 
622 PB
101 Nate Adams Santa Maria Swim Club 9:20.19
 
551 -1.6%
102 Caden Sato Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. 9:20.49
 
682 -0.5%
103 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team 9:20.53
 
557 +2.2% PB
104 Parker Ruggles Bend Swim Club 9:20.84
 
556
105 Barrett Bryant Clovis Swim Club NM 9:21.18
 
616
106 Esteban Rascon South Bay Aquatics 9:21.30
 
554 -0.3%
107 Ian Kerr Team Eugene Aquatics 9:21.57
 
545
108 Nate Bugash Las Vegas Swim Club 9:21.79
 
544 +1.7% PB
109 Edwin Inzunza South Bay Aquatics 9:22.40
 
549 +0.7% SB
110 Joshua Guzman Lakewood Aquatics 9:23.55
 
536 -1.2%
111 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 9:23.75
 
535 +7.0% PB
112 Peter Christie Walnut Creek Aquabears 9:23.89
 
534 -3.2%
113 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club 9:24.05
 
603
114 Josh Rummel Northglenn Fusion Swim Club 9:24.88
 
538 PB
115 Nathan Steeves Front Range Barracudas 9:25.13
 
529 PB
116 Bryce Grover Sandpipers of Nevada 9:25.32
 
597 +0.6% PB
117 Jacob Malaski Unattached-Montana 9:26.02
 
533 +0.6% SB
118 Austen Pellicano Aquasol Swim Club 9:26.47
 
523 +3.2% SB
119 Coleman Wright Tri-City Channel Cats 9:26.81
 
529 +1.7% PB
120 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club 9:27.61
 
649
121 Oscar Padilla Lakewood Aquatics 9:27.67
 
586 -0.1%
122 Tyler Sakamoto Punahou Aquatics 9:28.07
 
524 PB
123 Finn Conaway Team Eugene Aquatics 9:28.39
 
522 +2.4% PB
124 James Dye Corvallis Aquatic Team 9:28.40
 
514
125 Eduardo Hernandez Lakewood Aquatics 9:29.08
 
519 +3.0% SB
126 Taz Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics 9:29.92
 
576
127 Robert Thomasberg Unattached-Pacific Northwest (LSC) 9:30.46
 
505 +0.1% PB
128 Christopher Guzik SUNN Swimming 9:30.57
 
513 +2.4% PB
129 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:32.09
 
628 +1.7% PB
130 Simon Madson Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) 9:36.52
 
547 +5.0% PB
131 Vincent Castillo Orinda Aquatics 9:37.45
 
542 -0.6%
132 Maksim Maskalenka Sandpipers of Nevada 9:37.85
 
541 -2.0%
133 Kyle Fratini Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:37.89
 
541 -0.8%
134 Jean Denzel Babaran Sandpipers of Nevada 9:38.01
 
540 -0.5%
134 Radu Magdas Gold's Aquatics Club 9:38.01
 
473
136 Bruno Coelho North Bay Aquatics 9:41.51
 
465 -3.8%
137 Dylan Adams Santa Maria Swim Club 9:41.92
 
584 -6.8%
138 Taven Hendrex Las Vegas Swim Club 9:43.08
 
451 +0.5% SB
139 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 9:43.18
 
451 -2.5%
140 Braden Patterson UnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors 9:43.39
 
450
141 Marcus Moore Lakewood Aquatics 9:44.18
 
666 -2.7%
142 Brady Jamison California Capital Aquatics 9:55.54
 
465 -4.1%
143 Grant Schoene Unattached-Wyoming 10:00.74
 
380
Kelton Ellis Unattached-Inland Empire (LSC) NS
Sam Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) NS
Samuel Meyer Sierra Marlins Swim Team NS
Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club NS
Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team NS
Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club NS
Hunter Watkins Albany Aquatics Association NS