Site logo

Western Zone Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • Fresno, CA

800 Free Men 19 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins logo 8:22.83
844 PB
2 Dylan Becker Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:23.34
841 -1.0%
3 Caleb Gould Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:28.54
813 +1.6% PB
4 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics logo 8:28.74
804 +2.3% PB
5 Mason Romantic Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 8:33.25
789 PB
6 Dylan Sweikert Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:34.32
775 +3.6% PB
7 Cameron Castro Lakewood Aquatics logo 8:34.57
774 +1.8% PB
8 Ethan Houck Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:39.49
756 -0.0%
9 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logo 8:39.99
746
10 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics logo 8:40.79
741 +0.8% PB
11 Tom Jansen Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 8:41.16
740 -0.9%
12 Joseph Anderson Clovis Swim Club logo 8:43.46
728
13 AJ Sheppard Clovis Swim Club logo 8:44.54
731 +1.3% PB
14 Everett Rojas Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:46.55
712 -1.2%
15 Tristan McFarland University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 8:47.77
778 PB
16 Lars Worlund Fort Collins logo 8:47.95
705 PB
17 Kenneth Sugiantoro Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 8:48.40
775
18 Sean Percin Orinda Aquatics logo 8:48.67
702 -0.1%
19 Hilton Aitken Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:48.70
710 +5.8% PB
20 Joseph Purdy Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 8:49.28
770 PB
21 Michael Luna Boulder City Henderson Heatwave logo 8:49.36
770 PB
22 Brayden Arnold Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 8:49.73
696 +0.4% PB
22 Michael Lin Cascade Swim Club logo 8:49.73
696 PB
24 Hunter Harbauer Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:50.64
700 -0.4%
25 Brooks Blackert Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:51.84
694 +0.2% PB
26 Thomas Miller Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:52.32
820 -0.4%
27 Lance Borgers Bend Swim Club logo 8:52.35
755 +0.5% PB
28 Cameron Schwantes Clovis Swim Club logo 8:52.39
755
29 Alex McMahon Aces Swim Club logo 8:52.58
754 PB
30 Justin Logue Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 8:52.98
752 -1.2%
31 Kai Garren Santa Clara Swim Club logo 8:53.56
813 +1.0% PB
32 Sia Mirzazadeh Desert Storm Swimming logo 8:54.82
679 +0.1% PB
33 Daniel Morris Clovis Swim Club logo 8:54.97
678
34 Garrick Coloma Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 8:55.02
678 -1.2%
35 Ryan Lenahan Orinda Aquatics logo 8:55.08
678 +1.3% PB
36 Jacob Rochman Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 8:55.76
675 +1.8% PB
37 Cole Mason Fort Collins logo 8:56.09
665 PB
38 Wyatt Smith Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logo 8:56.13
673 +4.1% PB
39 Connor Florey Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 8:56.46
663
40 Dylan Gravley Sandpipers of Nevada logo 8:56.53
734 -0.8%
41 Isaac Kim Orinda Aquatics logo 8:56.90
732 -0.7%
42 Zach Frey Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 8:57.90
727 +0.5% PB
43 Nick Walkley Tri-City Channel Cats logo 8:58.06
726 -0.7%
44 Devin Bunnell Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 8:59.52
648 PB
44 Braeden Werwinski Las Vegas Swim Club logo 8:59.52
648 PB
46 Aidan Vulgas DART Swimming logo 8:59.65
656 PB
47 Nate Cordick Cascade Swim Club logo 8:59.75
647 PB
48 Connor Tobo University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 9:00.67
643
49 Scott Buker Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 9:02.35
705 +3.1% PB
50 John Sullivan Sandpipers of Nevada logo 9:03.03
702 +0.4% PB
51 Paul Freeman University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 9:03.39
629 PB
52 Daniel Alvarez Desert Storm Swimming logo 9:03.89
627
52 Bryce Rounds Sandpipers of Nevada logo 9:03.89
627 +2.8% SB
54 Garrett Graham Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 9:04.06
626 +0.9% PB
55 Jackson Cotter Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logo 9:04.97
693 +5.6% PB
56 Ethan Schwartz Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 9:06.02
625 +3.8% PB
57 Logan Strid Aces Swim Club logo 9:06.47
623 +2.0% PB
58 Hunter Sullivan Denver Swim Academy logo 9:06.57
622 PB
59 Ben Sperber Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:07.45
618
60 Dillon Smith San Ramon Valley logo 9:07.70
679 PB
61 Devin Bauman Sandpipers of Nevada logo 9:07.80
679 -0.0%
62 Garrett Edwards Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 9:07.97
616 +0.8% PB
63 Samuel Rea Cascade Swim Club logo 9:07.99
616
64 Arman Saghafi Orinda Aquatics logo 9:08.73
604 +1.3% PB
65 Robert Day Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:09.05
611 PB
66 David Kraske Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 9:09.16
610 +1.2% PB
67 Derek Halas San Ramon Valley logo 9:09.99
606 -0.7%
68 Christion Goetsch Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 9:10.25
667 +4.8% PB
69 Stephen Ewing Las Cruces Aquat logo 9:10.99
601 +6.5% PB
70 Walker Kurtz Denver Swim Academy logo 9:11.62
661 PB
71 Jeffrey Forbes Clovis Swim Club logo 9:11.73
660 +1.2% PB
72 Cameron Coffelt Punahou Aquatics logo 9:12.06
596
73 Lei Jin Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 9:12.43
595 +2.9% PB
74 Jaron O'Grady Swim Dogs logo 9:12.97
592
75 Liam Leeming Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 9:13.13
717 -2.9%
76 Jimmy Butler Bellevue Club logo 9:13.76
581 -1.9%
77 Quinton McCloskey Cascade Swim Club logo 9:13.80
580
78 Alex To DART Swimming logo 9:13.84
588 -0.4%
79 Alex Helwig Anthem Dolphins logo 9:13.87
650 +1.1% PB
80 Dante Ramos Clovis Swim Club logo 9:13.98
580 -0.6%
81 Colton Allen Clovis Swim Club logo 9:14.60
585 PB
82 Charlie Baker University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 9:14.65
584
83 Davin Miehl Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 9:15.35
643 -0.5%
84 Adam Hansen Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 9:15.92
579 +3.1% PB
85 Logan Peterson Aquasol Swim Club logo 9:15.96
640 +2.3% PB
86 Jack Gallob Las Vegas Swim Club logo 9:16.09
703 +1.4% PB
87 Jordan Ma Sandpipers of Nevada logo 9:16.10
570 +0.3% PB
88 Ian Dodds Fort Collins logo 9:16.12
578
89 Mason Enthoven Santa Maria Swim Club logo 9:16.36
702 PB
90 Tomas Marquez Lakewood Aquatics logo 9:17.06
635 +5.7% PB
91 Reece Shrimpton Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 9:17.19
573 +8.1% PB
92 Patrick Vo Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 9:17.35
791 -1.5%
93 Parker Clegg Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 9:17.57
633 +1.3% PB
94 Pax Armon Front Range Barracudas logo 9:18.18
568
95 Broden Johnson Tri-City Channel Cats logo 9:18.84
557 +3.0% PB
96 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 9:18.96
557
97 Gabriel Oliveira Lakewood Aquatics logo 9:19.25
688 +1.8% PB
98 Chase Miller University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 9:19.66
686 PB
99 Ethan Otto Fort Collins logo 9:19.93
560 +1.9% PB
99 George Jenov Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo 9:19.93
622 PB
101 Nate Adams Santa Maria Swim Club logo 9:20.19
551 -1.6%
102 Caden Sato Pearl City Aquatics, Inc. logo 9:20.49
682 -0.5%
103 Trenton Bowers Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 9:20.53
557 +2.2% PB
104 Parker Ruggles Bend Swim Club logo 9:20.84
556
105 Barrett Bryant Clovis Swim Club NM logo 9:21.18
616
106 Esteban Rascon South Bay Aquatics logo 9:21.30
554 -0.3%
107 Ian Kerr Team Eugene Aquatics logo 9:21.57
545
108 Nate Bugash Las Vegas Swim Club logo 9:21.79
544 +1.7% PB
109 Edwin Inzunza South Bay Aquatics logo 9:22.40
549 +0.7% SB
110 Joshua Guzman Lakewood Aquatics logo 9:23.55
536 -1.2%
111 Thomas Goforth Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logo 9:23.75
535 +7.0% PB
112 Peter Christie Walnut Creek Aquabears logo 9:23.89
534 -3.2%
113 Lucas Chang Clovis Swim Club logo 9:24.05
603
114 Josh Rummel Northglenn Fusion Swim Club logo 9:24.88
538 PB
115 Nathan Steeves Front Range Barracudas logo 9:25.13
529 PB
116 Bryce Grover Sandpipers of Nevada logo 9:25.32
597 +0.6% PB
117 Jacob Malaski Montana Swimming (LSC) logo 9:26.02
533 +0.6% SB
118 Austen Pellicano Aquasol Swim Club logo 9:26.47
523 +3.2% SB
119 Coleman Wright Tri-City Channel Cats logo 9:26.81
529 +1.7% PB
120 Aidan Pflieger Reno Aquatic Club logo 9:27.61
649
121 Oscar Padilla Lakewood Aquatics logo 9:27.67
586 -0.1%
122 Tyler Sakamoto Punahou Aquatics logo 9:28.07
524 PB
123 Finn Conaway Team Eugene Aquatics logo 9:28.39
522 +2.4% PB
124 James Dye Corvallis Aquatic Team logo 9:28.40
514
125 Eduardo Hernandez Lakewood Aquatics logo 9:29.08
519 +3.0% SB
126 Taz Larson Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 9:29.92
576
127 Robert Thomasberg Pacific Northwest (LSC) logo 9:30.46
505 +0.1% PB
128 Christopher Guzik SUNN Swimming logo 9:30.57
513 +2.4% PB
129 Collin Vassallo Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 9:32.09
628 +1.7% PB
130 Simon Madson Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo 9:36.52
547 +5.0% PB
131 Vincent Castillo Orinda Aquatics logo 9:37.45
542 -0.6%
132 Maks Maskalenka Sandpipers of Nevada logo 9:37.85
541 -2.0%
133 Kyle Fratini Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 9:37.89
541 -0.8%
134 Jean Denzel Babaran Sandpipers of Nevada logo 9:38.01
540 -0.5%
134 Radu Magdas Gold's Aquatics Club logo 9:38.01
473
136 Bruno Coelho North Bay Aquatics logo 9:41.51
465 -3.8%
137 Dylan Adams Santa Maria Swim Club logo 9:41.92
584 -6.8%
138 Taven Hendrex Las Vegas Swim Club logo 9:43.08
451 +0.5% SB
139 Caden Spangler Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logo 9:43.18
451 -2.5%
140 Braden Patterson UnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors logo 9:43.39
450
141 Marcus Moore Lakewood Aquatics logo 9:44.18
666 -2.7%
142 Brady Jamison California Capital Aquatics logo 9:55.54
465 -4.1%
143 Grant Schoene Wyoming Swimming (LSC) logo 10:00.74
380
Kelton Ellis Inland Empire Swimming (LSC) logo NS
Sam Walker Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo NS
Samuel Meyer Sierra Marlins Swim Team logo NS
Fletcher Hayes Aces Swim Club logo NS
Gilbert Benton Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logo NS
Brenden Reeves Bend Swim Club logo NS
Hunter Watkins Albany Aquatics Association logo NS