Site logo

2016 NCSA Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:59.98
926 PB
2 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logoNCAP 2:00.72
920 +0.9% SB
3 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:01.31
900
4 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 2:03.08
904 PB
5 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:03.92
851
6 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 2:04.71
836
7 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.39
805
8 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:06.85
804 +0.5% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:01.66
894 PB
10 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:04.22
853 PB
11 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 2:04.30
844 +2.6% SB
12 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:05.87
822 -1.5%
13 Aric Plamondon Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:05.91
822
14 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:06.54
802
15 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:08.15
810 PB
16 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:08.90
759 PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:03.31
862 PB
18 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:04.04
849 PB
19 Scott Piper Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:06.43
804
20 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 2:06.58
801 PB
21 Alejandro Carriazo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:07.51
792 PB
22 Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:08.16
772 PB
23 Simon Shi NCAP logoNCAP 2:08.96
758
24 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:10.43
731 +1.4% SB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:03.98
887 PB
26 Luke Durocher Regency Park Swi logoRegency Park Swi 2:07.31
869 PB
27 Cole Cooper NCAP logoNCAP 2:07.68
789 PB
28 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:07.90
777 PB
29 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:08.43
848 +4.5% PB
30 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:10.85
724
31 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:11.11
756 PB
32 Brandon Cu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:14.66
665
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:06.93
832
34 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 2:08.79
798
35 David Pearcy Regency Park Swi logoRegency Park Swi 2:09.32
759 PB
36 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:09.47
749
37 William Mudlaff NCAP logoNCAP 2:09.71
752 PB
38 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 2:10.05
746 PB
39 John Mataxas Savannah Swim Team logoSavannah Swim Team 2:12.90
695 +2.0% SB
40 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:15.60
648 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:44.49
954 +2.3% PB
2 Sam Pomajevich NCAP logoNCAP 1:44.80
962 -0.1%
3 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club logoKingfish Aquatic Club 1:45.11
981 -0.8%
4 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:45.30
936 +1.2% PB
5 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish logoAlbany Starfish 1:46.00
921 PB
6 Brendan Meyer Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:46.21
916 PB
7 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:46.86
902
8 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:47.38
905 +1.8% PB
9 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:47.49
903 +0.5% PB
10 James Murphy Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:47.55
887 -0.5%
11 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:47.76
883 +3.0% PB
12 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:47.87
895 +0.8% PB
13 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 1:47.89
880 +0.6% PB
14 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logoStingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:48.55
906 +3.3% PB
15 Matthew Elkington Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 1:49.07
854 +3.6% PB
16 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:49.10
854 -0.5%
17 Aric Plamondon Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) logoGreater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 1:49.30
864 -0.8%
18 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:49.35
848 -1.1%
19 Alejandro Carriazo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:49.37
863 +0.9% PB
20 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:49.43
847 PB
21 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:49.56
844 +1.0% PB
21 Simon Shi NCAP logoNCAP 1:49.56
844 +2.8% PB
23 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 1:49.76
840 PB
23 Scott Piper Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:49.76
840 +1.2% PB
25 Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:49.81
839 +0.9% PB
26 Luke Durocher Regency Park Swi logoRegency Park Swi 1:49.93
907 +0.2% PB
27 Cole Cooper NCAP logoNCAP 1:49.99
849 +3.4% PB
28 Brandon Cu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:50.02
849
29 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:50.08
904 +0.8% PB
30 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 1:50.14
873 +1.8% PB
31 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:50.16
872 PB
32 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:50.21
830 +0.6% PB
33 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:50.22
830 +2.1% PB
34 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:50.27
870 +0.2% PB
35 David Pearcy Regency Park Swi logoRegency Park Swi 1:50.30
843 +2.4% PB
35 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:50.30
828 +0.4% SB
37 John Mataxas Savannah Swim Team logoSavannah Swim Team 1:50.37
841 -0.5%
38 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:50.39
867 +1.7% PB
39 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team logoDads Club Swim Team 1:50.51
865 +3.7% PB
40 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:50.54
838 PB
41 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:50.64
836 +0.7% PB
42 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:50.83
858 -0.0%
43 William Mudlaff NCAP logoNCAP 1:50.84
832 +1.6% PB
44 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 1:50.85
858
45 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team logoGermantown Center Swim Team 1:50.95
815 +0.2% PB
46 Sam Sauerbrei Desert Storm Swimming logoDesert Storm Swimming 1:51.09
812 +1.9% SB
47 Matthew Popovich Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 1:51.26
823 +1.7% PB
48 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:51.32
878
49 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 1:51.38
820 +1.7% PB
50 Justin King Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:51.48
803 PB
51 Henry Gaissert Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:51.49
818 PB
52 Benjamin Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 1:51.50
818 +1.6% PB
53 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 1:51.67
814 +2.2% PB
54 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:51.87
810 +2.7% SB
54 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:51.87
867 0.0%
56 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:52.00
807 PB
57 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 1:52.06
806 +1.0% PB
58 Tim Lee Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 1:52.21
860 0.0%
59 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 1:52.30
858 +0.0% PB
60 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:52.52
796 +0.7% PB
61 Trey Lowe Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 1:52.53
823 PB
62 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:52.60
852 +1.0% PB
63 Eric Gerlach Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:52.61
780 +1.5% PB
63 Jordan Reed Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 1:52.61
780 +0.9% PB
63 Michael Perry Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 1:52.61
780 +2.5% PB
66 Andres Alarcon NCAP logoNCAP 1:52.64
820 -0.7%
67 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:52.66
850 -0.8%
68 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 1:52.79
817 +7.3% PB
68 Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 1:52.79
791 -2.4%
70 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:52.81
790 PB
71 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:52.89
815 +2.2% PB
72 Jack Walter New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 1:52.91
815 +1.2% PB
73 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 1:52.93
845 +3.0% PB
74 Conner Ripp Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:52.94
788 +0.1% PB
75 Cade Overbeek Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 1:52.95
787 +1.6% PB
76 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 1:53.04
786 +0.7% PB
77 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:53.08
785 0.0%
78 Ross Bernstein JCC Bridgewater Tide logoJCC Bridgewater Tide 1:53.18
783 +0.6% PB
79 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club logoEvergreen Swim Club 1:53.21
809 -1.0%
80 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 1:53.31
780 -0.2%
81 Nick Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logoSouthern Crescent Aquatic Team 1:53.33
780
81 John Gaffney Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 1:53.33
806 +5.7% PB
83 Nate Romanowski NCAP logoNCAP 1:53.39
805 +1.1% PB
84 Nicholas McClure Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:53.46
803 +0.9% PB
85 Tamir Zitelny Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:53.51
776 +4.8% PB
86 Miller Surette NCAP logoNCAP 1:53.53
761 PB
87 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:53.59
801 +1.3% PB
88 Zack Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 1:53.80
770
89 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:53.91
794 +0.8% PB
89 Sean O'Connor Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 1:53.91
768 +2.3% PB
91 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:53.92
824
92 Leonardo Laporte Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 1:53.97
766 +6.6% PB
93 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:54.06
791 +0.6% PB
93 Winn Aung Redding Swim Team logoRedding Swim Team 1:54.06
988 PB
93 Matthew McGough Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:54.06
765 -0.4%
96 Joshua Zhuang Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 1:54.11
764 +3.8% SB
97 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.16
819
98 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 1:54.19
747
99 Nick Seroni Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 1:54.24
787 +1.0% PB
99 Erik Jensen Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 1:54.24
818 PB
101 Zachary Dean Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:54.27
787 0.0%
101 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 1:54.27
746 -0.8%
103 Henry Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:54.32
786 +0.6% PB
104 Jonathan Prangley Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:54.36
758 PB
105 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 1:54.38
815 PB
106 Casey Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:54.40
784
107 Austin Spruill Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:54.42
743 +1.7% PB
108 John Henneman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.46
756 -0.0%
109 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:54.47
813 +1.0% PB
110 Taggart Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 1:54.49
756 +4.2% SB
111 Matthew Shriner Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:54.53
781 +1.0% PB
112 Cody Lenart Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:54.54
755 -1.2%
113 Blake Hanna Northern KY logoNorthern KY 1:54.57
754
114 Alex Li NCAP logoNCAP 1:54.59
780 +0.5% PB
114 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 1:54.59
811 -0.6%
116 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club logoMidway Aquatics Club 1:54.66
752 +1.4% PB
117 Brian Rothemich Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:54.67
752 +1.5% PB
118 Dylan Hammond Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 1:54.72
778 +0.4% PB
119 Nate Stone Hopkins Swim Club logoHopkins Swim Club 1:54.84
749 PB
120 JonPat Ransom Mccallie GPS Aquatics logoMccallie GPS Aquatics 1:54.87
733 PB
121 Matt Reed Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:54.89
748 -0.1%
122 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:54.97
746 +4.5% PB
123 Gordon Wheeler Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 1:55.36
765 -2.5%
124 Christopher Arena LIAC logoLIAC 1:55.38
764 -0.5%
125 Michael Westerberg Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logoVipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:55.44
722 +2.9% PB
126 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 1:55.47
762 +1.2% PB
126 Neal McElhattan York Swim Club (VA) logoYork Swim Club (VA) 1:55.47
736 PB
128 Doug Quagliato JCC Bridgewater Tide logoJCC Bridgewater Tide 1:55.60
719 -1.4%
129 Wyatt Harrison Birmingham Swim League logoBirmingham Swim League 1:55.71
731 -0.0%
130 Jack Smithson Sunkist Swim Team logoSunkist Swim Team 1:55.79
756 -3.8%
131 Carson Barnes New Albany Aquatic Club logoNew Albany Aquatic Club 1:55.83
729 PB
132 Josh Hodges Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 1:56.12
749 -0.3%
133 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:56.22
747
134 Joshua Zhuang Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 1:56.34
718 +1.9% SB
135 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 1:56.41
774 +1.7% PB
136 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 1:56.51
741 +0.3% PB
137 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics logoPearland Aquatics 1:56.57
771 +0.3% PB
138 Brian Brennan Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 1:56.68
830 -0.3%
139 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.69
711 +0.5% SB
140 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk logoTeam Suffolk 1:56.78
828 -0.5%
141 Kellen Broaderick Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 1:56.90
707 -0.7%
142 Kolin Hoffman Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:56.95
733 -0.2%
143 Danny Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:57.07
730 -0.6%
144 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 1:57.26
726 PB
145 Carlos Aragon Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 1:57.34
684 +2.3% PB
146 Alex Aung Redding Swim Team logoRedding Swim Team 1:57.47
753
146 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 1:57.47
722 -3.0%
148 Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.56
694 PB
149 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 1:57.68
718 -3.8%
150 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 1:57.72
717 -1.4%
151 Noah Oh Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logoMetro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:57.90
687 -0.1%
152 Cavan Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.22
666 +1.5% SB
153 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A logoCarpet Capital A 1:58.87
653 -1.9%
154 Ethan Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 1:59.11
887 -1.6%
155 Eric Dallesasse Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.96
647
156 Alex Miller YMCA Hub Fins logoYMCA Hub Fins 2:00.96
684 -4.5%
157 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 2:02.76
650 -7.8%
Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS
Tyler Klatt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club NS
Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins NS