CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2016 NCSA Spring Championship

  • Orlando YMCA, FL
  • Date

    Mar. 15–19, 2016

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Breast Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 1:01.01
A
2 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 1:01.24
-0.5% A
3 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 1:02.01
+0.3% A PB
4 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:02.95
-0.6% A
5 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:03.87
+1.9% A PB
6 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:04.05
-0.1% A
7 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 1:04.14
+0.6% A PB
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 1:05.06
+0.5% A PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
9 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:03.03
+0.7% A PB
10 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club 1:03.52
+0.3% A PB
11 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 1:04.94
+1.1% A PB
12 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 1:04.98
+0.8% A PB
13 Caleb Hicks Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 1:06.19
A
14 Dorje Wu Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:06.30
+0.7% A PB
15 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:06.33
+2.8% A PB
16 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 1:07.34
+0.8% A PB
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) 1:04.39
+1.1% A PB
18 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 1:05.82
-0.6% A
19 Brandon Tran Delta Aquatics 1:05.85
+0.3% A PB
20 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club 1:05.91
-0.8% A
21 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 1:06.06
-0.2% A
22 Brady Almand Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:06.60
+1.9% A PB
23 Christopher Quarin Dayton Raiders 1:06.74
-0.2% A
24 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:06.77
+1.9% A PB
D Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
25 Thomas Gallup Exeter Swim Team 1:04.84
A PB
26 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:05.34
-1.5% A
27 Ryan O'Leary Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:06.29
+0.4% A PB
28 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 1:06.46
+1.3% A PB
29 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club 1:06.47
+5.9% A PB
30 James Flood Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:06.62
-0.8% A
31 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 1:07.30
A
32 Macon Graves Huntsville Swim Association 1:07.45
+2.0% A PB
E Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
33 Kilian Nebe South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:05.53
A PB
34 Alex Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:06.66
0.0% A
35 Maxwell Boehnlein Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:07.00
A PB
36 Phillip Crouch Snow Swimming (VA) 1:07.03
+1.0% A PB
37 Charles Leibson Cincinnati Aquatic Club 1:07.29
+0.4% A PB
38 Christian Bart East Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:07.34
-0.9% A
39 Luke Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:07.87
+0.2% A PB
40 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 1:09.70
+1.7% A PB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 52.25
A
2 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club 52.80
-0.5% A
3 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators 53.78
+0.3% A PB
4 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 54.25
-0.6% A
5 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 54.30
+1.9% A PB
6 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 54.36
-0.1% A
7 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 54.42
+0.6% A PB
8 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 55.16
+0.5% A PB
9 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 55.26
+0.7% A PB
10 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.46
+2.8% A PB
11 Dorje Wu Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.64
+0.7% A PB
12 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Swim Club 55.67
+0.3% A PB
13 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 55.69
+1.1% A PB
14 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club 55.71
+0.8% A PB
15 Caleb Hicks Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 55.76
A
16 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team 55.79
+0.8% A PB
17 Brandon Tran Delta Aquatics 55.86
+0.3% A PB
18 Brady Almand Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 55.91
+1.9% A PB
19 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) 56.00
+1.1% A PB
20 Christopher Quarin Dayton Raiders 56.08
-0.2% A
21 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club 56.17
-0.8% A
22 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 56.21
-0.2% A
23 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 56.25
+1.9% A PB
24 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics 56.28
-0.6% A
25 Thomas Gallup Exeter Swim Team 56.41
A PB
26 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 56.44
-1.5% A
27 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 56.60
A
28 Ryan O'Leary Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.61
+0.4% A PB
29 James Flood Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.66
-0.8% A
30 Macon Graves Huntsville Swim Association 56.74
+2.0% A PB
31 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics 56.80
+1.3% A PB
32 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club 56.81
+5.9% A PB
33 Kilian Nebe South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 56.86
A PB
34 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 56.92
+1.7% A PB
35 Christian Bart East Grand Rapids Aquatics 56.93
-0.9% A
36 Phillip Crouch Snow Swimming (VA) 56.97
+1.0% A PB
37 Charles Leibson Cincinnati Aquatic Club 56.98
+0.4% A PB
38 Luke Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.99
+0.2% A PB
39 Alex Vissering Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.10
0.0% A
40 Maxwell Boehnlein Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 57.13
A PB
41 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 57.18
-0.5% A
42 Sam Gollob York Swim Club (VA) 57.24
+0.1% A PB
43 Brenden French Motor City Aquatics 57.26
A
44 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 57.28
-1.9% A
45 Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics 57.32
A
46 Matt Bales Prime Aquatics 57.34
-1.1% A
47 Elliott Gayken Hilton Head Aquatics 57.37
+4.4% A PB
47 Alexander Madden Indian River Aquatics 57.37
-0.9% A
49 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association 57.42
A
50 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina 57.50
-0.6% A
51 John Prindle Gators Swim Club 57.51
+0.1% A PB
52 Jan Schlegel South Shore Sails 57.54
-0.6% A
53 Josh Tosoni Naval Academy Aquatic Club 57.55
-1.0% A
54 Andrew Heise Club Wolverine 57.57
A
55 Matthew Manfre Long Island Aquatic Club 57.59
-0.4% A
56 Nick BELECANECH Jersey Wahoos 57.65
A PB
57 Brendy Richichi Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 57.68
+1.4% A SB
58 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association 57.72
+0.8% A PB
59 Tyler Babinec Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 57.79
+2.1% A PB
60 Andrew Sterns Huntsville Swim Association 57.82
+0.4% A PB
60 Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 57.82
-0.7% A
62 Joaquin Gabriel Snow Swimming (VA) 57.90
-0.5% A
62 James Kaku Delta Aquatics 57.90
-0.7% A
64 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins 57.91
-0.1% A
65 Tyler Garvey Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 57.92
+0.2% A SB
65 Joseph Perez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.92
-0.1% A
67 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 57.94
+0.7% A SB
68 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq 57.96
+0.8% A PB
69 Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club 57.97
+1.8% A PB
70 Jacob Wells Poseidon Swimming Inc 57.99
+2.5% A PB
71 Kevin Zhou Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 58.00
-0.6% A
72 Christopher Stankiewicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.04
-0.2% A
73 Jack Kucharczyk Grosse Pointe Gators 58.07
-1.3% A
74 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team 58.08
+0.5% A PB
75 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics 58.14
A PB
76 Clayton Taylor San Antonio Wave 58.16
+1.7% A PB
77 Josh Lenzmeier Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 58.18
+1.5% A PB
78 Emilio Sison Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.23
+1.2% A PB
79 Caleb Howell Team Greenville 58.25
+1.5% A PB
79 Haoxiang Liang J-Hawk Aquatic Club 58.25
A PB
81 Owen LaFramboise Shaker Sharks 58.28
-0.2% A
82 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 58.30
-0.7% A
83 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club 58.37
+0.4% A PB
84 Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine 58.44
A PB
85 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 58.47
-1.1% A
86 Aidan Pastel Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.48
+2.2% A PB
86 Andrew Omenitsch Tollefson Swimming 58.48
+0.2% A PB
88 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 58.52
-0.2% A
89 Jack Delfeld City of Richardson Swim team 58.55
+0.6% A PB
90 Michael Chang Long Island Express 58.61
-0.4% A
91 Michael Peters Fox Valley Swim Team 58.63
-2.0% A
92 Sam Sauerbrei Desert Storm Swimming 58.64
A
93 Timothy Crowley NTC Aquatics 58.68
+2.2% A PB
94 Spencer Steward Club North 58.70
+0.4% A PB
95 Emil Dantzler Oakland Live Y'Ers 58.73
A
96 Cody Bollinger Poseidon Swimming Inc 58.74
A
96 Ruben Cerri-Droz Long Island Aquatic Club 58.74
-0.1% A
98 Matthew Loniewski Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 58.76
-1.0% A
98 Patrick Wilson Long Island Express 58.76
-0.4% A
98 Noah Garvey Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.76
+0.4% A PB
101 Jason Louser Three Village Swim Club 58.77
+0.2% A PB
102 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics 58.78
A
103 Maxwell Robertson New Trier Swim Club 58.82
-1.2% A
104 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc 58.87
-0.5% A
105 Zach Hammond Shorewood Swim Club 58.94
PB
106 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 58.97
+2.6% PB
106 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A 58.97
108 David Cooper Swim Streamline at Northampton 59.02
-0.3%
109 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.04
-0.1%
110 Alex Park Team Suffolk 59.11
-0.7%
111 Nolan Monahan Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 59.14
+4.0% PB
111 Nikolai Syssoev Gators Swim Club 59.14
+0.1% SB
113 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.16
-0.8%
114 Timothy Valentine Long Island Express 59.18
-3.2%
115 Tyler Meyers Long Island Express 59.25
+5.1% PB
116 Drake Wielar Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 59.32
-0.3%
116 Kyle Barker Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.32
-1.0%
116 Jordan Cowen Cool Waves Swim Team 59.32
-4.0%
119 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team 59.35
-0.5%
120 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team 59.37
+0.1% SB
121 Robert Qian Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.38
-1.1%
121 William Mikuta Greensboro Swimming Assoc 59.38
-0.2%
123 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 59.41
+1.7% PB
124 Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins 59.42
124 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 59.42
+0.4% PB
126 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks 59.43
PB
127 William Hobbs Ozaukee Aquatics 59.48
127 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics 59.48
PB
129 James Ryan Hickory Willow Swim Association 59.50
-1.6%
130 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association 59.54
PB
131 Tindar Cyr Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 59.55
-0.5%
132 David Rak Lyons Swim Club 59.56
0.0%
133 Jack Quah Wichita Swim Club 59.59
134 Darius Youssefiani Nation's Capital Swim Club 59.64
+2.4% PB
135 Kellen Broaderick Coast Aquatics 59.66
-1.1%
136 Ladd Chain Swim Columbus 59.74
137 Sean Caraher Islanders Aquatics 59.81
-1.4%
137 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club 59.81
-0.6%
139 Jordan Dunn Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 59.83
140 Dylan Peck Regency Park Swi 59.85
+1.9% PB
141 Ralph Moore Sunkist Swim Team 59.87
+4.1% PB
142 Jimmy Dooley Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 59.92
142 Tyler Maggio Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 59.92
+0.2% PB
144 Austin Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club 59.95
+0.4% PB
145 Samuel Kult Elmbrook Swim Club 59.96
146 Alex Murlin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:00.02
-1.1%
146 Alexander Burnam North Bay Aquatics 1:00.02
-0.4%
146 Evan Carpenter Atlantis Swimmin 1:00.02
146 Jonathan Pollock Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.02
-2.2%
150 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:00.05
150 Alex Wade Cincinnati Marlins 1:00.05
-3.3%
152 Gabe Jezierski Hickory Willow Swim Association 1:00.07
-2.8%
153 Mihalis Deliyiannis Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:00.09
+0.2% PB
154 Nicholas Diebold Apex Aquatics at Bosse 1:00.14
PB
155 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club 1:00.16
156 Kai Green Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:00.18
-1.3%
157 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 1:00.19
-0.5%
158 Jonathan Lin Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:00.20
-1.7%
159 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics 1:00.22
+0.1% PB
160 Nick Milosch St Charles Swim Team 1:00.38
161 Keenan Williams Panama City Swim Team 1:00.39
-1.9%
162 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club 1:00.43
162 James Finley Houston Cougar 1:00.43
+1.0% PB
164 Owen Measel Dayton Raiders 1:00.53
165 Sam McCarthy Dayton Raiders 1:00.60
-1.4%
166 William Spaeth Cincinnati Marlins 1:00.72
-1.6%
167 Ian Thompson Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:00.73
168 Sebastian Melendez Apex Aquatics at Bosse 1:00.79
169 Phillip Petrossian Gators Swim Club 1:00.80
170 Alex Bartosik Palatine Park District 1:00.92
-2.5%
171 Ethan McCloud Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 1:00.95
+2.5% PB
172 John Hurley Long Island Express 1:00.99
-0.9%
173 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 1:01.18
-2.3%
174 Jason Green Baylor Swim Club 1:01.50
-2.2%
175 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders 1:01.59
-4.2%
176 Simon Li Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:01.70
-2.5%
177 Carter Weiland JCC Bridgewater Tide 1:01.74
-3.2%
178 Elliott Fleming Pearland Aquatics 1:02.32
-5.6%