Site logo

2016 NCSA Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 2:14.97
1017
2 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:15.10
972
3 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 2:17.93
935 PB
4 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:18.83
921 PB
5 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 2:19.25
909
6 Spencer Rowe NCAP logoNCAP 2:19.84
945 PB
7 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:20.35
893 PB
8 Dorje Wu NCAP logoNCAP 2:27.32
837
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:19.85
945 -0.1%
10 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:21.52
920 PB
11 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:23.00
860 PB
12 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:23.65
851 PB
13 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:24.14
890 +0.3% PB
14 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:24.75
835
15 Simon Shi NCAP logoNCAP 2:25.40
819
16 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 2:27.88
829 +4.6% SB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jacob Wells Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:20.94
890
18 Ryan Brown LIAC logoLIAC 2:21.57
875 +2.8% SB
19 Joseph Perez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:24.00
845 PB
20 Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:24.20
843 +2.9% SB
21 James Flood NCAP logoNCAP 2:25.15
823 PB
22 Josh Tosoni Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:25.39
825 PB
23 Brandon Tran Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:26.52
809 PB
24 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:26.69
846 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:23.18
857
26 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:24.87
827 +0.4% SB
27 Jack Kucharczyk Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:24.94
826 PB
28 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:25.74
814 PB
29 Caleb Howell Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:26.35
806 PB
30 Macon Graves Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:26.49
804 +1.2% SB
31 Kilian Nebe South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:26.95
803
32 Christopher Quarin Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:27.86
784 PB
E Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
33 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:21.07
927
34 Spencer Steward Club North  logoClub North 2:25.06
830 +1.0% PB
35 Elliott Gayken Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 2:25.16
829
36 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:27.08
801
37 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:27.44
796
38 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:28.28
831 PB
39 Matt Bales Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 2:32.68
716
40 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:37.16
700
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Reece Whitley Penn Charter Aquatic Club logoPenn Charter Aquatic Club 1:54.43
1048 -0.7%
2 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 1:57.63
967 PB
3 Spencer Rowe NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.79
989 +0.9% PB
4 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logoBarracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 1:58.53
952 +0.7% PB
5 Jacob Montague Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 1:58.88
908 -0.2%
6 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 1:59.29
901 -0.1%
7 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 1:59.70
894 -0.3%
8 Dorje Wu NCAP logoNCAP 2:00.25
947 +0.6% PB
9 Weston Credit WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:01.07
908 +2.0% PB
10 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos logoManhattan Makos 2:01.18
947 +1.0% PB
11 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:01.33
929 -2.5%
12 Simon Shi NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.34
866 +4.9% PB
13 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 2:01.60
924 -0.9%
14 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 2:02.42
910 +6.0% PB
15 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:02.48
884 0.0%
16 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:02.49
884 +0.7% PB
17 Brandon Tran Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:02.63
881 PB
18 Josh Tosoni Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:03.02
875 +0.4% PB
19 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:03.07
899 +1.0% PB
20 Ryan Brown LIAC logoLIAC 2:03.26
833 +1.7% SB
21 Joseph Perez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:03.42
868 +1.2% PB
22 Aidan Cumming North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:03.65
864 +2.8% PB
23 James Flood NCAP logoNCAP 2:03.78
824 +0.4% PB
24 Jacob Wells Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:03.84
861 +0.7% PB
25 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:03.85
823 +0.9% PB
26 Kilian Nebe South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:03.94
859
27 Jack Kucharczyk Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 2:04.14
818 +0.4% PB
27 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:04.14
818 +0.0% PB
29 Caleb Howell Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:04.18
817 +2.7% PB
30 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:04.22
855 PB
31 Macon Graves Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:04.23
816 +1.0% PB
32 Christopher Quarin Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:04.29
815 +1.6% PB
33 Charlie Scheinfeld New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:04.46
876 -0.8%
34 Elliott Gayken Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 2:04.68
847 PB
35 Spencer Steward Club North  logoClub North 2:04.76
846 +1.6% PB
36 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:04.80
845 -0.6%
37 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:04.81
886 PB
38 Matt Bales Prime Aquatics logoPrime Aquatics 2:04.87
806 +8.2% PB
39 Phillip Sajaev Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:05.01
867 +2.2% PB
40 Giorgio DelGrosso Motor City Aquatics logoMotor City Aquatics 2:05.03
841
41 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:05.14
865 +0.7% PB
42 Matthew Manfre LIAC logoLIAC 2:05.21
838 +1.5% PB
43 Phillip Crouch Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:05.35
797 +1.5% PB
44 Carter Flint Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:05.47
834 +1.6% PB
45 Joaquin Gabriel Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 2:05.51
833 -2.5%
46 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:05.60
857 -0.2%
47 Tindar Cyr Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:05.66
856 -0.2%
48 Kyle Barker NCAP logoNCAP 2:06.03
866 +1.1% PB
49 Emilio Sison NCAP logoNCAP 2:06.06
824 PB
50 Brady Almand Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:06.29
782 -0.8%
51 Ryan O'Leary NCAP logoNCAP 2:06.30
820 -0.8%
52 Austin Simpson Santa Maria Swim Club logoSanta Maria Swim Club 2:06.33
781 +0.7% PB
53 Brendy Richichi Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:06.36
819 PB
54 Dillon Froass Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:06.53
816 -0.3%
55 Alexander Burnam North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:06.59
777 -0.4%
55 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:06.59
841 -1.5%
57 Jack Delfeld City of Richardson Swim team logoCity of Richardson Swim team 2:06.63
840
58 Haoxiang Liang J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 2:06.73
774 -0.8%
59 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics logoCoast Aquatics 2:06.76
812 +0.5% PB
60 Timothy Crowley NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 2:06.82
811 +4.2% PB
61 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 2:06.87
810 -0.6%
62 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:06.97
809 +1.6% PB
63 Eli Fouts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:07.03
849 -1.0%
64 Andrew Sterns Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 2:07.10
768 +3.9% PB
64 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 2:07.10
768
66 Tyler Babinec Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logoMercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:07.21
846 +0.8% PB
67 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:07.22
804 -0.4%
68 Orry Zayit LIAC logoLIAC 2:07.26
845 +2.5% PB
69 Jimmy Dooley Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:07.27
765 +0.9% PB
70 Jason Louser Three Village Swim Club logoThree Village Swim Club 2:07.43
911 0.0%
70 Christian Bart East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:07.43
827
72 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:07.46
826 +2.3% PB
73 Tal Davis Team Greenville logoTeam Greenville 2:07.50
800 +2.7% PB
74 Dillon Hall Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:07.57
840 +2.6% SB
75 Colson Zucker SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 2:07.65
823 -2.4%
76 Clayton Taylor San Antonio Wave logoSan Antonio Wave 2:07.70
797 +0.0% PB
77 Miller Surette NCAP logoNCAP 2:07.87
755 -0.2%
78 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:07.93
834 +1.2% PB
79 Zach Hammond Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 2:07.96
792 +1.1% PB
80 Maxwell Boehnlein Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:07.99
792 -0.5%
81 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.16
831 0.0%
82 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:08.33
828 -0.4%
82 John Hurley Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:08.33
812 +0.9% PB
84 Noah Frassrand Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 2:08.36
811
85 Christopher Butler Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:08.38
747 -1.2%
86 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:08.44
826 PB
87 Trey Lowe Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 2:08.55
808
88 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:08.60
823 -0.5%
89 William Mikuta Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 2:08.81
778 -0.6%
90 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:08.84
804 +2.3% PB
91 Evan Yoder Lawrence Aquahawks logoLawrence Aquahawks 2:09.04
774 +1.9% PB
92 Ruben Cerri-Droz LIAC logoLIAC 2:09.18
734 +1.6% PB
93 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:09.32
812 -1.5%
94 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 2:09.60
876 -0.2%
94 David Cooper Swim Streamline at Northampton logoSwim Streamline at Northampton 2:09.60
791 +0.3% PB
96 Alex Wade Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:09.65
790 -0.3%
96 Michael Peters Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:09.65
726 -0.3%
98 Christopher Stankiewicz NCAP logoNCAP 2:09.71
763 +2.7% PB
99 Tyler Maggio Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:09.74
724 PB
100 Alex Vissering NCAP logoNCAP 2:09.84
761 -4.2%
101 Michael Chang Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:09.85
803 -1.0%
102 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:09.89
786 -3.3%
103 Ethan McCloud Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors logoTreasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 2:09.97
801 +3.4% PB
104 Alex Murlin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 2:10.07
758 +1.0% PB
105 Tom Schab Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 2:10.21
755 +3.4% PB
105 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 2:10.21
755 +0.0% PB
107 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:10.23
755 -0.2%
108 John Prindle Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 2:10.37
753 +0.2% PB
109 Alexander Madden Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 2:10.44
751 -0.2%
110 Timothy Marski LIAC logoLIAC 2:10.52
792 PB
111 Jordan Dunn Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:10.54
792
112 Sam Gollob York Swim Club (VA) logoYork Swim Club (VA) 2:10.64
774 +0.6% PB
113 Chad McGuire Panama City Swim Team logoPanama City Swim Team 2:10.67
748 -1.8%
114 Darius Youssefiani NCAP logoNCAP 2:10.73
708 +1.3% PB
115 William Spaeth Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 2:10.80
746 -1.6%
116 Dom Harry Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:10.87
771 +0.6% PB
117 Vincent Vivadelli Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:10.97
743 -0.8%
117 Jonathan Lin NCAP logoNCAP 2:10.97
704 +0.9% PB
119 Jason Green Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 2:11.03
768 -0.8%
119 Samuel Kult Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 2:11.03
768 -0.8%
121 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 2:11.09
767
122 Sam McCarthy Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 2:11.30
764 -1.4%
123 Luke Massey McCallie / Gps A logoMcCallie / Gps A 2:11.36
763 -1.3%
124 Dylan Peck Regency Park Swi logoRegency Park Swi 2:11.40
762 +1.1% PB
125 Ethan Sternberg North Bay Aquatics logoNorth Bay Aquatics 2:11.60
759 -1.8%
126 Zack Reuter DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 2:11.78
730 -1.1%
127 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:11.98
838 -1.8%
128 Luke Jones NCAP logoNCAP 2:12.00
687 -4.5%
129 Simon Li Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:12.33
721 -0.6%
130 Harrison Wayner Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 2:12.36
763 -1.2%
130 Timothy Valentine Long Island Express logoLong Island Express 2:12.36
720 -3.1%
132 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:12.64
758 -1.0%
133 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club logoMidway Aquatics Club 2:12.79
713 -3.0%
134 Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:13.18
707
135 James Finley Houston Cougar logoHouston Cougar 2:13.73
698
136 Josh Williamson Sunkist Swim Team logoSunkist Swim Team 2:14.14
692 +0.7% PB
137 Kevin Stratton Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.39
649 -2.3%
138 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 2:15.81
626
139 Jonathan Pollock NCAP logoNCAP 2:19.07
657 -6.2%
Thomas Gallup Exeter Swim Team logoExeter Swim Team DQ
Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics DQ
Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins NS
Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders NS
Patrick Wilson Long Island Express logoLong Island Express NS