Site logo

2016 NCSA Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 1:59.98
 
926 PB
2 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.72
 
920 +0.9% SB
3 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:01.31
 
900
4 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:03.08
 
904 PB
5 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:03.92
 
851
6 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish 2:04.71
 
836
7 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.39
 
805
8 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 2:06.85
 
804 +0.5% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:01.66
 
894 PB
10 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics 2:04.22
 
853 PB
11 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc 2:04.30
 
844 +2.6% SB
12 Tal Davis Team Greenville 2:05.87
 
822 -1.5%
13 Aric Plamondon Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 2:05.91
 
822
14 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 2:06.54
 
802
15 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:08.15
 
810 PB
16 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 2:08.90
 
759 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 2:03.31
 
862 PB
18 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 2:04.04
 
849 PB
19 Scott Piper Maverick Swim Club 2:06.43
 
804
20 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics 2:06.58
 
801 PB
21 Alejandro Carriazo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:07.51
 
792 PB
22 Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:08.16
 
772 PB
23 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.96
 
758
24 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos 2:10.43
 
731 +1.4% SB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 2:03.98
 
887 PB
26 Luke Durocher Regency Park Swi 2:07.31
 
869 PB
27 Cole Cooper Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:07.68
 
789 PB
28 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:07.90
 
777 PB
29 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 2:08.43
 
848 +4.5% PB
30 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 2:10.85
 
724
31 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:11.11
 
756 PB
32 Brandon Cu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:14.66
 
665
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
33 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:06.93
 
832
34 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team 2:08.79
 
798
35 David Pearcy Regency Park Swi 2:09.32
 
759 PB
36 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:09.47
 
749
37 William Mudlaff Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:09.71
 
752 PB
38 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 2:10.05
 
746 PB
39 John Mataxas Savannah Swim Team 2:12.90
 
695 +2.0% SB
40 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 2:15.60
 
648 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:44.49
 
954 +2.3% PB
2 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:44.80
 
962 -0.1%
3 Camden Murphy Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:45.11
 
981 -0.8%
4 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:45.30
 
936 +1.2% PB
5 Miles Smachlo Albany Starfish 1:46.00
 
921 PB
6 Brendan Meyer Northern KY Clip 1:46.21
 
916 PB
7 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:46.86
 
902
8 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:47.38
 
905 +1.8% PB
9 Christian Ginieczki Machine Aquatics 1:47.49
 
903 +0.5% PB
10 James Murphy Machine Aquatics 1:47.55
 
887 -0.5%
11 Matthew Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:47.76
 
883 +3.0% PB
12 Tal Davis Team Greenville 1:47.87
 
895 +0.8% PB
13 Clayton Hering Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:47.89
 
880 +0.6% PB
14 Dylan Eichberg Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:48.55
 
906 +3.3% PB
15 Matthew Elkington Clovis Swim Club 1:49.07
 
854 +3.6% PB
16 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:49.10
 
854 -0.5%
17 Aric Plamondon Greater Flint YMCA (FMY Aquatics) 1:49.30
 
864 -0.8%
18 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 1:49.35
 
848 -1.1%
19 Alejandro Carriazo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:49.37
 
863 +0.9% PB
20 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos 1:49.43
 
847 PB
21 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 1:49.56
 
844 +1.0% PB
21 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.56
 
844 +2.8% PB
23 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics 1:49.76
 
840 PB
23 Scott Piper Maverick Swim Club 1:49.76
 
840 +1.2% PB
25 Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:49.81
 
839 +0.9% PB
26 Luke Durocher Regency Park Swi 1:49.93
 
907 +0.2% PB
27 Cole Cooper Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.99
 
849 +3.4% PB
28 Brandon Cu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:50.02
 
849
29 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 1:50.08
 
904 +0.8% PB
30 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 1:50.14
 
873 +1.8% PB
31 Alex Moore South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:50.16
 
872 PB
32 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 1:50.21
 
830 +0.6% PB
33 Emilio DeSomma Marin Pirates 1:50.22
 
830 +2.1% PB
34 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:50.27
 
870 +0.2% PB
35 David Pearcy Regency Park Swi 1:50.30
 
843 +2.4% PB
35 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:50.30
 
828 +0.4% SB
37 John Mataxas Savannah Swim Team 1:50.37
 
841 -0.5%
38 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 1:50.39
 
867 +1.7% PB
39 Clayton Bobo Dads Club Swim Team 1:50.51
 
865 +3.7% PB
40 Arthur Fan Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:50.54
 
838 PB
41 Luke Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 1:50.64
 
836 +0.7% PB
42 Cody Bybee Dayton Raiders 1:50.83
 
858 -0.0%
43 William Mudlaff Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:50.84
 
832 +1.6% PB
44 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club 1:50.85
 
858
45 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team 1:50.95
 
815 +0.2% PB
46 Sam Sauerbrei Desert Storm Swimming 1:51.09
 
812 +1.9% SB
47 Matthew Popovich Snow Swimming (VA) 1:51.26
 
823 +1.7% PB
48 Justin Grender Cincinnati Marlins 1:51.32
 
878
49 Andrew Stange Three Village Swim Club 1:51.38
 
820 +1.7% PB
50 Justin King Rockwood Swim Club 1:51.48
 
803 PB
51 Henry Gaissert Gators Swim Club 1:51.49
 
818 PB
52 Benjamin Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:51.50
 
818 +1.6% PB
53 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics 1:51.67
 
814 +2.2% PB
54 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 1:51.87
 
810 +2.7% SB
54 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:51.87
 
867 0.0%
56 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:52.00
 
807 PB
57 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics 1:52.06
 
806 +1.0% PB
58 Tim Lee Vacaville Swim Club 1:52.21
 
860 0.0%
59 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League 1:52.30
 
858 +0.0% PB
60 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:52.52
 
796 +0.7% PB
61 Trey Lowe Carter Center Aq 1:52.53
 
823 PB
62 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk 1:52.60
 
852 +1.0% PB
63 Eric Gerlach Maverick Swim Club 1:52.61
 
780 +1.5% PB
63 Jordan Reed Greensboro Swimming Assoc 1:52.61
 
780 +0.9% PB
63 Michael Perry Shorewood Swim Club 1:52.61
 
780 +2.5% PB
66 Andres Alarcon Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:52.64
 
820 -0.7%
67 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:52.66
 
850 -0.8%
68 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club 1:52.79
 
817 +7.3% PB
68 Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club 1:52.79
 
791 -2.4%
70 Tommy Lombardo Rockwood Swim Club 1:52.81
 
790 PB
71 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:52.89
 
815 +2.2% PB
72 Jack Walter New Trier Aquatics 1:52.91
 
815 +1.2% PB
73 Orry Zayit Long Island Aquatic Club 1:52.93
 
845 +3.0% PB
74 Conner Ripp Rockwood Swim Club 1:52.94
 
788 +0.1% PB
75 Cade Overbeek Huntsville Swim Association 1:52.95
 
787 +1.6% PB
76 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics 1:53.04
 
786 +0.7% PB
77 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins 1:53.08
 
785 0.0%
78 Ross Bernstein JCC Bridgewater Tide 1:53.18
 
783 +0.6% PB
79 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 1:53.21
 
809 -1.0%
80 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos 1:53.31
 
780 -0.2%
81 Nick Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team 1:53.33
 
780
81 John Gaffney Long Island Express 1:53.33
 
806 +5.7% PB
83 Nate Romanowski Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.39
 
805 +1.1% PB
84 Nicholas McClure Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:53.46
 
803 +0.9% PB
85 Tamir Zitelny Team Suffolk 1:53.51
 
776 +4.8% PB
86 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:53.53
 
761 PB
87 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:53.59
 
801 +1.3% PB
88 Zack Reuter DART Swimming 1:53.80
 
770
89 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:53.91
 
794 +0.8% PB
89 Sean O'Connor Ozaukee Aquatics 1:53.91
 
768 +2.3% PB
91 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:53.92
 
824
92 Leonardo Laporte Condors Swim Clu 1:53.97
 
766 +6.6% PB
93 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:54.06
 
791 +0.6% PB
93 Winn Aung Redding Swim Team 1:54.06
 
988 PB
93 Matthew McGough Jersey Wahoos 1:54.06
 
765 -0.4%
96 Joshua Zhuang Houston Swim Club 1:54.11
 
764 +3.8% SB
97 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.16
 
819
98 Joseph Gazzarato Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:54.19
 
747
99 Nick Seroni Palatine Park District 1:54.24
 
787 +1.0% PB
99 Erik Jensen Jersey Wahoos 1:54.24
 
818 PB
101 Zachary Dean Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:54.27
 
787 0.0%
101 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 1:54.27
 
746 -0.8%
103 Henry Marquardt Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:54.32
 
786 +0.6% PB
104 Jonathan Prangley Cincinnati Marlins 1:54.36
 
758 PB
105 AJ HERNANDEZ Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:54.38
 
815 PB
106 Casey Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 1:54.40
 
784
107 Austin Spruill Dayton Raiders 1:54.42
 
743 +1.7% PB
108 John Henneman Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.46
 
756 -0.0%
109 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:54.47
 
813 +1.0% PB
110 Taggart Lohman Fox Valley Swim Team 1:54.49
 
756 +4.2% SB
111 Matthew Shriner Gators Swim Club 1:54.53
 
781 +1.0% PB
112 Cody Lenart Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.54
 
755 -1.2%
113 Blake Hanna Northern KY Clip 1:54.57
 
754
114 Alex Li Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:54.59
 
780 +0.5% PB
114 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 1:54.59
 
811 -0.6%
116 Eamonn Keenan Midway Aquatics Club 1:54.66
 
752 +1.4% PB
117 Brian Rothemich Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 1:54.67
 
752 +1.5% PB
118 Dylan Hammond Coast Aquatics 1:54.72
 
778 +0.4% PB
119 Nate Stone Hopkins Swim Club 1:54.84
 
749 PB
120 JonPat Ransom McCallie / Gps A 1:54.87
 
733 PB
121 Matt Reed Maverick Swim Club 1:54.89
 
748 -0.1%
122 Jason Rosen Team Suffolk 1:54.97
 
746 +4.5% PB
123 Gordon Wheeler Cincinnati Aquatic Club 1:55.36
 
765 -2.5%
124 Christopher Arena Long Island Aquatic Club 1:55.38
 
764 -0.5%
125 Michael Westerberg Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 1:55.44
 
722 +2.9% PB
126 Lomax Turner Marin Pirates 1:55.47
 
762 +1.2% PB
126 Neal McElhattan York Swim Club (VA) 1:55.47
 
736 PB
128 Doug Quagliato JCC Bridgewater Tide 1:55.60
 
719 -1.4%
129 Wyatt Harrison Birmingham Swim League 1:55.71
 
731 -0.0%
130 Jack Smithson Sunkist Swim Team 1:55.79
 
756 -3.8%
131 Carson Barnes New Albany Aquatic Club 1:55.83
 
729 PB
132 Josh Hodges Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:56.12
 
749 -0.3%
133 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:56.22
 
747
134 Joshua Zhuang Houston Swim Club 1:56.34
 
718 +1.9% SB
135 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:56.41
 
774 +1.7% PB
136 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics 1:56.51
 
741 +0.3% PB
137 Bobby Pearce Pearland Aquatics 1:56.57
 
771 +0.3% PB
138 Brian Brennan Suburban Seahawks Club 1:56.68
 
830 -0.3%
139 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:56.69
 
711 +0.5% SB
140 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk 1:56.78
 
828 -0.5%
141 Kellen Broaderick Coast Aquatics 1:56.90
 
707 -0.7%
142 Kolin Hoffman Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:56.95
 
733 -0.2%
143 Danny Lynch Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:57.07
 
730 -0.6%
144 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 1:57.26
 
726 PB
145 Carlos Aragon Team Greenville 1:57.34
 
684 +2.3% PB
146 Alex Aung Redding Swim Team 1:57.47
 
753
146 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 1:57.47
 
722 -3.0%
148 Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.56
 
694 PB
149 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club 1:57.68
 
718 -3.8%
150 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc 1:57.72
 
717 -1.4%
151 Noah Oh Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1:57.90
 
687 -0.1%
152 Cavan Smith Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:58.22
 
666 +1.5% SB
153 Ethan Young Carpet Capital A 1:58.87
 
653 -1.9%
154 Ethan Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics 1:59.11
 
887 -1.6%
155 Eric Dallesasse Academy Bullets Swim Club 1:59.96
 
647
156 Alex Miller YMCA Hub Fins 2:00.96
 
684 -4.5%
157 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 2:02.76
 
650 -7.8%
Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Tyler Klatt Academy Bullets Swim Club NS
Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins NS