Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club logo 8:57.43
1015 PB
2 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia logo 8:57.82
950 PB
3 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia logo 9:06.59
906 PB
4 Tal Davis Team Greenville logo 9:06.78
905 +4.2% PB
5 Zachary Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club logo 9:11.37
899 +2.1% PB
6 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 9:11.49
899 +1.5% PB
7 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates logo 9:12.50
894 +2.7% PB
8 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia logo 9:13.24
873
9 Tanner Olmos Clovis Swim Club logo 9:14.42
867 PB
10 Nick Smith Northern KY logo 9:15.70
861 +0.4% PB
11 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins logo 9:15.86
877 PB
12 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia logo 9:16.28
858 PB
13 Sam Tarter NCAP logo 9:17.33
853 +0.2% SB
14 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association logo 9:18.83
846 +3.2% PB
15 Will Riggs Nova of Virginia logo 9:19.51
843 PB
16 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins logo 9:20.43
855
17 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics logo 9:21.03
835
18 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 9:21.62
850 +0.6% PB
19 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia logo 9:21.82
831 +0.7% PB
20 Harry Ortof Long Island Express logo 9:22.83
827 PB
21 Jonathan Prangley Cincinnati Marlins logo 9:23.16
825
22 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 9:23.22
842
23 Wyatt Harrison Birmingham Swim League logo 9:23.89
821
24 Hayden Curley Highlander Aquatic Club logo 9:24.48
836 -0.3%
25 Nick Palmer Southern Crescent Aquatic Team logo 9:25.19
815
26 Adam Kapusta LIAC logo 9:25.32
877 PB
27 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 9:25.55
814 +0.7% SB
28 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics logo 9:25.67
875 +2.9% PB
29 Connor Rumpit Elmbrook Swim Club logo 9:26.03
811
30 Jacob Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team logo 9:28.30
800
31 Hunter Crook Obx Swim Club logo 9:28.41
800 +2.0% PB
32 Wyatt Marsalek Santa Maria Swim Club logo 9:28.49
862 +1.4% PB
33 Asher Oldenburg City of Mobile Swim Association logo 9:28.60
799 PB
34 Tom Schab Clovis Swim Club logo 9:28.62
799 -0.2%
35 Andy Grever Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 9:29.26
796 PB
36 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club logo 9:29.72
811
37 Matthew Braviak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 9:30.44
807
38 Jason Tang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 9:31.20
787 +0.7% PB
39 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 9:32.74
797
40 Nathan Watts Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 9:34.14
890 PB
41 Doug Quagliato JCC Bridgewater Tide logo 9:34.19
773
42 Riley Carson Dads Club Swim Team logo 9:34.39
772
43 Ben Ryan Redbird Swim Club logo 9:35.22
768 -1.0%
44 Evan Nilsson Three Village Swim Club logo 9:37.32
758 -1.0%
45 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 9:37.60
819 -0.6%
46 Chase Kent OLY Swimming logo 9:38.30
771 -0.3%
47 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 9:38.80
751 -0.2%
48 Landon Ballard Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logo 9:38.91
768
49 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club logo 9:40.19
745
50 Patrick Hackett Academy Bullets Swim Club logo 9:40.56
743
51 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 9:42.84
733
52 Miller Surette NCAP logo 9:45.33
722 -0.7%
53 Kevin Kluge Maverick Swim Club logo 9:45.61
720 -0.9%
54 Matthew Anderson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 9:46.49
716 -2.2%