Site logo

NCSA Spring Junior National Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL
Timed Finals SCY
Name Time
1 Nova of Virginia (A) logo 3:15.71
2 Dayton Raiders (A) logo 3:18.10
3 NCAP (A) logo 3:18.82
4 Machine Aquatics (A) logo 3:21.10
5 St Charles Swim Team (A) logo 3:22.03
6 NCAP (B) logo 3:22.42
7 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club (A) logo 3:22.71
8 Machine Aquatics (B) logo 3:22.77
8 Fox Valley Swim Team (A) logo 3:22.77
10 Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 3:24.13
11 Delta Aquatics logo 3:24.28
12 Greensboro Swimming Assoc logo 3:24.64
13 Gators Swim Club (A) logo 3:24.72
14 Academy Bullets Swim Club (A) logo 3:24.94
15 Club Wolverine logo 3:25.43
16 Baylor Swim Club logo 3:25.58
16 South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logo 3:25.58
18 WEST Swim Club (A) logo 3:25.77
19 Dads Club Swim Team logo 3:25.90
20 Academy Bullets Swim Club (B) logo 3:25.92
21 Snow Swimming (VA) (A) logo 3:25.99
22 Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 3:26.10
23 Poseidon Swimming Inc (A) logo 3:26.41
24 Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee logo 3:26.42
25 Jersey Wahoos logo 3:26.97
26 Huntsville Swim Association logo 3:27.23
27 New Trier Aquatics logo 3:27.53
28 Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club (A) logo 3:27.76
28 Metro Aquatic Club of Miami (A) logo 3:27.76
30 Swim United logo 3:27.77
31 North Bay Aquatics (A) logo 3:27.81
32 Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 3:27.82
33 Lyons Swim Club (A) logo 3:27.91
34 Dayton Raiders (B) logo 3:28.02
35 Long Island Express logo 3:28.06
35 Regency Park Swi logo 3:28.06
37 Indian River Aquatics logo 3:28.22
38 Condors Swim Clu logo 3:28.98
39 Maverick Swim Club logo 3:29.16
40 Mccallie GPS Aquatics (A) logo 3:29.21
41 SwimMAC Carolina logo 3:29.29
42 Manhattan Makos logo 3:29.68
43 Metro Aquatic Club of Miami (B) logo 3:29.83
43 Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logo 3:29.83
45 City of Mobile Swim Association logo 3:30.14
46 Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 3:30.22
47 Fox Valley Swim Team (B) logo 3:30.47
48 Ozaukee Aquatics (A) logo 3:30.52
49 Poseidon Swimming Inc (B) logo 3:30.54
50 Team Greenville logo 3:30.67
51 Carpet Capital A (A) logo 3:30.73
52 St Charles Swim Team (B) logo 3:31.21
53 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club (B) logo 3:31.25
54 Clovis Swim Club logo 3:31.45
55 Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 3:31.56
56 LIAC logo 3:31.57
57 Sunkist Swim Team logo 3:31.71
58 Coast Aquatics logo 3:31.84
59 Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logo 3:32.18
60 East Grand Rapids Aquatics logo 3:32.25
61 Elmbrook Swim Club logo 3:32.37
62 York Swim Club (VA) logo 3:32.46
63 BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo 3:32.51
64 Apex Aquatics at Bosse logo 3:33.02
65 Hilton Head Aquatics logo 3:33.24
66 Cincinnati Marlins (B) logo 3:33.58
67 Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club (B) logo 3:33.59
68 Wichita Swim Club logo 3:33.60
69 Snow Swimming (VA) (B) logo 3:33.82
70 Birmingham Swim League logo 3:34.10
71 Waukesha Express Swim Team logo 3:34.20
72 Redbird Swim Club logo 3:34.34
73 McFarland Spartan Sharks logo 3:34.39
74 Cincinnati Aquatic Club logo 3:34.65
75 Hickory Willow Swim Association (A) logo 3:34.75
76 Mccallie GPS Aquatics (B) logo 3:34.90
77 Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo 3:35.08
78 North Bay Aquatics (B) logo 3:35.30
79 Three Village Swim Club logo 3:35.72
80 Lyons Swim Club (B) logo 3:35.80
81 Swim Streamline at Northampton logo 3:35.92
82 Panama City Swim Team logo 3:36.30
83 Prime Aquatics logo 3:36.39
84 Berkeley Barracudas (A) logo 3:36.49
85 Berkeley Barracudas (B) logo 3:36.62
86 Ozaukee Aquatics (B) logo 3:37.41
87 New Albany Aquatic Club logo 3:37.81
88 Coho Swim Club logo 3:38.33
89 Kansas City Swim Academy logo 3:39.44
90 Carpet Capital A (B) logo 3:40.08
91 Rockwood Swim Club logo 3:40.78
92 Hickory Willow Swim Association (B) logo 3:42.54
93 WEST Swim Club (B) logo 3:42.59
94 Life Time Minnes logo 3:44.78
Cincinnati Marlins (A) logo DQ
Nova of Virginia (B) logo DQ
Gators Swim Club (B) logo DQ
Palatine Park District logo DQ
Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logo NS
Houston Swim Club logo NS
Team Suffolk logo NS