Site logo

2016 NCSA Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:19.93
 
962 PB
2 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:26.31
 
902
3 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:28.13
 
885 +0.3% PB
4 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 4:30.76
 
894
5 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:33.28
 
838
6 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:36.55
 
808
7 Will Cumberland Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:38.73
 
822 PB
8 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 4:38.84
 
788
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics 4:28.35
 
883
10 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 4:28.78
 
912 +1.5% PB
11 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 4:30.75
 
894 +0.2% PB
12 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:32.17
 
848
13 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 4:35.23
 
820
14 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:37.22
 
802
15 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:38.65
 
789
16 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club 4:44.21
 
773 +3.8% PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Scott Piper Maverick Swim Club 4:29.25
 
875 PB
18 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 4:32.06
 
849 PB
19 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:32.46
 
845 PB
20 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 4:36.16
 
845 PB
21 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 4:38.36
 
792 -1.1%
22 Nick Smith Northern KY Clip 4:40.22
 
776 PB
23 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 4:46.60
 
769
Alex Park Team Suffolk DQ
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Sam Tarter Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:32.74
 
843 +0.5% PB
26 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:34.67
 
858 PB
27 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins 4:35.68
 
865 PB
28 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:37.41
 
849
29 Sam Sauerbrei Desert Storm Swimming 4:38.87
 
787 PB
30 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 4:39.25
 
817 PB
31 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:41.32
 
799
32 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:42.20
 
791 PB
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
33 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:33.98
 
831
34 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics 4:34.46
 
827
35 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 4:35.88
 
814 PB
36 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association 4:36.78
 
806 PB
37 Ross Bernstein JCC Bridgewater Tide 4:37.92
 
796 PB
38 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:38.72
 
789 PB
39 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club 4:41.96
 
793
40 Zack Reuter DART Swimming 4:42.00
 
760 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ted Schubert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:47.04
 
946 +2.5% PB
2 Charlie Swanson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:49.74
 
916 -0.9%
3 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 3:50.61
 
925 PB
4 Tommy Cope Dayton Raiders 3:51.73
 
895 -0.8%
5 Aaron Schultz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:52.18
 
890 +1.5% PB
6 Sam Pomajevich Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:53.14
 
897 +3.4% PB
7 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 3:53.72
 
902 -1.7%
8 Will Cumberland Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:54.37
 
895 +0.9% PB
9 Daniel Chang Barracuda Swim Club of Northeast Tennessee 3:54.43
 
884 -0.4%
10 Joseph Milinovich Academy Bullets Swim Club 3:54.59
 
865
11 Dylan Cudahy Machine Aquatics 3:54.98
 
878 -0.6%
12 Eric Knowles Dayton Raiders 3:55.26
 
885 -1.4%
13 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:55.27
 
875 PB
14 Nicholas Perera Cincinnati Marlins 3:55.53
 
883 -0.0%
15 Davis Bryan Houston Swim Club 3:56.55
 
872 +8.9% PB
16 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:56.76
 
842 +1.4% PB
17 Scott Piper Maverick Swim Club 3:56.96
 
840 +1.4% SB
18 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 3:57.04
 
839 PB
19 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 3:57.43
 
863 +2.9% PB
20 Alex Park Team Suffolk 3:57.57
 
861 +1.6% SB
21 Dillon Hillis Manhattan Makos 3:57.74
 
909 +0.0% PB
22 Nicholas Schwegel South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 3:57.81
 
831 -0.3%
23 Brennan Pastorek Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team 3:57.86
 
848 +0.7% SB
24 Nick Smith Northern KY Clip 3:58.13
 
845 +0.8% PB
25 William Roberts Naval Academy Aquatic Club 3:58.21
 
855 +0.5% PB
26 Sam Tarter Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:58.54
 
841 -0.5%
27 Jack Dalmolin Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 3:58.75
 
849 +0.9% PB
28 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 3:58.85
 
848 +1.1% PB
29 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 3:58.90
 
847 +0.9% PB
30 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club 3:58.92
 
897 0.0%
31 Sam Sauerbrei Desert Storm Swimming 3:59.18
 
816
32 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins 3:59.28
 
893 -0.3%
33 Daniel Orcutt Coast Aquatics 3:59.34
 
832 +0.6% SB
34 Jack McSorley Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:59.48
 
831 +0.3% PB
35 Crossan Cooper Huntsville Swim Association 3:59.66
 
811 +0.5% PB
36 Jac Cortright Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 3:59.76
 
810 -1.4%
37 Tyler Hill BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 3:59.96
 
836 -0.3%
38 Ross Bernstein JCC Bridgewater Tide 3:59.97
 
826 +3.2% PB
39 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 4:00.10
 
807 +2.2% PB
40 Peter Lochmaier Baylor Swim Club 4:00.51
 
831
41 Zack Reuter DART Swimming 4:00.64
 
819 PB
42 Wade O'brien Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:01.02
 
797 +1.5% PB
43 Kevin Gu Condors Swim Clu 4:01.09
 
825 -1.4%
44 Blake Hanna Northern KY Clip 4:01.11
 
814
45 Joshua Harlan Vipers of Albuquerque Swim Team 4:01.12
 
874 +4.9% PB
46 Peter Mikheyev Green Mountain Aquatics 4:01.22
 
795
47 Christopher Arena Long Island Aquatic Club 4:01.31
 
822 +0.4% PB
48 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team 4:01.34
 
812 +1.7% PB
49 Scotty Mizelle Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:01.39
 
811 +2.2% PB
50 Jacob Halem Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:01.46
 
821 PB
51 Sean Conway Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:01.49
 
871 +2.6% PB
52 Hunter Lane Clovis Swim Club 4:01.62
 
819 +2.6% PB
53 Jasper Jurman Manhattan Makos 4:01.68
 
808 +0.6% PB
54 Chandler Vandiford Dayton Raiders 4:01.92
 
806 +0.9% PB
55 Nick Belecanech Jersey Wahoos 4:02.03
 
787 PB
56 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 4:02.04
 
787 -2.1%
57 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club 4:02.13
 
864
58 Austin Kingsley Utica Shelby Swim Club 4:02.28
 
802 -0.5%
59 Timothy Ellett Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:02.42
 
861
60 Miller Surette Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:02.50
 
782 +1.3% SB
61 Calvin Lillo Highlander Aquatic Club 4:02.57
 
799 +1.1% PB
62 Daniel Keith Club Wolverine 4:02.70
 
808 +1.6% PB
63 Matthew McGough Jersey Wahoos 4:02.76
 
797 +1.7% PB
63 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:02.76
 
808 +0.1% PB
65 Ryan Brown Long Island Aquatic Club 4:02.81
 
779 +0.5% PB
66 Joseph Perez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 4:02.94
 
795 +0.4% PB
67 Kyle Barker Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:03.01
 
855 -0.7%
68 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming 4:03.22
 
803 PB
69 Justin Temprano Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:03.73
 
770 +0.2% PB
70 Matt Kenney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:03.77
 
787
71 Patrick Dunne City of Mobile Swim Association 4:03.80
 
786 +3.1% SB
72 Samuel Cuthbert Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:04.01
 
767 +2.1% PB
73 Zachary Dean Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:04.03
 
784 -0.3%
74 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics 4:04.06
 
794 +2.2% PB
75 Connor Forsythe Germantown Center Swim Team 4:04.17
 
765 +1.3% PB
76 Benjamin Barden Greensboro Swimming Assoc 4:04.42
 
780 +0.0% PB
77 Trey Lowe Carter Center Aq 4:04.52
 
790 PB
78 Everett Werner Evergreen Swim Club 4:04.53
 
790 -0.4%
79 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders 4:04.63
 
892 -1.6%
80 Jackson Lucas Snow Swimming (VA) 4:04.73
 
788 +1.1% PB
81 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 4:04.89
 
836 -0.0%
82 Jacob Wells Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:05.03
 
774 +0.6% PB
83 Brian Rothemich Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:05.07
 
774 +2.0% PB
84 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 4:05.10
 
834 +0.2% PB
85 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) 4:05.17
 
773 -0.7%
86 Sean Hogan Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:05.21
 
833 +0.5% PB
87 Seth Borgert High Tide Aquatics 4:05.33
 
771
88 Vincent Vivadelli Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:05.39
 
770 +0.1% PB
89 Thomas Durocher Regency Park Swi 4:05.64
 
768 +0.8% SB
90 Owen Measel Dayton Raiders 4:05.74
 
767 PB
91 Michael Gregorace Long Island Aquatic Club 4:05.76
 
827 +2.3% PB
92 Alex Dillmann Maverick Swim Club 4:05.80
 
749 +0.9% PB
93 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team 4:05.93
 
825 -1.2%
94 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 4:05.95
 
747 -1.2%
95 Jason Louser Three Village Swim Club 4:05.97
 
878 +2.1% PB
96 Nicholas McClure Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:06.01
 
775 +3.8% PB
97 Dorje Wu Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:06.15
 
773 -1.9%
98 Zachary Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:06.27
 
772 0.0%
99 Jared Nickodem Ozaukee Aquatics 4:06.37
 
760 +1.2% PB
99 Ben McDade Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 4:06.37
 
771 -1.5%
101 Jason Hamilton Carter Center Aq 4:06.39
 
821 PB
102 Austin Mayer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:06.44
 
760
103 Jason Green Baylor Swim Club 4:06.64
 
768 PB
103 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club 4:06.64
 
818 +0.2% PB
105 Tyler Guist Delta Aquatics 4:06.65
 
758 PB
106 Nick Fitzwilliam Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:06.73
 
757 +0.1% PB
107 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 4:06.92
 
765 +1.0% PB
108 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 4:06.94
 
737 -0.3%
109 Brian Brennan Suburban Seahawks Club 4:07.10
 
867 +1.4% PB
110 Alexander Munson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:07.24
 
734 PB
111 River Elms Elms BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 4:07.28
 
734 -2.3%
112 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 4:07.56
 
749
113 Wyatt Harrison Birmingham Swim League 4:07.67
 
747 +0.6% PB
114 Fielding Fischer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:07.75
 
747 +0.3% PB
116 Emilio Sison Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:07.82
 
746 +1.0% SB
117 Patrick Townsend Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:07.88
 
756 +1.0% PB
118 Jack Walter New Trier Aquatics 4:08.18
 
753 -0.5%
119 Doug Quagliato JCC Bridgewater Tide 4:08.29
 
724 -1.4%
120 Matt Bales Prime Aquatics 4:08.33
 
724 +8.6% SB
121 JonPat Ransom McCallie / Gps A 4:08.40
 
723
122 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk 4:08.46
 
800 +0.5% PB
123 Caleb Howell Team Greenville 4:08.57
 
721 +0.2% PB
124 Austin Spruill Dayton Raiders 4:08.81
 
719 PB
125 Ethan McCloud Treasure Coast Swimming Conquistadors 4:08.97
 
795 PB
126 John Clado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:09.07
 
794
127 Samuel Hatley Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:09.40
 
713
128 John Gaffney Long Island Express 4:09.45
 
740 +1.8% SB
129 Jakob Icimsoy Birmingham Swim League 4:09.78
 
787 -1.7%
130 Chase Kent OLY Swimming 4:10.24
 
732 -0.5%
131 Philip Barto Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:10.61
 
701 -0.3%
132 Austin Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:11.50
 
710 +0.3% PB
133 Jack Wever Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 4:11.63
 
719 -1.5%
134 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:11.93
 
819 -2.1%
135 Aaron Rieth Aquakids Swim team 4:12.05
 
764 -2.8%
136 Alex Bartosik Palatine Park District 4:12.68
 
708 PB
137 Luke Snyder Jersey Wahoos 4:13.57
 
689 -2.0%
138 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics 4:13.65
 
749 -1.0%
139 Carter Weiland JCC Bridgewater Tide 4:14.29
 
742 -2.5%
140 Carlos Aragon Team Greenville 4:17.50
 
634 -4.2%
Tal Davis Team Greenville DQ
Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association DQ
Luke Durocher Regency Park Swi DQ
Alex Li Nation's Capital Swim Club DQ
John Hurley Long Island Express DQ
Will Riggs Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc NS
Dom Harry Dayton Raiders NS
Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club NS
Nate Jonas Cincinnati Marlins NS
Rob Zofchak Club Wolverine NS
Jack Kucharczyk Grosse Pointe Gators NS