Site logo

2016 NCSA Spring Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–19, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando YMCA, FL

500 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Paige Madden City of Mobile Swim Association logoCity of Mobile Swim Association 4:42.17
931 +0.4% PB
2 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 4:46.59
883 +0.6% PB
3 Isabella Rongione NCAP logoNCAP 4:46.78
881 -0.3%
4 Evie Pfeifer CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 4:47.17
877 -1.5%
5 Katie Drabot Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 4:47.75
860 -2.6%
6 Lindsay Stone Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:48.04
868 +0.0% PB
7 Megan Byrnes NCAP logoNCAP 4:48.41
864 -1.0%
8 Joy Field Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:48.64
861 -1.0%
9 Ella Tierney Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:49.26
855 +0.4% PB
10 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club logoChattahoochee Gold Swim Club 4:50.25
845 PB
11 Reilly Lanigan Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 4:51.00
837 -1.3%
12 Maddie Hadd Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:51.20
835 +1.3% PB
13 Logan Shiller Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 4:52.08
825 -0.4%
14 Cara Treble LIAC logoLIAC 4:52.15
825 +0.5% PB
15 Madison Waechter Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:53.11
815 +0.1% SB
16 Azra Avdic Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 4:53.14
814 +0.2% PB
17 Caitlin Clements Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:53.49
811 +1.8% PB
18 Alexis Preski Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:53.55
799 -1.0%
19 Kaitlynn Sims Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:53.67
830 -1.4%
20 Sinead Eksteen NCAP logoNCAP 4:53.76
829 -0.5%
21 Erin Earley Hopkins Mariner Swim Team logoHopkins Mariner Swim Team 4:54.04
805 -0.9%
22 Taylor Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logoRazorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:54.37
802
23 Lindsay Mathys Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 4:55.11
794 +0.2% PB
24 Sophie Skinner Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:55.28
793 -2.2%
25 Peyton Quattlebaum Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 4:55.50
790 +0.7% SB
26 Grace Kowal Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 4:55.53
790 PB
27 Rachel Klinker Lexington Dolphins logoLexington Dolphins 4:55.55
811 +0.1% PB
28 Claire McGinnis OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 4:55.73
777 +0.5% PB
29 Hayley Pike Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs logoRazorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 4:55.87
833 -0.1%
30 Jordan Stout Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 4:56.10
773 -1.6%
31 Emily Niles Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:56.44
781 +0.1% PB
32 Madison Kolessar Suburban Seahawks Club logoSuburban Seahawks Club 4:56.96
868 -0.6%
33 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:57.26
865 PB
34 Emily Provenzo Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:57.29
772 +0.2% PB
35 Jillian Hatch Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 4:57.39
760 +0.1% PB
36 Monica Gumina Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 4:57.48
770 PB
37 Morgan Miller South Eastern Virginia Aquatic logoSouth Eastern Virginia Aquatic 4:58.01
786 PB
38 Jillian Barczyk City of Lafayette Aquatics logoCity of Lafayette Aquatics 4:58.13
785 -1.1%
39 Maddison Eckley Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 4:58.15
753 +0.3% PB
39 Bailey Butler Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:58.15
764 -0.6%
41 Sydney Larson DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 4:58.19
752 +0.1% SB
42 Lucy Callard Cincinnati Aquatic Club logoCincinnati Aquatic Club 4:58.31
762 -2.4%
43 Carter Bristow Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 4:58.57
759 -0.6%
44 Sandra Scott Georgia Coastal Aquatic Team logoGeorgia Coastal Aquatic Team 4:58.63
759 -0.4%
45 Julianna Jones Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:58.71
758 -0.0%
46 Margaret Menso Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 4:58.91
756 +0.6% PB
47 Hailey Ladd Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:58.94
756 +3.8% SB
48 Molly Kowal Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 4:59.45
751
49 Amanda Smith Northern KY logoNorthern KY 4:59.56
750
50 Audrey Guyett St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 4:59.67
749 -4.1%
51 Annabelle Corcoran LIAC logoLIAC 4:59.73
769 +0.2% PB
52 Emily Martin Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:59.77
737 +0.0% SB
53 Audrey Coffey Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 4:59.86
767 -0.2%
54 Sarah Reamy Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 4:59.91
746 -0.1%
55 Ashley Harmon Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 5:00.23
743 +2.3% SB
56 Grace Giddings Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 5:00.28
763 -1.0%
57 Hannah Ikenberry Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 5:00.29
731 +1.9% PB
58 Olivia Jubin NCAP logoNCAP 5:00.40
762 -0.3%
59 Caroline Sisson Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logoMichigan Lakeshore Aquatics 5:00.54
761 -0.3%
60 CHLOE MITCHELL DART Swimming logoDART Swimming 5:00.62
728
61 Amanda Ray New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 5:00.89
828 -0.4%
62 Gail Anderson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 5:01.05
735 -0.7%
63 Ellyse Conn Novi Sturgeons logoNovi Sturgeons 5:01.17
723 -2.1%
64 Averee Preble Clovis Swim Club logoClovis Swim Club 5:01.39
777 +0.4% PB
65 Shelby Stanley Carter Center Aq logoCarter Center Aq 5:01.61
750
66 Georgia Young Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 5:01.90
727 -0.0%
67 Julia Green New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 5:01.91
716 -0.4%
68 Tess Ruona Jersey Wahoos logoJersey Wahoos 5:02.09
725 -0.4%
69 Madison Murtagh Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 5:02.12
724 -3.1%
69 Allison Kopac NCAP logoNCAP 5:02.12
770 -0.3%
71 Caitlin McNary Nutmeg Aquatics logoNutmeg Aquatics 5:02.29
723 -0.6%
72 Spencer Lucas Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 5:02.30
712 -0.9%
73 Liz Quarin Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 5:02.55
741 -0.6%
74 Maddie Luther Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 5:02.80
738 -1.3%
75 Nicole Gomez North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 5:03.27
759
76 Cali Raukar Marin Pirates logoMarin Pirates 5:03.39
701 -2.6%
77 Monica Guyette St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 5:03.52
700 -4.9%
78 Morgan Hill NCAP logoNCAP 5:03.67
709 -3.2%
79 Madeline LaPorte NCAP logoNCAP 5:03.74
729 -2.3%
80 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 5:04.01
706 -1.0%
81 Amelia Gilchrist Greensboro Swimming Assoc logoGreensboro Swimming Assoc 5:04.32
692 -2.8%
82 Molly Zilch Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 5:04.35
703 -3.6%
83 Abby Rapien Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 5:04.43
702 -0.9%
84 Allie Piccirillo Northern KY logoNorthern KY 5:04.62
721 -1.8%
85 Kenna Haney New Wave (NC) logoNew Wave (NC) 5:04.67
745 -1.4%
86 Bryn Gvozdas Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia 5:04.71
699 +0.2% SB
87 Victoria Gill Hilton Head Aquatics logoHilton Head Aquatics 5:04.77
699 +0.9% SB
87 Annie Norris Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club 5:04.77
699 -1.1%
89 Samantha Ekleberry OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:04.81
698 -1.0%
89 Alyssa Shugarman Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 5:04.81
698 -1.0%
91 Celine Nugent Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 5:05.05
696
92 Payton Neff Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 5:05.25
694 -3.5%
93 Natalie Gundling Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:05.50
692 -2.0%
94 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:05.52
782 -1.4%
95 Kaitlyn Wilhelms McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 5:05.74
735 -2.2%
96 Kat Jones Magnolia Aquatic logoMagnolia Aquatic 5:05.89
688 -0.8%
97 Macie McCallum Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 5:06.23
674 -2.0%
98 Liz Graham Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 5:06.30
673
99 Arielle Arnett Dayton Raiders logoDayton Raiders 5:06.42
683 -2.0%
100 Alexis Daniels CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 5:06.63
681 -3.0%
101 Kelly Malyszka Condors Swim Clu logoCondors Swim Clu 5:06.64
681 -2.6%
102 Emma Corby Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logoPack Swim Team Of Pittsford 5:06.71
680 +1.7% SB
103 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 5:07.03
698 -2.6%
104 Maddie Heilbrun NCAP logoNCAP 5:07.20
696 -2.2%
105 Alexa Gilbert Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 5:07.73
671 -0.2%
106 Mary Monk Huntsville Swim Association logoHuntsville Swim Association 5:07.79
759 -1.5%
107 Lindsey Fanz Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 5:07.83
690 -0.2%
108 Amy Pearson St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 5:08.11
667 -2.3%
109 Ryan Dulaney Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 5:08.37
665 -2.8%
110 Cate Sawkins BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logoBGC-N. Westchester Marlins 5:08.53
663 -2.4%
111 Kelsey Ann Gilbert OLY Swimming logoOLY Swimming 5:08.82
660 -3.8%
112 Emily Meilus Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 5:09.09
658
113 Jessica Storer Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 5:09.73
641 -1.7%
114 Annika Browning Swim Ithaca logoSwim Ithaca 5:10.09
649 -2.9%
115 Gwyneth Maloy Hopkins Mariner Swim Team logoHopkins Mariner Swim Team 5:10.51
645 -1.7%
116 Hannah Carter Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 5:11.53
656 +0.8% SB
117 Addison Smith Baylor Swim Club logoBaylor Swim Club 5:11.98
676 -3.9%
118 Linda Licari St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 5:15.23
646 PB
Hannah Baker Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics NS
Lauryn Johnson LIAC logoLIAC NS
Lauren Meeker Nova of Virginia logoNova of Virginia NS
Eszter Heins Houston Swim Club logoHouston Swim Club NS