Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Hudson McDaniel Ashland logoAshland 56.78
150 -0.2%
2 Nate Goldfarb Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 56.89
150 +2.6% PB
3 Sami Fares Hawken logoHawken 58.46
138 +1.9% PB
4 Roee Perry University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 58.85
136 +8.8% PB
5 Tindar Cyr Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 59.26
133 +0.9% SB
6 Ian Mikesell Mariemont logoMariemont 1:00.15
127 -0.1%
7 Matthew Bogen Canfield logoCanfield 1:01.06
121 -1.6%
8 Christopher Rutter Wyoming logoWyoming 1:01.16
120 -2.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Aman Ngqakayi Yellow Springs logoYellow Springs 59.69
130 -0.9%
10 Zachary Johnson Oakwood logoOakwood 59.96
128 +1.0% PB
11 Nicholas Purple Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 1:00.24
126 -0.2%
12 Nicholas Denson Wyoming logoWyoming 1:01.03
121 -0.5%
13 Brian Rexroth Kenton Ridge logoKenton Ridge 1:01.19
120 -0.4%
14 Sam Okum Indian Hill logoIndian Hill 1:01.23
120 -1.3%
15 Noah Curl Shawnee (Lima) logoShawnee (Lima) 1:01.82
116 -0.1%
Griffin Braun Bishop Fenwick logoBishop Fenwick DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Hudson McDaniel Ashland logoAshland 57.11
148 -0.8%
2 Nate Goldfarb Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 57.18
147 +2.1% PB
3 Roee Perry University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 59.01
135 +8.6% PB
4 Tindar Cyr Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 59.23
133 +1.0% SB
5 Sami Fares Hawken logoHawken 59.32
132 +0.5% PB
6 Ian Mikesell Mariemont logoMariemont 59.59
131 +0.8% PB
7 Christopher Rutter Wyoming logoWyoming 59.73
130 +0.2% SB
8 Matthew Bogen Canfield logoCanfield 1:00.00
128 +0.2% PB
9 Aman Ngqakayi Yellow Springs logoYellow Springs 1:00.06
127 -1.6%
10 Zachary Johnson Oakwood logoOakwood 1:00.40
125 +0.3% PB
11 Griffin Braun Bishop Fenwick logoBishop Fenwick 1:00.57
124 +1.8% PB
12 Nicholas Purple Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 1:00.64
124 -0.9%
13 Nicholas Denson Wyoming logoWyoming 1:00.83
122 -0.2%
14 Brian Rexroth Kenton Ridge logoKenton Ridge 1:01.10
121 -0.2%
15 Sam Okum Indian Hill logoIndian Hill 1:01.13
121 -1.2%
16 Noah Curl Shawnee (Lima) logoShawnee (Lima) 1:01.24
120 +0.8% PB
17 Josh Roselli Hawken logoHawken 1:01.30
119
18 Jon Creager Napoleon logoNapoleon 1:01.96
115 +0.4% PB
19 Jake Johnson Colonel Crawford logoColonel Crawford 1:02.09
115 -1.5%
19 Evan Gyurke Saint Mary Central logoSaint Mary Central 1:02.09
115 -0.2%
21 Matthew Engles University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 1:02.12
114 +4.2% PB
22 Rowan Moore Granville logoGranville 1:02.80
110 +6.7% PB
23 Thomas Schlitt Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:02.94
109 -2.4%
24 Ezekiel Fulton Troy Christian logoTroy Christian 1:03.04
109 -1.4%