Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Eric Knowles Xenia Christian logoXenia Christian 1:50.38
153 +0.7% PB
2 Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 1:51.46
148 +2.7% PB
3 Jason Quinn Chagrin Falls logoChagrin Falls 1:52.70
143 -0.3%
4 Dom Harry Carroll logoCarroll 1:53.04
142 +0.1% PB
5 Evan Stapp Tippecanoe logoTippecanoe 1:54.64
135 -0.6%
6 Matt Rakovec Hawken logoHawken 1:54.81
135 +1.7% PB
7 Nicholas Purple Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 1:55.90
131 +1.3% PB
8 Dutch Kipp Oakwood logoOakwood 1:56.12
130 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Nate Goldfarb Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 1:56.41
129 +2.8% PB
10 Connor Blatt Carroll logoCarroll 1:56.79
127 -0.6%
11 Zachary Johnson Oakwood logoOakwood 1:57.91
123 +1.8% PB
12 Josh Roselli Hawken logoHawken 1:58.15
122 +2.7% PB
13 Tindar Cyr Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 1:58.38
121 -1.1%
14 Christopher Rutter Wyoming logoWyoming 1:59.92
116 -1.3%
15 Sami Fares Hawken logoHawken 2:01.13
111 +1.0% PB
16 Thomas Clark Bishop Watterson logoBishop Watterson 2:02.79
105 -1.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Eric Knowles Xenia Christian logoXenia Christian 1:51.63
148 -0.5%
2 Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 1:52.03
146 +2.2% PB
3 Dom Harry Carroll logoCarroll 1:54.12
137 -0.8%
4 Jason Quinn Chagrin Falls logoChagrin Falls 1:54.28
137 -1.7%
5 Evan Stapp Tippecanoe logoTippecanoe 1:54.96
134 -0.9%
6 Matt Rakovec Hawken logoHawken 1:55.17
133 +1.4% PB
7 Dutch Kipp Oakwood logoOakwood 1:56.01
130 -1.0%
8 Nicholas Purple Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 1:56.68
128 +0.6% PB
9 Connor Blatt Carroll logoCarroll 1:57.24
125 -1.0%
10 Tindar Cyr Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 1:57.38
125 -0.2%
11 Nate Goldfarb Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 1:57.69
124 +1.8% PB
12 Christopher Rutter Wyoming logoWyoming 1:58.00
123 +0.3% SB
13 Josh Roselli Hawken logoHawken 1:58.14
122 +2.7% PB
14 Zachary Johnson Oakwood logoOakwood 1:59.69
116 +0.3% SB
15 Sami Fares Hawken logoHawken 1:59.97
115 +2.0% PB
16 Thomas Clark Bishop Watterson logoBishop Watterson 2:00.07
115 +0.5% PB
17 Dylan Warren Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 2:01.19
111 +6.4% PB
18 Cole Huggard Bellbrook logoBellbrook 2:01.85
109 -1.5%
19 Jeremy Baggs Worthington Christian logoWorthington Christian 2:01.94
108 +3.1% PB
20 Graham Lane University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 2:02.71
106 -0.2%
21 Ian Mikesell Mariemont logoMariemont 2:03.12
104 -1.7%
22 Benjamin Sealts Ottawa Glandorf logoOttawa Glandorf 2:03.29
104 -0.6%
23 Michael Johnston Wapakoneta logoWapakoneta 2:04.06
101 -1.3%
24 Rhett Sanford William Fisher Catholic logoWilliam Fisher Catholic 2:06.20
94 +0.4% PB