Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Eric Knowles Xenia Christian logo 4:31.26
145 -2.2%
2 Jason Quinn Chagrin Falls logo 4:31.37
145 -0.9%
3 Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Upper logo 4:33.23
142 +0.8% SB
4 Matt Rakovec Hawken logo 4:35.10
139 -0.3%
5 David Bates Hawken logo 4:36.39
136 +0.3% PB
6 Ethan Banks University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo 4:41.05
129 -0.7%
7 Nathan Mitchell Miami Valley logo 4:45.38
122 +0.2% PB
8 Malcolm Doepke Cincinnati Country Day logo 4:45.42
122 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Nicholas Dilworth Wauseon logo 4:45.36
122 -0.4%
10 Austin Schuette Wauseon logo 4:45.37
122 -0.2%
11 Justin Flores Hawken logo 4:46.12
121 +1.8% PB
12 Benjamin Agan Chagrin Falls logo 4:48.28
118 +3.9% PB
13 Jon Creager Napoleon logo 4:50.71
114 +0.3% PB
14 Steff Steffey University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo 4:51.62
113 +1.1% SB
15 Grant Pfeifer Colonel Crawford logo 4:54.29
109 -0.2%
16 Matthew Maring Seven Hills Upper logo 4:57.85
104 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Matt Rakovec Hawken logo 4:33.25
142 +0.4% PB
2 David Bates Hawken logo 4:34.63
139 +0.9% PB
3 Eric Knowles Xenia Christian logo 4:34.86
139 -3.5%
4 Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Upper logo 4:35.88
137 -0.1%
5 Jason Quinn Chagrin Falls logo 4:35.99
137 -2.7%
6 Ethan Banks University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo 4:42.17
127 -1.2%
7 Malcolm Doepke Cincinnati Country Day logo 4:44.85
123 -0.1%
8 Nathan Mitchell Miami Valley logo 4:44.94
123 +0.3% PB
9 Nicholas Dilworth Wauseon logo 4:45.38
122 -0.4%
10 Austin Schuette Wauseon logo 4:46.72
120 -0.7%
11 Grant Pfeifer Colonel Crawford logo 4:47.84
118 +2.0% PB
12 Jon Creager Napoleon logo 4:49.38
116 +0.8% PB
13 Steff Steffey University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logo 4:49.44
116 +1.8% PB
14 Justin Flores Hawken logo 4:49.77
116 +0.6% PB
15 Benjamin Agan Chagrin Falls logo 4:52.85
111 +2.3% PB
16 Matthew Maring Seven Hills Upper logo 4:56.20
106 +1.7% PB
17 Kyle Kreinbrink Napoleon logo 5:00.63
100 -0.3%
18 Benton Wright Tipp City Bethel logo 5:01.03
99 +0.1% PB
19 Matthew Schaeffer Perkins logo 5:01.33
99 -0.4%
20 Alex Chirokov Orange logo 5:01.77
98 PB
21 Rhett Sanford William Fisher Catholic logo 5:01.82
98 +2.6% PB
22 James Novinc Gilmour Academy logo 5:02.01
98 +2.2% PB
23 Henry Arslanian Hawken logo 5:04.88
94 -1.3%
24 Nick Durbin Dover logo 5:05.89
93 +1.4% PB