Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Eric Knowles Xenia Christian logoXenia Christian 4:31.26
145 -2.2%
2 Jason Quinn Chagrin Falls logoChagrin Falls 4:31.37
145 -0.9%
3 Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 4:33.23
142 +0.8% SB
4 Matt Rakovec Hawken logoHawken 4:35.10
139 -0.3%
5 David Bates Hawken logoHawken 4:36.39
136 +0.3% PB
6 Ethan Banks University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 4:41.05
129 -0.7%
7 Nathan Mitchell Miami Valley logoMiami Valley 4:45.38
122 +0.2% PB
8 Malcolm Doepke Cincinnati Country Day logoCincinnati Country Day 4:45.42
122 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Nicholas Dilworth Wauseon logoWauseon 4:45.36
122 -0.4%
10 Austin Schuette Wauseon logoWauseon 4:45.37
122 -0.2%
11 Justin Flores Hawken logoHawken 4:46.12
121 +1.8% PB
12 Benjamin Agan Chagrin Falls logoChagrin Falls 4:48.28
118 +3.9% PB
13 Jon Creager Napoleon logoNapoleon 4:50.71
114 +0.3% PB
14 Steff Steffey University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 4:51.62
113 +1.1% SB
15 Grant Pfeifer Colonel Crawford logoColonel Crawford 4:54.29
109 -0.2%
16 Matthew Maring Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 4:57.85
104 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Matt Rakovec Hawken logoHawken 4:33.25
142 +0.4% PB
2 David Bates Hawken logoHawken 4:34.63
139 +0.9% PB
3 Eric Knowles Xenia Christian logoXenia Christian 4:34.86
139 -3.5%
4 Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 4:35.88
137 -0.1%
5 Jason Quinn Chagrin Falls logoChagrin Falls 4:35.99
137 -2.7%
6 Ethan Banks University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 4:42.17
127 -1.2%
7 Malcolm Doepke Cincinnati Country Day logoCincinnati Country Day 4:44.85
123 -0.1%
8 Nathan Mitchell Miami Valley logoMiami Valley 4:44.94
123 +0.3% PB
9 Nicholas Dilworth Wauseon logoWauseon 4:45.38
122 -0.4%
10 Austin Schuette Wauseon logoWauseon 4:46.72
120 -0.7%
11 Grant Pfeifer Colonel Crawford logoColonel Crawford 4:47.84
118 +2.0% PB
12 Jon Creager Napoleon logoNapoleon 4:49.38
116 +0.8% PB
13 Steff Steffey University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 4:49.44
116 +1.8% PB
14 Justin Flores Hawken logoHawken 4:49.77
116 +0.6% PB
15 Benjamin Agan Chagrin Falls logoChagrin Falls 4:52.85
111 +2.3% PB
16 Matthew Maring Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 4:56.20
106 +1.7% PB
17 Kyle Kreinbrink Napoleon logoNapoleon 5:00.63
100 -0.3%
18 Benton Wright Tipp City Bethel logoTipp City Bethel 5:01.03
99 +0.1% PB
19 Matthew Schaeffer Perkins logoPerkins 5:01.33
99 -0.4%
20 Alex Chirokov Orange logoOrange 5:01.77
98 PB
21 Rhett Sanford William Fisher Catholic logoWilliam Fisher Catholic 5:01.82
98 +2.6% PB
22 James Novinc Gilmour Academy logoGilmour Academy 5:02.01
98 +2.2% PB
23 Henry Arslanian Hawken logoHawken 5:04.88
94 -1.3%
24 Nick Durbin Dover logoDover 5:05.89
93 +1.4% PB