Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Grant House Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 4:24.61
157 +0.8% SB
2 Josh McDonald Lakota East logoLakota East 4:27.81
151 -0.0%
3 Christian Imbus Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 4:27.89
151 +0.7% PB
4 Hank Siefert Xenia logoXenia 4:30.22
147 -2.3%
5 Parker Neri Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 4:30.42
146 +1.6% PB
6 Joel Thatcher Mason logoMason 4:31.05
145 -1.4%
7 Hassler Carroll Anderson logoAnderson 4:32.53
143 -1.1%
8 Patrick Butkovich Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 4:33.29
142 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Max Gustafson Shaker Heights logoShaker Heights 4:35.87
137 +1.7% PB
10 Jonathan Ericksen Turpin logoTurpin 4:36.60
136 -0.2%
11 Jonathan Prangley Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 4:36.69
136 -0.8%
12 Justin Hopkins Findlay logoFindlay 4:38.72
133 +0.1% SB
13 Conor Milroy Mayfield logoMayfield 4:39.21
132 +0.3% PB
14 Cooper Keener Walnut Hills logoWalnut Hills 4:39.50
131 -0.5%
15 Spencer Tussing Grove City logoGrove City 4:39.59
131 +0.2% PB
16 Austin Theobald Archbishop Moeller logoArchbishop Moeller 4:40.18
130 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Josh McDonald Lakota East logoLakota East 4:27.99
151 -0.1%
2 Christian Imbus Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 4:28.05
151 +0.6% PB
3 Hank Siefert Xenia logoXenia 4:28.20
150 -1.6%
4 Parker Neri Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 4:28.26
150 +2.4% PB
5 Grant House Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 4:28.60
150 -0.7%
6 Joel Thatcher Mason logoMason 4:28.84
149 -0.6%
7 Hassler Carroll Anderson logoAnderson 4:31.13
145 -0.6%
8 Patrick Butkovich Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 4:34.23
140 +0.4% SB
9 Jonathan Prangley Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 4:35.65
138 -0.5%
10 Jonathan Ericksen Turpin logoTurpin 4:36.96
136 -0.3%
11 Conor Milroy Mayfield logoMayfield 4:37.45
135 +0.9% PB
12 Justin Hopkins Findlay logoFindlay 4:38.18
134 +0.3% SB
13 Cooper Keener Walnut Hills logoWalnut Hills 4:40.27
130 -0.8%
14 Austin Theobald Archbishop Moeller logoArchbishop Moeller 4:40.28
130 -0.5%
15 Spencer Tussing Grove City logoGrove City 4:40.81
129 -0.2%
16 Max Gustafson Shaker Heights logoShaker Heights 4:41.27
129 -0.3%
17 Nick Aukerman Kettering Fairmont logoKettering Fairmont 4:43.22
126 -2.4%
18 Blake Noonan Saint Francis De Sales logoSaint Francis De Sales 4:45.85
122 -0.9%
19 Andrew Kibbe Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 4:46.11
121 -2.5%
20 Alec Caswell Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 4:46.95
120 -2.2%
21 Joseph Libertin Saint Ignatius logoSaint Ignatius 4:47.10
120 -2.1%
22 Thomas Weimer Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 4:49.24
116 -2.2%
23 Aaron DunLany Boardman logoBoardman 4:50.16
115 -2.3%
24 Ethan Devyak Mason logoMason 4:55.92
107 -4.2%