Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati)
  1. Justin Grender
  2. Charles Leibson
  3. Luke Sobolewski
  4. Nicholas Perera
1:31.22
156
2 Saint Charles Preparatory logoSaint Charles Preparatory
  1. Austin Beam
  2. Nick Eramo
  3. Ben Sugar
  4. Nick Ward
1:32.83
150
3 Centerville logoCenterville
  1. Dylan Curtis
  2. Sam McCarthy
  3. Christopher Quarin
  4. Austin Spruill
1:34.55
143
4 Archbishop Moeller logoArchbishop Moeller
  1. Jacob Peloquin
  2. Dan Nymberg
  3. Cooper Hodge
  4. Justin Davidson
1:34.58
143
5 Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington
  1. Colin Reardon
  2. Ethan Fischer
  3. Ian Hamilton
  4. Andrew Kibbe
1:34.82
142
6 Brecksville Broadview Hgts logoBrecksville Broadview Hgts
  1. Anthony Savena
  2. Jack Krusinski
  3. Matthew Martin
  4. Mike Lynch
1:34.88
142
7 Wadsworth Senior logoWadsworth Senior
  1. Jake Braumbaugh
  2. Joseph Pavlak
  3. Anthony Loparo
  4. Josh Zembas
1:35.65
139
8 Hoover logoHoover
  1. Mitch Ganuelas
  2. Markus Brandle
  3. Nate Mullens
  4. Justin Richards
1:35.83
138
9 Jackson logoJackson
  1. Ian Harty
  2. Joshua Weinland
  3. Franklin Shew
  4. Michael Biclawski
1:36.11
137
10 Walnut Hills logoWalnut Hills
  1. Cooper Keener
  2. Dan Cashell
  3. Myles Keener
  4. Patrick Fuller
1:36.60
135
11 Olentangy Liberty logoOlentangy Liberty
  1. John Saczawa
  2. Michael Racke
  3. Turner Schade
  4. James Loftus
1:36.62
135
12 Saint Edward logoSaint Edward
  1. Josh Gluck
  2. Mason Beck
  3. Bob Lenart
  4. Nick Babson
1:36.87
134
13 Mason logoMason
  1. Joel Thatcher
  2. Puran Kansakar
  3. Ethan Devyak
  4. Preston Bailey
1:36.89
134
14 Green logoGreen
  1. Dominic Poletta
  2. Andrew Rohweder
  3. Tyler Doerrer
  4. Luke Miller
1:36.90
134
15 Findlay logoFindlay
  1. Justin Hopkins
  2. Spencer Evans
  3. Tucker Stocker
  4. Garrett Heath
1:37.24
133
16 Springboro logoSpringboro
  1. Noah Young
  2. Zachary Baecker
  3. Cameron Wallace
  4. Michael Sandner
1:37.25
133
17 Hilliard Davidson logoHilliard Davidson
  1. Alexander Waldron
  2. Keith Serafy
  3. Joel Serafy
  4. Brian Long
1:37.62
131
18 Saint Francis De Sales logoSaint Francis De Sales
  1. Griff Littlehale
  2. Alberto Wawrzyniak
  3. Jacob Sobczak
  4. Connor Bishop
1:37.79
131
19 Jerome logoJerome
  1. Elek Kayuha
  2. Graham Carpenter
  3. Grant Cicci
  4. Shy Araghi
1:38.15
129
20 Sylvania Southview logoSylvania Southview
  1. RJ Kondalski
  2. Noah Curran
  3. Nicholas Vlasnik
  4. Zane Kruszynski
1:38.26
129
21 Anderson logoAnderson
  1. Carter Donnells
  2. Nicholas Haller
  3. Hassler Carroll
  4. Patrick Johnson
1:39.18
126
22 Lancaster logoLancaster
  1. Ben Neff
  2. Mike Lewis
  3. Evan Hendrickson
  4. Matthew Doner
1:40.38
121
Shaker Heights logoShaker Heights
  1. Max Gustafson
  2. Owen LaFramboise
  3. Alex Murlin
  4. Theodore Sauerland
DQ
Hudson logoHudson
  1. Cole Clampffer
  2. Alex Faiman
  3. Jason Alexander
  4. Jay Johnson
DQ