Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alex Fortman Madeira logoMadeira 45.66
146 +1.2% PB
2 Dom Harry Carroll logoCarroll 46.14
142 +0.4% PB
3 Carson Burt Wyoming logoWyoming 46.18
141 +0.6% PB
4 Charlie Sutton Wapakoneta logoWapakoneta 46.62
137 +0.6% PB
5 Jay Bell Tippecanoe logoTippecanoe 46.67
137 +1.0% PB
6 Evan Stapp Tippecanoe logoTippecanoe 46.76
136 +0.7% PB
7 Alex Rodgers Archbishop Alter logoArchbishop Alter 46.90
135 +0.2% PB
8 Roee Perry University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 47.43
130 +7.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Hudson McDaniel Ashland logoAshland 47.85
126 -0.8%
10 Joshua Rocheleau Monroe logoMonroe 48.02
125 +1.7% SB
11 Mason McCargish Eaton logoEaton 48.32
122 +0.5% SB
12 David Motch University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 48.38
122 -2.4%
13 Zachariah Halawa University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 48.45
121 -1.8%
14 Alec Johnson Revere logoRevere 48.46
121 +2.1% PB
15 Jake Vehar Rocky River logoRocky River 48.47
121 PB
16 Jake Stewart Saint Clairsville logoSaint Clairsville 48.82
118 +3.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Alex Fortman Madeira logoMadeira 45.97
143 +0.5% PB
2 Carson Burt Wyoming logoWyoming 46.00
143 +0.9% PB
3 Dom Harry Carroll logoCarroll 46.61
137 -0.6%
4 Jay Bell Tippecanoe logoTippecanoe 46.65
137 +1.0% PB
5 Charlie Sutton Wapakoneta logoWapakoneta 46.72
136 +0.4% PB
6 Alex Rodgers Archbishop Alter logoArchbishop Alter 47.05
133 -0.1%
7 Evan Stapp Tippecanoe logoTippecanoe 47.21
132 -0.2%
8 Roee Perry University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 47.63
128 +6.7% PB
9 Joshua Rocheleau Monroe logoMonroe 47.75
127 +2.2% SB
9 Mason McCargish Eaton logoEaton 47.75
127 +1.7% PB
11 Hudson McDaniel Ashland logoAshland 47.76
127 -0.6%
12 David Motch University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 48.00
125 -1.6%
13 Alec Johnson Revere logoRevere 48.15
123 +2.7% PB
14 Zachariah Halawa University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 48.62
119 -2.2%
15 Jake Vehar Rocky River logoRocky River 48.64
119 PB
16 Jake Stewart Saint Clairsville logoSaint Clairsville 48.70
119 +3.3% PB
17 Jacob Magula Shawnee (Lima) logoShawnee (Lima) 48.99
116 -3.3%
18 Charles Stewart-Bates University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 49.01
116 +0.0% SB
19 Aman Ngqakayi Yellow Springs logoYellow Springs 49.04
116 -2.0%
20 Jorge Zelina Chaminade Julienne logoChaminade Julienne 49.10
115 -1.4%
21 Connor Williams Wyoming logoWyoming 49.15
115 -0.9%
22 Dylan Warren Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 49.23
114 PB
23 Matthew Bogen Canfield logoCanfield 49.44
113 -1.3%
24 Ben Brucoli Canfield logoCanfield 49.93
109