Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Grant House Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:36.93
162 +1.0% SB
2 Hank Siefert Xenia logoXenia 1:38.08
156 -0.2%
3 Matthew Slabe Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:39.04
152 +0.8% PB
4 Hassler Carroll Anderson logoAnderson 1:39.55
149 -1.2%
5 Parker Neri Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 1:39.82
148 -0.1%
6 Joel Thatcher Mason logoMason 1:39.96
148 -0.3%
7 Gordon Wheeler Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:40.31
146 +0.1% PB
8 Dj Arslanian Strongsville logoStrongsville 1:41.03
143 -1.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Josh McDonald Lakota East logoLakota East 1:40.85
143 -0.3%
10 Christian Imbus Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:41.86
139 +0.3% PB
11 Conor Milroy Mayfield logoMayfield 1:42.18
138 +0.4% PB
11 Tyler Doerrer Green logoGreen 1:42.18
138 -0.9%
13 Joseph Libertin Saint Ignatius logoSaint Ignatius 1:42.67
135 -0.1%
13 Justin Hopkins Findlay logoFindlay 1:42.67
135 -0.0%
15 Pearson Spychalski New Albany logoNew Albany 1:42.91
134 -1.1%
16 Jonathan Ericksen Turpin logoTurpin 1:43.42
132 +0.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Grant House Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:37.88
157 +0.0% SB
2 Hank Siefert Xenia logoXenia 1:39.08
152 -1.3%
3 Parker Neri Upper Arlington logoUpper Arlington 1:39.43
150 +0.3% PB
4 Matthew Slabe Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:39.67
149 +0.2% SB
5 Joel Thatcher Mason logoMason 1:39.84
148 -0.1%
6 Hassler Carroll Anderson logoAnderson 1:39.97
147 -1.6%
7 Dj Arslanian Strongsville logoStrongsville 1:40.27
146 -0.4%
8 Gordon Wheeler Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:40.31
146 +0.1% PB
9 Josh McDonald Lakota East logoLakota East 1:41.31
141 -0.7%
10 Christian Imbus Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 1:41.91
139 +0.2% PB
11 Tyler Doerrer Green logoGreen 1:42.00
138 -0.7%
12 Conor Milroy Mayfield logoMayfield 1:42.31
137 +0.3% PB
13 Justin Hopkins Findlay logoFindlay 1:42.59
136 +0.0% SB
14 Joseph Libertin Saint Ignatius logoSaint Ignatius 1:42.61
136 -0.1%
15 Pearson Spychalski New Albany logoNew Albany 1:43.27
133 -1.4%
16 Jonathan Ericksen Turpin logoTurpin 1:43.35
133 +0.7% SB
17 Jared Cox Oak Hills logoOak Hills 1:43.51
132 -0.3%
18 Nathan Moore Steele logoSteele 1:44.09
129 -0.4%
19 Carson Barnes New Albany logoNew Albany 1:44.80
126 -1.4%
20 Max Gustafson Shaker Heights logoShaker Heights 1:44.87
126 -2.3%
21 Mark Krusinski Brecksville Broadview Hgts logoBrecksville Broadview Hgts 1:44.88
126 -0.8%
22 Spencer Tussing Grove City logoGrove City 1:44.95
126 -0.7%
23 Peter Lingo Turpin logoTurpin 1:46.11
121 -2.3%
24 Ethan Devyak Mason logoMason 1:47.58
115 -3.2%