Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 David Madej Brecksville Broadview Hgts logoBrecksville Broadview Hgts 44.31
159 -0.0%
2 Kalvin Koethke Grove City logoGrove City 45.00
152 +0.9% PB
3 Dylan Curtis Centerville logoCenterville 45.28
150 +1.4% PB
4 Eddie Michael Cofffman logoCofffman 45.56
147 +0.6% PB
5 Nick Ward Saint Charles Preparatory logoSaint Charles Preparatory 45.67
146 -0.0%
6 Dimitri Simcox Saint Ignatius logoSaint Ignatius 46.12
142 -0.8%
7 Hans Kabelka Saint Charles Preparatory logoSaint Charles Preparatory 46.26
140 -0.6%
8 Justin Richards Hoover logoHoover 46.44
139 +1.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Winston Kuriger Olentangy logoOlentangy 45.82
145 +1.7% PB
10 Matthew Slabe Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 46.09
142 +1.3% PB
11 Nicholas Perera Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 46.70
136 -1.4%
12 Charles Leibson Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 46.75
136 -0.6%
13 Trent Williams Fremont Ross logoFremont Ross 47.04
133 -0.9%
14 Cal Aulizia Boardman logoBoardman 47.10
133 +0.3% PB
15 Isaac Lumley Stow Munroe Falls logoStow Munroe Falls 47.32
131 +3.4% PB
16 Joel Schuster Scioto logoScioto 47.65
128 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 David Madej Brecksville Broadview Hgts logoBrecksville Broadview Hgts 44.54
157 -0.5%
2 Kalvin Koethke Grove City logoGrove City 45.11
151 +0.6% PB
3 Eddie Michael Cofffman logoCofffman 45.67
146 +0.3% PB
4 Nick Ward Saint Charles Preparatory logoSaint Charles Preparatory 46.03
143 -0.8%
5 Hans Kabelka Saint Charles Preparatory logoSaint Charles Preparatory 46.10
142 -0.3%
6 Dylan Curtis Centerville logoCenterville 46.19
141 -0.6%
6 Justin Richards Hoover logoHoover 46.19
141 +2.1% PB
8 Dimitri Simcox Saint Ignatius logoSaint Ignatius 46.20
141 -1.0%
9 Matthew Slabe Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 46.23
141 +1.0% SB
10 Winston Kuriger Olentangy logoOlentangy 46.34
140 +0.6% PB
11 Nicholas Perera Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 46.57
138 -1.1%
12 Charles Leibson Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 46.59
137 -0.3%
13 Cal Aulizia Boardman logoBoardman 46.84
135 +0.9% PB
14 Isaac Lumley Stow Munroe Falls logoStow Munroe Falls 47.06
133 +4.0% PB
15 Trent Williams Fremont Ross logoFremont Ross 47.20
132 -1.2%
16 Joel Schuster Scioto logoScioto 47.22
132 -0.7%
17 Shy Araghi Jerome logoJerome 47.40
130 -0.7%
18 Nate Stadler Westerville South logoWesterville South 47.70
127 -0.3%
19 Pearson Spychalski New Albany logoNew Albany 47.84
126 -0.5%
20 Sean Brandabur Saint Xavier (Cincinnati) logoSaint Xavier (Cincinnati) 47.86
126 -1.9%
21 Nathan Moore Steele logoSteele 48.07
124 -1.9%
22 Josef Pohlmann Beavercreek logoBeavercreek 48.25
123 -1.6%
22 Derek Nguyen Saint Charles Preparatory logoSaint Charles Preparatory 48.25
123 -1.8%
24 Rayon Artis Saint Ignatius logoSaint Ignatius 49.59
111 -5.4%