Site logo

2016 Ohio State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 24–27, 2016
  • SCY
  • Canton, OH

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Marquardt Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 48.78
161 +3.0% PB
2 John Sampson Bellbrook logoBellbrook 50.92
145 -0.1%
3 Scott Bowman University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 51.19
143 +1.4% PB
4 Greg Kalin Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 51.24
143 +2.0% PB
5 Bryce Philabaum Coshocton logoCoshocton 52.25
136 +3.0% PB
6 Skyler Tavenner Indian Lake logoIndian Lake 52.27
135 -0.4%
7 Nathan Mitchell Miami Valley logoMiami Valley 52.47
134 -0.1%
8 Owen Hanna Notre Dame Cathedral Latin logoNotre Dame Cathedral Latin 53.50
127 +7.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jacob Eismann Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 52.43
134 +2.1% PB
10 Max Dreisbach Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 53.06
130 +1.2% PB
11 Jack Campbell Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 53.40
128 +2.8% PB
12 Dutch Kipp Oakwood logoOakwood 53.55
127 +0.4% PB
13 Eric Krenz Archbishop Hoban logoArchbishop Hoban 53.62
126 PB
14 Matt Stipkovich Kirtland logoKirtland 54.50
121 +6.0% PB
15 Josh Bichsel Dover logoDover 54.53
120 +2.3% SB
16 Jacob Meisner Perry (Perry) logoPerry (Perry) 54.56
120 +1.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Marquardt Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 48.29
165 +3.9% PB
2 John Sampson Bellbrook logoBellbrook 50.70
147 +0.4% PB
3 Scott Bowman University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 51.26
143 +1.3% PB
4 Skyler Tavenner Indian Lake logoIndian Lake 51.29
142 +1.5% PB
5 Greg Kalin Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 51.45
141 +1.6% PB
6 Bryce Philabaum Coshocton logoCoshocton 51.75
139 +3.9% PB
7 Nathan Mitchell Miami Valley logoMiami Valley 52.47
134 -0.1%
8 Owen Hanna Notre Dame Cathedral Latin logoNotre Dame Cathedral Latin 52.71
132 +8.5% PB
9 Max Dreisbach Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 53.16
129 +1.0% PB
10 Jacob Eismann Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 53.28
129 +0.5% PB
11 Eric Krenz Archbishop Hoban logoArchbishop Hoban 53.45
127 PB
12 Dutch Kipp Oakwood logoOakwood 53.67
126 +0.1% PB
13 Matt Stipkovich Kirtland logoKirtland 54.11
123 +6.6% PB
14 Josh Bichsel Dover logoDover 54.19
123 +2.9% SB
15 Jack Campbell Columbus Academy logoColumbus Academy 54.28
122 +1.2% PB
16 Jacob Meisner Perry (Perry) logoPerry (Perry) 54.53
120 +1.1% PB
17 Benjamin Sealts Ottawa Glandorf logoOttawa Glandorf 54.70
119 +0.5% PB
18 Kevin Leibold Archbishop Alter logoArchbishop Alter 54.87
118 -1.1%
19 Adam Mandrell Talawanda logoTalawanda 55.35
115 +0.4% PB
20 Tigar Cyr Seven Hills Upper logoSeven Hills Upper 55.63
114 +0.1% PB
20 Michael Johnston Wapakoneta logoWapakoneta 55.63
114 -2.3%
22 Jared Watson Alliance logoAlliance 55.72
113 -6.4%
23 Graham Lane University (Hunting Valley) Campus) logoUniversity (Hunting Valley) Campus) 55.90
112 PB
24 Jose Badell Greenville Senior logoGreenville Senior 56.41
109 -2.4%