CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:52.12
  A
799 +0.1% PB
2 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu 1:54.31
  A
784 -0.2%
3 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:54.59
  A
778 -4.0%
3 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 1:54.59
  A
778 -1.1%
5 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:55.16
  A
728 +0.4% PB
6 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 1:55.21
  A
764 -0.6%
7 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:55.28
  A
762 +2.2% PB
8 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:55.42
  A
759 -0.7%
9 Carson Stevens Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.90
 
638 -1.7%
10 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 2:02.14
 
577 -5.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 1:55.60
  A
766 -1.9%
12 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:56.30
  A
751 -0.2%
13 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:56.60
  A
696 +0.2% PB
14 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:56.98
  A
724 -0.1%
15 Brendan Rice GBSA 1:59.12
 
677 -0.4%
16 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 1:59.14
 
676 -1.6%
17 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:59.56
 
679 -0.7%
18 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:59.61
 
723 -1.6%
19 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 1:59.72
 
720 -2.2%
20 Nicholas Maranto Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.03
 
714 +1.1% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 1:59.35
 
672 +1.3% PB
22 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 1:59.90
 
660 -2.7%
23 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 1:59.94
 
659 +0.9% SB
24 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.35
 
707 -1.7%
25 Shane Morison Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.54
 
610 +0.1% PB
26 Luke Xia Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.77
 
641 -0.8%
27 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.13
 
598 -2.0%
28 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.17
 
755 -1.3%
29 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:01.31
 
641 -1.9%
William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics NS
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:53.69
  A
762 -1.3%
2 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:53.71
  A
856 +0.5% PB
3 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:54.66
  A
776 -4.1%
4 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:54.91
  A
771 -0.3%
5 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 1:55.65
  A
754 -2.1%
6 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:55.67
  A
717 -0.1%
7 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:55.76
  A
751 +1.8% PB
8 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 1:55.79
  A
751 -1.2%
9 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:55.84
  A
750 -2.5%
10 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu 1:56.34
  A
738 -1.9%
11 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:56.57
  A
697 -0.6%
12 Carson Stevens Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:57.04
  A
723 +1.5% PB
13 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:57.48
  A
677 -0.5%
14 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:57.49
  A
724 -1.3%
15 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 1:57.53
  A
723 -3.6%
16 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:57.59
  A
722 +1.0% PB
17 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 1:58.17
  A
697 -0.7%
18 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:58.64
  A
651 -0.4%
19 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:58.77
  A
741 -0.9%
20 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 1:59.02
 
736 -1.6%
21 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:59.16
 
676 -2.0%
22 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:59.33
 
684 -0.5%
23 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:59.42
 
727 +0.3% PB
24 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:59.72
 
664 -5.0%
25 Brendan Rice GBSA 1:59.74
 
663 -0.9%
26 Nicholas Maranto Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.77
 
719 +1.3% PB
27 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 1:59.83
 
661 -1.9%
28 Noah Witt State-PA 1:59.85
 
661 -2.0%
29 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 1:59.88
 
717 -2.0%
30 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.91
 
716 -1.3%
31 DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:00.02
 
669 -3.7%
32 Luke Xia Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.39
 
649 -0.5%
33 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:00.45
 
612 -1.6%
34 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 2:00.49
 
647 -3.2%
35 Charlie PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:00.57
 
702 -0.4%
36 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 2:00.89
 
639 +0.0% PB
37 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 2:01.03
 
636 -0.0%
38 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:01.06
 
646 -1.6%
39 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.17
 
755 -1.3%
40 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:01.24
 
631 -6.0%
41 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.28
 
595 -2.1%
42 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics 2:01.41
 
639 +0.3% SB
43 Shane Morison Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.49
 
590 -0.6%
44 Gabe Moreno Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:01.51
 
590 -1.4%
45 Adam Musselman LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:01.54
 
589 -2.4%
46 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.67
 
678 +1.7% PB
47 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 2:01.71
 
633 +0.2% PB
48 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 2:01.81
 
630 -1.9%
49 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 2:01.92
 
628 -2.9%
50 Tyler May Columbia Aquatics Association 2:02.22
 
732 +1.5% PB
51 John Nguyen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.28
 
621 +1.6% PB
52 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 2:02.39
 
607 -1.0%
53 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 2:02.40
 
607 -2.3%
53 CONNOR BITZ Eagle Swim Team 2:02.40
 
607 -2.7%
55 ANDREW IVORY Pine Richland Aq 2:02.76
 
564 -3.0%
56 Alan Cherches Jcc Swimming 2:02.80
 
823 -0.7%
57 Matthew Pottker Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.08
 
604 -2.9%
58 Garrett Finan Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.21
 
555 -0.8%
59 Patrick Connelly All Star Aquatics 2:03.41
 
642 -2.5%
60 Alexandre Brun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.43
 
586 -3.1%
61 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:03.52
 
595 -2.8%
62 Henry Bagshaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.73
 
700 +2.1% PB
62 Connor Sughrue Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:03.73
 
544 +1.5% PB
64 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team 2:03.77
 
590 -4.6%
65 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 2:03.83
 
633 -1.1%
66 John Leary ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:03.99
 
585 +6.3% PB
67 Robert Hodge H2okie Aquatics 2:04.24
 
580 -1.4%
68 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 2:04.34
 
567 -4.8%
69 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S 2:04.44
 
530 -0.9%
70 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 2:04.78
 
558 -5.1%
71 Matt Thompson Fox Swim Club 2:04.83
 
568 -2.8%
72 Kyle Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:05.06
 
563 -1.2%
73 Edward Ha Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:05.54
 
598 -1.4%
74 Sean Blackmer Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:05.92
 
590 +0.6% PB
75 Austin Dodd Fox Swim Club 2:06.00
 
534 -2.4%
76 Ben Voelker Calvert Aquatics Club 2:07.37
 
518 -2.4%
77 Brandon Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 2:07.66
 
556 -3.2%
78 James Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.48
 
603 -3.6%
79 Dylan Danaie Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.60
 
537 -4.2%
80 Alex Lamb Snow Swimming (VA) 2:08.89
 
478 +2.8% PB
81 Jeffrey Qin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:09.68
 
463 -6.2%
82 STUART ZHU Retriever Aquatic Club 2:10.50
 
664 -4.9%
83 Kobe Samuel Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:11.63
 
427 +2.0% PB
84 Justin Hartz Fox Swim Club 2:13.45
 
446 -8.1%
Brayden Philpott Machine Aquatics NS
Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S NS