CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 IM Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:52.12
+0.1% A PB
2 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu 1:54.31
-0.2% A
3 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:54.59
-4.0% A
3 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 1:54.59
-1.1% A
5 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:55.16
+0.4% A PB
6 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 1:55.21
-0.6% A
7 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:55.28
+2.2% A PB
8 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:55.42
-0.3% A
9 Carson Stevens Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.90
+1.5% A PB
10 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 2:02.14
-0.6% A
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
11 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 1:55.60
-1.9% A
12 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:56.30
-0.2% A
13 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:56.60
+0.2% A PB
14 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:56.98
-0.1% A
15 Brendan Rice GBSA 1:59.12
-0.4%
16 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 1:59.14
-0.7% A
17 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:59.56
-0.5%
18 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:59.61
-0.9% A
19 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 1:59.72
-1.6%
20 Nicholas Maranto Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.03
+1.3% PB
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
21 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 1:59.35
+1.3% PB
22 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 1:59.90
-2.7%
23 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 1:59.94
+0.9% SB
24 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.35
-1.3%
25 Shane Morison Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.54
+0.1% PB
26 Luke Xia Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.77
-0.5%
27 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.13
-2.0%
28 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.17
-1.3%
29 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:01.31
-1.6%
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:53.69
+0.1% A PB
2 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:53.71
+0.5% A PB
3 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:54.66
-4.0% A
4 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:54.91
-0.3% A
5 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 1:55.65
-1.1% A
6 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:55.67
+0.4% A PB
7 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:55.76
+2.2% A PB
8 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 1:55.79
-0.6% A
9 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:55.84
-2.5% A
10 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu 1:56.34
-0.2% A
11 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:56.57
-0.6% A
12 Carson Stevens Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:57.04
+1.5% A PB
13 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:57.48
+0.2% A PB
14 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:57.49
-0.2% A
15 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 1:57.53
-1.9% A
16 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:57.59
+1.0% A PB
17 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 1:58.17
-0.7% A
18 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:58.64
-0.4% A
19 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:58.77
-0.9% A
20 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 1:59.02
-1.6%
21 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:59.16
-0.1% A
22 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:59.33
-0.5%
23 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:59.42
+0.3% PB
24 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:59.72
-5.0%
25 Brendan Rice GBSA 1:59.74
-0.4%
26 Nicholas Maranto Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.77
+1.3% PB
27 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 1:59.83
-1.9%
28 Noah Witt State-PA 1:59.85
-2.0%
29 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 1:59.88
-2.0%
30 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.91
-1.3%
31 DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:00.02
-0.9%
32 Luke Xia Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.39
-0.5%
33 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:00.45
-1.6%
34 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 2:00.49
-2.7%
35 Charlie PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:00.57
-0.4%
36 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 2:00.89
+1.3% PB
37 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 2:01.03
+0.9% SB
38 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:01.06
-1.6%
39 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.17
-1.3%
40 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:01.24
-6.0%
41 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.28
-2.0%
42 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics 2:01.41
+0.3% SB
43 Shane Morison Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.49
+0.1% PB
44 Gabe Moreno Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:01.51
-1.4%
45 Adam Musselman LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 2:01.54
+0.2% SB
46 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.67
+1.7% PB
47 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 2:01.71
+0.2% PB
48 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 2:01.81
-1.9%
49 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 2:01.92
-2.9%
50 Tyler May Columbia Aquatics Association 2:02.22
+1.5% PB
51 John Nguyen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.28
+1.6% PB
52 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 2:02.39
-1.0%
53 Connor BITZ Eagle Swim Team 2:02.40
-0.2%
53 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 2:02.40
+3.5% SB
55 ANDREW IVORY Pine Richland Aq 2:02.76
-3.0%
56 Alan Cherches Jcc Swimming 2:02.80
-0.7%
57 Matthew Pottker Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.08
-2.9%
58 Garrett Finan Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.21
-0.8%
59 Patrick Connelly All Star Aquatics 2:03.41
-2.5%
60 Alexandre Brun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.43
-3.1%
61 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:03.52
-2.8%
62 Connor Sughrue Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:03.73
+1.5% PB
62 Henry Bagshaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.73
+2.1% PB
64 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team 2:03.77
-4.6%
65 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 2:03.83
-1.1%
66 John Leary ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:03.99
+6.3% PB
67 Robert Hodge H2okie Aquatics 2:04.24
-1.4%
68 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 2:04.34
-4.8%
69 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S 2:04.44
-0.9%
70 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 2:04.78
-5.1%
71 Matt Thompson Fox Swim Club 2:04.83
-2.8%
72 Kyle Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:05.06
-1.2%
73 Edward Ha Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:05.54
-1.4%
74 Sean Blackmer Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:05.92
+0.6% PB
75 Austin Dodd Fox Swim Club 2:06.00
-2.4%
76 Ben Voelker Calvert Aquatics Club 2:07.37
-2.4%
77 Brandon Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 2:07.66
-3.2%
78 James Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.48
-3.6%
79 Dylan Danaie Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.60
-4.2%
80 Alex Lamb Snow Swimming (VA) 2:08.89
+2.8% PB
81 Jeffrey Qin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:09.68
-6.2%
82 STUART ZHU Retriever Aquatic Club 2:10.50
-4.9%
83 Kobe Samuel Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:11.63
+2.0% PB
84 Justin Hartz Fox Swim Club 2:13.45
-8.1%