CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Relay Men

Finals
Rank Team Finals
1 Machine Aquatics
  1. Atalay Onol
  2. Jaya Kambhampaty
  3. Aleksander Tarczynski
  4. Marcus Brown
1:25.31
A
2 Radnor Aquatic Club
  1. Nick Anstadt
  2. Nick Mlodzienski
  3. Antonio Octaviano
  4. Collin Pettit
1:26.16
A
3 Egg Harbor Twp S
  1. Joey Rogers
  2. Zach Evans
  3. Cristian Bell
  4. Nicholas Dinofrio
1:26.52
A
4 Monocacy Aquatic Club
  1. KEVIN LIN
  2. MATTHEW BENNICI
  3. CHARLES BENNICI
  4. Ben Hicks
1:26.81
A
5 Lancaster Aquatic Club
  1. Nick Lynam
  2. Joseph Moll
  3. Andre Fissella
  4. Edward Feeman
1:26.84
A
6 ARENA CLUB AQUATICS
  1. RYAN BALDINO
  2. MASON YOUNG
  3. John Leary
  4. Tucker Young
1:27.70
A
7 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
  1. Sean Keller
  2. John Nguyen
  3. Cody Kim
  4. Roger Yerger
1:27.98
A
8 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC
  1. DANIEL BEDNARSKI
  2. Matt Clark
  3. BEN SHROPSHIRE
  4. ZACHARIAH REID
1:28.69
A
9 Nation's Capital Swim Club
  1. Shane Morison
  2. Weijie Yan
  3. Jackson McCummings
  4. Robert Quan
1:28.75
A
10 Machine Aquatics
  1. Miles Brown
  2. Lachlan Flatin
  3. Joel Harman
  4. Jeffrey Gerber
1:28.82
A
11 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
  1. Jeffrey Qin
  2. Nathan Wratney
  3. Jamison Crow
  4. Michael Paulos
1:29.00
A
12 Nation's Capital Swim Club
  1. Andrew Smith
  2. Ryan Bookstein
  3. Sorab Aman
  4. Jacob Conway
1:29.20
A
13 Snow Swimming (VA)
  1. Cameron Lai-Harris
  2. Alex Lamb
  3. Ryan Bruni
  4. Charlie Kucik
1:29.31
A
14 Merritt Athletic Swimming
  1. Luke Isayiw
  2. Gabe Moreno
  3. David Schechter
  4. Mason Cooper
1:30.11
15 GBSA
  1. Brendan Rice
  2. Kyle Shane
  3. TRUEMAN PHAMDO
  4. Lorenzo Gurri
1:30.18
16 Mariner Swim Club, Inc.
  1. Isaac Spokes
  2. Nathan Hedgecock
  3. John Michael Dodds
  4. Max Verheyen
1:30.28
17 DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation
  1. Harry Montes
  2. Ahmad Dove
  3. Compton French
  4. Miguel Davis
1:30.31
18 Retriever Aquatic Club
  1. Benjamin Crone
  2. STUART ZHU
  3. Mac Hoskins
  4. Ryan Harding
1:30.54
19 Eagle Swim Team
  1. GRANT KAY
  2. Justin Nguyen
  3. Ryan Atwood
  4. Ben MERZ
1:30.64
20 Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA
  1. David Koval
  2. Greg Treuth
  3. William Schmidt
  4. Owen Pogwist
1:31.23
21 Naval Academy Aquatic Club
  1. Charlie PACHER
  2. Sam DEVITO
  3. KURTIS CAMPBELL
  4. CONNOR DRUCIS
1:31.86
22 Eagle Swim Team
  1. Connor BITZ
  2. Luke Gude
  3. Evan Frick
  4. ZACHARY SMITH
1:31.93
23 Fox Swim Club
  1. Austin Dodd
  2. Franco Canessa-Silva
  3. Matt Thompson
  4. Kordell Morgan
1:32.11
23 All Star Aquatics
  1. Rory Stumpf
  2. Danny Calder
  3. William Cosgrove
  4. Patrick Connelly
1:32.11
25 Maryland Suburban Swim Club
  1. Johnny Martin
  2. Henry Buda
  3. Cameron Edwards
  4. Kent Edwards
1:32.16
26 Herndon Aquatic Club Commander
  1. Jack Henry Ham
  2. Austin Sanders
  3. Matthew Beach
  4. Matthew Stewart
1:32.19
27 Columbia Aquatics Association
  1. Jordan Carruth
  2. Adam Elshafei
  3. Tyler May
  4. Richard Wu
1:33.61