CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

400 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 Machine Aquatics (A) Machine Aquatics
  1. Atalay Onol
  2. Aleksander Tarczynski
  3. Jaya Kambhampaty
  4. Lachlan Flatin
3:07.61
  A
2 Lancaster Aquatic Club (A) Lancaster Aquatic Club
  1. Joseph Moll
  2. Edward Feeman
  3. Nick Lynam
  4. Andre Fissella
3:09.45
  A
3 Egg Harbor Twp S (A) Egg Harbor Twp S
  1. Erik Truong
  2. Cristian Bell
  3. Nicholas Dinofrio
  4. Joey Rogers
3:11.54
  A
4 Monocacy Aquatic Club (A) Monocacy Aquatic Club
  1. Andrew Rausch
  2. Ben Hicks
  3. KEVIN LIN
  4. MATTHEW BENNICI
3:11.70
  A
5 Nation's Capital Swim Club (A) Nation's Capital Swim Club
  1. Andrew Smith
  2. Kyle Lawson
  3. Weijie Yan
  4. Robert Quan
3:12.14
  A
6 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club (A) Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
  1. Jeffrey Qin
  2. John Nguyen
  3. Marrick Golladay
  4. Cody Kim
3:13.01
  A
7 Radnor Aquatic Club (A) Radnor Aquatic Club
  1. Antonio Octaviano
  2. Nick Mlodzienski
  3. Collin Pettit
  4. Nick Anstadt
3:13.26
  A
8 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC (A) LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC
  1. RYAN BRANON
  2. Matt Clark
  3. BEN SHROPSHIRE
  4. ZACHARIAH REID
3:14.06
 
9 ARENA CLUB AQUATICS (A) ARENA CLUB AQUATICS
  1. MASON YOUNG
  2. Tucker Young
  3. John Leary
  4. RYAN BALDINO
3:14.64
 
10 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club (B) Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
  1. Roger Yerger
  2. Niles Egan
  3. Nathan Wratney
  4. James Collishaw
3:14.96
 
11 Machine Aquatics (B) Machine Aquatics
  1. Joel Harman
  2. Ryan Burns
  3. Chase Bradshaw
  4. Marcus Brown
3:15.80
 
12 Snow Swimming (VA) (A) Snow Swimming (VA)
  1. Cameron Lai-Harris
  2. Alex Lamb
  3. Stuart Pliuskaitis
  4. Charlie Kucik
3:15.86
 
13 GBSA (A) GBSA
  1. Brendan Rice
  2. Lorenzo Gurri
  3. TRUEMAN PHAMDO
  4. Kyle Shane
3:16.91
 
14 Nation's Capital Swim Club (B) Nation's Capital Swim Club
  1. Harrison Jones
  2. Shane Morison
  3. Joshua Roberts
  4. Jacob Conway
3:17.20
 
15 Eagle Swim Team (B) Eagle Swim Team
  1. Connor BITZ
  2. Luke Gude
  3. Evan Frick
  4. ZACHARY SMITH
3:18.94
 
16 Merritt Athletic Swimming (A) Merritt Athletic Swimming
  1. Luke Isayiw
  2. David Schechter
  3. Gabe Moreno
  4. Mason Cooper
3:19.16
 
17 Mariner Swim Club, Inc. (A) Mariner Swim Club, Inc.
  1. Isaac Spokes
  2. Nathan Hedgecock
  3. John Michael Dodds
  4. Max Verheyen
3:19.47
 
18 Eagle Swim Team (A) Eagle Swim Team
  1. GRANT KAY
  2. Ryan Atwood
  3. Justin Nguyen
  4. Ben MERZ
3:19.79
 
19 Herndon Aquatic Club Commander (A) Herndon Aquatic Club Commander
  1. Matthew Stewart
  2. Austin Sanders
  3. Matthew Beach
  4. Jack Henry Ham
3:19.97
 
20 Retriever Aquatic Club (A) Retriever Aquatic Club
  1. Mac Hoskins
  2. STUART ZHU
  3. Ryan Harding
  4. Benjamin Crone
3:20.57
 
21 Naval Academy Aquatic Club (A) Naval Academy Aquatic Club
  1. Sam DEVITO
  2. Matthew Cembrano
  3. Jonathan Edwards
  4. Charlie PACHER
3:20.82
 
22 Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA (A) Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA
  1. David Koval
  2. Greg Treuth
  3. Will Schmidt
  4. Owen Pogwist
3:21.00
 
23 Egg Harbor Twp S (B) Egg Harbor Twp S
  1. Zach Evans
  2. Liam Garbutt
  3. Joey Tepper
  4. Brett Clauhs
3:21.77
 
24 Fox Swim Club (A) Fox Swim Club
  1. Franco Canessa-Silva
  2. Justin Hartz
  3. Austin Dodd
  4. Kordell Morgan
3:21.78
 
25 Maryland Suburban Swim Club (A) Maryland Suburban Swim Club
  1. Henry Buda
  2. Johnny Martin
  3. Kent Edwards
  4. Cameron Edwards
3:22.80
 
26 All Star Aquatics (A) All Star Aquatics
  1. Patrick Connelly
  2. Danny Calder
  3. Rory Stumpf
  4. William Cosgrove
3:23.21
 
27 DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation (A) DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation
  1. Harry Montes
  2. Ahmad Dove
  3. Compton French
  4. Miguel Davis
3:26.62
 
28 Columbia Aquatics Association (A) Columbia Aquatics Association
  1. Alexander Winters
  2. Tyler May
  3. Richard Wu
  4. James Winters-McCabe
3:27.39