CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 49.44
  A
879 -0.8%
2 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 50.17
  A
877 -0.5%
3 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 50.38
  A
817 -1.2%
4 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 50.54
  A
826 -0.9%
5 Samson Mumber Three Rivers Swim Club 50.74
  A
850 +0.4% PB
6 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 50.78
  A
902 +2.2% PB
7 CHARLES BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 51.19
  A
829 +0.3% PB
8 Noah Witt State-PA 51.67
  A
774 -2.9%
9 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 52.64
  A
763 -3.4%
10 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.65
  A
729 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 52.12
  A
840 -0.9%
12 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 52.14
  A
736 +1.9% PB
13 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 52.20
  A
733 -1.1%
14 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 52.48
  A
770 +0.1% PB
15 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 52.52
  A
735 -1.5%
16 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 52.98
  A
747 -1.5%
17 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 53.55
  A
688 -1.3%
18 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 53.71
  A
715 -1.8%
19 Jack Henry Ham Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 53.99
  A
653 -0.8%
20 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 54.06
  A
666 -3.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Kyle Rutherford Aqua Culture 52.54
  A
734 -0.4%
22 Brandon Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 52.79
  A
809 -0.5%
23 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 52.83
  A
721 -2.1%
24 Kyle Shane GBSA 53.36
  A
697 +1.3% PB
25 Alexander Franklin South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 53.69
  A
769 +0.1% PB
26 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 53.72
  A
768 +0.8% PB
27 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 54.10
  A
697 -0.3%
28 Ben MERZ Eagle Swim Team 54.74
 
636 -4.1%
29 James Collishaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.79
 
721 -1.3%
30 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 56.32
 
655 -6.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 50.32
  A
870 -0.8%
2 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 50.67
  A
820 -3.3%
3 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 50.73
  A
801 -1.9%
4 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 50.87
  A
811 -1.6%
5 Samson Mumber Three Rivers Swim Club 51.09
  A
834 -0.3%
6 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 51.18
  A
883 +1.5% PB
7 CHARLES BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 51.26
  A
826 +0.2% PB
8 Noah Witt State-PA 51.34
  A
789 -2.3%
9 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 51.81
  A
800 -1.8%
10 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.13
  A
752 +0.1% SB
11 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 52.22
  A
835 -1.1%
12 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 52.23
  A
731 -1.2%
13 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 52.30
  A
745 -1.1%
14 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 52.75
  A
758 -0.4%
15 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 52.81
  A
755 -1.1%
16 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 52.94
  A
716 -1.3%
17 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 53.15
  A
706 -0.6%
18 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 53.30
  A
683 -0.3%
19 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 53.35
  A
731 -1.1%
20 Jack Henry Ham Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 53.41
  A
678 +0.3% PB
21 Brandon Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 53.45
  A
780 -1.8%
22 Kyle Rutherford Aqua Culture 53.48
  A
692 -2.2%
23 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 53.57
  A
774 -1.5%
24 Kyle Shane GBSA 53.75
  A
680 +0.6% PB
25 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 53.81
  A
710 +0.2% PB
25 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 53.81
  A
764 +0.6% PB
27 Ben MERZ Eagle Swim Team 54.06
  A
666 -2.8%
28 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 54.18
  A
661 -4.7%
29 James Collishaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 54.23
 
745 -0.2%
30 Alexander Franklin South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 54.33
 
741 -1.1%
31 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu 54.37
 
652 -0.2%
32 Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club 54.41
 
737 -0.2%
33 Zachary Leith Nation's Capital Swim Club 54.43
 
791 -2.0%
34 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 54.63
 
728 -0.7%
35 Ben Voelker Calvert Aquatics Club 54.71
 
671 -0.7%
36 Matthew Laclef Nation's Capital Swim Club 54.80
 
720 -0.5%
36 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 54.80
 
667 -0.8%
38 Kellen Campbell Machine Aquatics 55.08
 
622 -0.7%
39 Ziad Bandak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 55.13
 
706 -2.8%
40 Justin Hartz Fox Swim Club 55.16
 
705 -4.6%
41 Robert Luebke York Swim Club (VA) 55.41
 
748 -1.9%
42 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 55.51
 
636 +1.1% PB
43 Matea Mladenovic Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 55.57
 
601 +2.3% PB
44 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 55.61
 
599 -0.9%
45 Kevin Ho Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 55.62
 
599 -2.4%
46 Kevin Morris Larkin York Swim Club (VA) 55.74
 
680 +1.6% PB
47 Harrison Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 56.48
 
649 -2.6%
48 Samir Lagouit Machine Aquatics 56.77
 
550 -3.7%
49 Matthew Pottker Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.05
 
572 -2.1%
50 Tyler May Columbia Aquatics Association 57.10
 
677 +1.3% PB
51 Nick Mlodzienski Radnor Aquatic Club 57.45
 
523 +3.7% PB
52 Jorge Otaiza Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 57.78
 
595 +1.2% PB
53 Weijie Yan Nation's Capital Swim Club 57.91
 
504 -4.1%
54 Jack Rogers Tide Swim Team 58.35
 
471 -4.6%
55 Alex Lamb Snow Swimming (VA) 59.05
 
459 +1.1% PB
56 Brandon Henry Potomac Marlins 59.54
 
440 -3.8%
DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC NS
KURTIS CAMPBELL Naval Academy Aquatic Club DQ