CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 1:39.32
  A
+1.2% PB
2 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:39.37
  A
818 -0.4%
3 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:39.42
  A
924 +1.6% PB
4 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 1:41.61
  A
759 +1.3% PB
5 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:41.76
  A
755 -1.2%
6 Edward Feeman Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:43.37
  A
724 -0.5%
7 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:43.48
  A
710 +3.1% PB
8 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:43.61
  A
718 -2.6%
9 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 1:43.97
  A
709 -0.1%
10 ZACHARIAH REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:44.20
  A
723 -1.6%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:43.27
  A
821 +0.9% PB
12 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 1:43.81
  A
713 +0.3% PB
13 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:44.25
  A
796 +0.0% PB
14 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 1:44.50
  A
695 -0.1%
15 Brendan Rice GBSA 1:44.68
  A
691 -0.6%
16 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:44.73
  A
678 -0.7%
17 Jeffrey Qin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:45.07
  A
681 +0.3% PB
18 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 1:45.45
 
691 +0.7% PB
19 Niles Egan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:46.77
 
659 -0.8%
20 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:46.83
 
657 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:43.34
  A
745 +4.8% PB
22 Matea Mladenovic Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:44.78
  A
688 +0.7% PB
23 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S 1:45.03
  A
671 -0.4%
24 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:45.31
  A
695 -0.1%
25 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 1:45.99
 
658 +2.5% PB
26 Shane Morison Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.30
 
639 +0.2% PB
27 Sean Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.37
 
649 -0.2%
28 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:46.59
 
643 -0.9%
29 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:47.38
 
624 -0.2%
30 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:49.86
 
585 -3.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 1:40.70
  A
-0.2%
2 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:41.17
  A
877 -0.1%
3 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:41.22
  A
769 -2.2%
4 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 1:41.84
  A
753 +1.1% SB
5 ZACHARIAH REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:43.43
  A
743 -0.9%
6 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:43.44
  A
711 -2.9%
7 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:43.45
  A
711 +3.1% PB
8 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:43.78
  A
713 -2.8%
9 Edward Feeman Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:43.86
  A
711 -1.0%
10 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 1:44.24
  A
702 -0.3%
11 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:44.51
  A
789 -0.3%
12 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:44.92
  A
779 -0.6%
13 Jeffrey Qin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:44.93
  A
684 +0.5% PB
14 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:44.95
  A
673 -0.9%
15 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 1:45.04
  A
682 -0.6%
16 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 1:45.12
  A
700 +1.0% PB
17 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 1:45.31
  A
675 -1.2%
18 Brendan Rice GBSA 1:45.56
 
669 -1.4%
19 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:45.65
 
686 -1.4%
20 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:45.87
 
650 +0.3% SB
21 Niles Egan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:45.94
 
679 -0.1%
22 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:45.96
 
659 -0.3%
23 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.06
 
676 -0.8%
24 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:46.25
 
672 +2.0% PB
24 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 1:46.25
 
652 +2.2% PB
26 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S 1:46.41
 
637 -1.7%
27 Matea Mladenovic Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:46.50
 
645 -1.0%
28 Shane Morison Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.52
 
634 -0.0%
29 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:46.57
 
664 -0.3%
30 Sean Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.67
 
641 -0.5%
31 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.77
 
639 +0.4% PB
32 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:46.79
 
638 -0.3%
33 Jacob Conway Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:47.01
 
653 -0.4%
34 John Nguyen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:47.07
 
651 -1.8%
35 Marrick Golladay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:47.12
 
650 -2.0%
36 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 1:47.13
 
630 -0.9%
37 Ziad Bandak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:47.19
 
722 -1.0%
38 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:47.23
 
721 -2.1%
39 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 1:47.24
 
616 -3.2%
40 GRANT KAY Eagle Swim Team 1:47.35
 
645 -1.4%
41 Carter Branigan Radnor Aquatic Club 1:47.52
 
713 +5.7% PB
42 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 1:47.58
 
712 -1.5%
43 Kyle Shane GBSA 1:47.78
 
614 +2.0% PB
44 Benjamin Crone Retriever Aquatic Club 1:47.87
 
612 -1.8%
45 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 1:47.90
 
631 -1.3%
45 Franco Canessa-Silva Fox Swim Club 1:47.90
 
601 -2.8%
47 Jake Bowery Virginia Gators 1:48.05
 
597 -1.6%
48 James Collishaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:48.11
 
699 -0.9%
49 Matthew Laclef Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:48.21
 
697 -1.4%
50 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics 1:48.32
 
621 +0.2% SB
51 Henry Buda Maryland Suburban Swim Club 1:48.38
 
600 -0.6%
52 Charlie Kucik Snow Swimming (VA) 1:48.46
 
690 -1.2%
53 Patrick Andrews Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:48.64
 
733 -2.8%
54 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) 1:48.67
 
613 -1.0%
55 Garrett Finan Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.02
 
574 -3.1%
56 Patrick Connelly All Star Aquatics 1:49.34
 
669 -1.1%
57 Weijie Yan Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.35
 
577 -0.1%
58 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:50.03
 
653 -0.8%
59 Daniel Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:50.17
 
577 -4.0%
60 Connor BITZ Eagle Swim Team 1:50.27
 
556 +1.1% SB
61 Gabriel Fisher Machine Aquatics 1:50.32
 
646 -2.8%
62 William Mullen Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:50.84
 
562 -2.2%
63 Sam DEVITO Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:51.10
 
537 -6.1%
64 Benjamin Moreno Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:52.08
 
504 -0.9%
65 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:52.19
 
512 -2.1%
66 Edward Ha Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.63
 
525 -3.3%
67 Brayden Philpott Machine Aquatics 1:55.70
 
523 -1.1%
Michael Petrizzo Rockville Montgomery Swim Club NS
Sam Oliver Snow Swimming (VA) NS