CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 1:39.32
+1.2% A SB
2 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:39.37
-0.4% A
3 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:39.42
+1.6% A PB
4 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 1:41.61
+1.3% A PB
5 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:41.76
-1.3% A
6 Edward Feeman Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:43.37
-0.5% A
7 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:43.48
+3.0% A PB
8 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:43.61
-2.7% A
9 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 1:43.97
-0.6% A
10 ZACHARIAH REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:44.20
-0.9% A
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
11 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:43.27
+0.8% A PB
12 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 1:43.81
+1.6% A PB
13 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:44.25
0.0% A
14 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 1:44.50
-0.1% A
15 Brendan Rice GBSA 1:44.68
-0.6% A
16 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:44.73
-0.7% A
17 Jeffrey Qin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:45.07
+0.5% A PB
18 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 1:45.45
+1.0% A PB
19 Niles Egan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:46.77
-0.1%
20 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:46.83
-1.4%
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
21 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:43.34
+4.6% A PB
22 Matea Mladenovic Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:44.78
+0.7% A PB
23 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S 1:45.03
-0.4% A
24 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:45.31
-0.1% A
25 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 1:45.99
+2.4% PB
26 Shane Morison Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.30
+0.2% PB
27 Sean Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.37
-0.2%
28 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:46.59
-0.3%
29 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:47.38
+0.4% PB
30 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:49.86
-0.3%
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 1:40.70
+1.2% A SB
2 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:41.17
+1.6% A PB
3 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:41.22
-0.4% A
4 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 1:41.84
+1.3% A PB
5 ZACHARIAH REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:43.43
-0.9% A
6 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:43.44
-1.3% A
7 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:43.45
+3.0% A PB
8 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:43.78
-2.7% A
9 Edward Feeman Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:43.86
-0.5% A
10 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 1:44.24
-0.6% A
11 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:44.51
+0.8% A PB
12 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 1:44.92
0.0% A
13 Jeffrey Qin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:44.93
+0.5% A PB
14 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:44.95
-0.7% A
15 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 1:45.04
-0.1% A
16 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 1:45.12
+1.0% A PB
17 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 1:45.31
+1.6% A PB
18 Brendan Rice GBSA 1:45.56
-0.6% A
19 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:45.65
-1.4%
20 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:45.87
+0.3% SB
21 Niles Egan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:45.94
-0.1%
22 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:45.96
-0.3%
23 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.06
-0.1% A
24 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:46.25
+4.6% A PB
24 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 1:46.25
+2.4% PB
26 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S 1:46.41
-0.4% A
27 Matea Mladenovic Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:46.50
+0.7% A PB
28 Shane Morison Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.52
+0.2% PB
29 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:46.57
-0.3%
30 Sean Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.67
-0.2%
31 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:46.77
+0.4% PB
32 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:46.79
-0.3%
33 Jacob Conway Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:47.01
-0.5%
34 John Nguyen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:47.07
-1.8%
35 Marrick Golladay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:47.12
-2.0%
36 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 1:47.13
-0.9%
37 Ziad Bandak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:47.19
-1.0%
38 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:47.23
-2.1%
39 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 1:47.24
-3.3%
40 GRANT KAY Eagle Swim Team 1:47.35
-1.4%
41 Carter Branigan Radnor Aquatic Club 1:47.52
+5.4% PB
42 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 1:47.58
-1.5%
43 Kyle Shane GBSA 1:47.78
+1.9% PB
44 Benjamin Crone Retriever Aquatic Club 1:47.87
-1.8%
45 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 1:47.90
-1.4%
45 Franco Canessa-Silva Fox Swim Club 1:47.90
-2.9%
47 Jake Bowery Virginia Gators 1:48.05
-1.6%
48 James Collishaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:48.11
-0.9%
49 Matthew Laclef Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:48.21
-1.4%
50 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics 1:48.32
+0.2% SB
51 Henry Buda Maryland Suburban Swim Club 1:48.38
-0.7%
52 Charlie Kucik Snow Swimming (VA) 1:48.46
-1.2%
53 Patrick Andrews Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:48.64
-2.9%
54 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) 1:48.67
-1.0%
55 Garrett Finan Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.02
-3.2%
56 Patrick Connelly All Star Aquatics 1:49.34
-1.1%
57 Weijie Yan Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:49.35
-0.1%
58 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:50.03
-0.8%
59 Daniel Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:50.17
-4.1%
60 Connor BITZ Eagle Swim Team 1:50.27
+1.1% SB
61 Gabriel Fisher Machine Aquatics 1:50.32
-2.9%
62 William Mullen Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:50.84
-2.3%
63 Sam DEVITO Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:51.10
-6.5%
64 Benjamin Moreno Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:52.08
-1.0%
65 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:52.19
-2.1%
66 Edward Ha Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:55.63
-3.4%
67 Brayden Philpott Machine Aquatics 1:55.70
-1.1%