CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

400 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 Machine Aquatics (A) Machine Aquatics
  1. Jaya Kambhampaty
  2. Ryan Burns
  3. Joel Harman
  4. Atalay Onol
3:26.78
  A
2 Monocacy Aquatic Club (A) Monocacy Aquatic Club
  1. CHARLES BENNICI
  2. Andrew Rausch
  3. MATTHEW BENNICI
  4. KEVIN LIN
3:27.67
  A
3 Egg Harbor Twp S (A) Egg Harbor Twp S
  1. Brandon Bell
  2. Erik Truong
  3. Cristian Bell
  4. Joey Rogers
3:29.40
  A
4 ARENA CLUB AQUATICS (A) ARENA CLUB AQUATICS
  1. MASON YOUNG
  2. Tucker Young
  3. John Leary
  4. RYAN BALDINO
3:31.84
  A
5 Lancaster Aquatic Club (A) Lancaster Aquatic Club
  1. Joseph Moll
  2. Andre Fissella
  3. Edward Feeman
  4. Nick Lynam
3:32.33
  A
6 Radnor Aquatic Club (A) Radnor Aquatic Club
  1. Collin Pettit
  2. Antonio Octaviano
  3. Nick Mlodzienski
  4. Nick Anstadt
3:32.34
  A
7 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club (A) Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
  1. Sanjay Wijesekera
  2. Henry Bagshaw
  3. Jorge Otaiza
  4. Jeffrey Qin
3:34.65
  A
8 Nation's Capital Swim Club (A) Nation's Capital Swim Club
  1. Zachary Leith
  2. Carson Stevens
  3. Matthew Holmes
  4. Robert Quan
3:35.16
  A
9 Machine Aquatics (B) Machine Aquatics
  1. Jeffrey Gerber
  2. Aleksander Tarczynski
  3. Adi Kambhampaty
  4. Lachlan Flatin
3:36.53
  A
10 Fox Swim Club (A) Fox Swim Club
  1. Justin Hartz
  2. Matt Thompson
  3. Austin Dodd
  4. Franco Canessa-Silva
3:36.75
  A
11 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club (B) Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
  1. James Collishaw
  2. Michael Paulos
  3. Roger Yerger
  4. Niles Egan
3:37.90
 
12 Eagle Swim Team (B) Eagle Swim Team
  1. Luke Gude
  2. Evan Frick
  3. ZACHARY SMITH
  4. Connor BITZ
3:38.52
 
13 GBSA (A) GBSA
  1. Kyle Shane
  2. Brendan Rice
  3. Lorenzo Gurri
  4. TRUEMAN PHAMDO
3:39.29
 
14 Retriever Aquatic Club (A) Retriever Aquatic Club
  1. Ryan Harding
  2. STUART ZHU
  3. Mac Hoskins
  4. Benjamin Crone
3:39.39
 
15 Merritt Athletic Swimming (A) Merritt Athletic Swimming
  1. David Schechter
  2. Luke Isayiw
  3. Gabe Moreno
  4. Mason Cooper
3:39.46
 
16 Mariner Swim Club, Inc. (A) Mariner Swim Club, Inc.
  1. Max Verheyen
  2. Kobe Samuel
  3. Isaac Spokes
  4. John Michael Dodds
3:40.06
 
17 Columbia Aquatics Association (A) Columbia Aquatics Association
  1. Aaron Zeng
  2. Adam Elshafei
  3. Tyler May
  4. Richard Wu
3:41.98
 
18 Eagle Swim Team (A) Eagle Swim Team
  1. Ben MERZ
  2. Justin Nguyen
  3. Ryan Atwood
  4. GRANT KAY
3:42.55
 
19 DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation (A) DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation
  1. Harry Montes
  2. Miguel Davis
  3. Everest Bloomer
  4. Ahmad Dove
3:43.08
 
20 Snow Swimming (VA) (A) Snow Swimming (VA)
  1. Jordan Smolsky
  2. Charlie Kucik
  3. Cameron Lai-Harris
  4. Ryan Bruni
3:44.07
 
21 Naval Academy Aquatic Club (A) Naval Academy Aquatic Club
  1. Jonathan Edwards
  2. Charlie PACHER
  3. CONNOR DRUCIS
  4. Sam DEVITO
3:44.38
 
22 Herndon Aquatic Club Commander (A) Herndon Aquatic Club Commander
  1. Austin Sanders
  2. Matthew Stewart
  3. Matthew Beach
  4. Jack Henry Ham
3:44.47
 
23 Maryland Suburban Swim Club (A) Maryland Suburban Swim Club
  1. Cameron Edwards
  2. Sean Ravel
  3. Henry Buda
  4. Johnny Martin
3:45.83
 
24 Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA (A) Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA
  1. Greg Treuth
  2. David Koval
  3. Owen Pogwist
  4. Will Schmidt
3:45.96
 
25 Columbia Aquatics Association (B) Columbia Aquatics Association
  1. Jordan Carruth
  2. Thomas Arbaugh
  3. Matthew Zou
  4. James Winters-McCabe
3:47.22
 
26 Naval Academy Aquatic Club (B) Naval Academy Aquatic Club
  1. KURTIS CAMPBELL
  2. Sean Blackmer
  3. CHARLIE PITTA
  4. Connor Currie
3:51.40
 
All Star Aquatics (A) All Star Aquatics NS
Egg Harbor Twp S (B) Egg Harbor Twp S
  1. Zach Evans
  2. Nicholas Dinofrio
  3. Cole Garbutt
  4. Brett Clauhs
NS
Nation's Capital Swim Club (B) Nation's Capital Swim Club
  1. Matthew Laclef
  2. Dylan Danaie
  3. Garrett Finan
  4. Andrew Smith
DNF
LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC (A) LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC
  1. DANIEL BEDNARSKI
  2. Matt Clark
  3. BEN SHROPSHIRE
  4. ZACHARIAH REID
DQ