CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Breast Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 2:01.90
+1.7% A PB
2 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 2:03.44
+0.7% A PB
3 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 2:03.92
-0.1% A
4 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:04.54
-0.1% A
5 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:06.69
+1.2% A PB
6 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 2:06.96
-2.9% A
7 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 2:08.60
-1.6% A
8 Carson Stevens Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:08.81
-1.9% A
9 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics 2:09.69
-2.6% A
10 Matt Thompson Fox Swim Club 2:11.00
+0.2% A SB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
11 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:08.57
+0.9% A PB
12 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team 2:10.05
+0.1% A PB
13 Daniel Nagard Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.23
+0.3% A SB
14 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 2:10.35
+0.7% A PB
15 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:10.72
-0.6% A
16 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:11.68
-0.2% A
17 Matthew Gray Radnor Aquatic Club 2:12.67
-0.1% A
18 Ryan Bookstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:12.77
+0.8% A PB
19 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 2:12.79
-2.6% A
20 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 2:12.96
+7.1% A PB
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
21 Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association 2:11.32
+2.2% A PB
22 Jakob Frick Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:11.40
+4.3% A PB
23 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 2:12.32
+1.0% A PB
24 Brendan Rice GBSA 2:13.20
+0.3% A SB
25 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:13.29
-0.2% A
26 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team 2:13.97
-1.3%
27 STUART ZHU Retriever Aquatic Club 2:14.18
-1.5%
28 ANDREW IVORY Pine Richland Aq 2:14.26
29 Nicholas Maranto Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:15.10
-2.1%
30 James Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:16.36
-2.1%
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 2:02.65
+1.7% A PB
2 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 2:05.57
-0.1% A
3 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 2:05.72
+0.7% A PB
4 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 2:07.01
-1.6% A
5 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 2:07.54
-2.9% A
6 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:07.77
-0.1% A
7 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics 2:09.24
-2.6% A
8 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:09.33
+1.2% A PB
9 Matt Thompson Fox Swim Club 2:09.86
+0.2% A SB
10 Carson Stevens Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:10.35
-1.9% A
11 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:11.03
-0.6% A
12 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 2:11.07
+7.1% A PB
13 Daniel Nagard Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:11.08
+0.3% A SB
14 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team 2:11.16
+0.1% A PB
15 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:11.27
+0.9% A PB
16 Ryan Bookstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:11.52
+0.8% A PB
17 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 2:11.98
-2.6% A
18 Matthew Gray Radnor Aquatic Club 2:12.14
-0.1% A
19 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 2:12.37
+0.7% A PB
20 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:12.66
-0.2% A
21 Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association 2:12.71
+2.2% A PB
22 ANDREW IVORY Pine Richland Aq 2:13.45
23 Jakob Frick Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 2:13.51
+4.3% A PB
24 Brendan Rice GBSA 2:13.71
+0.3% A SB
25 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:14.27
-0.2% A
26 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 2:14.31
+1.0% A PB
27 Nicholas Maranto Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:14.62
-2.1%
28 AJ McClurkin Neshaminy Swimming 2:14.70
+0.5% PB
28 Gabe Moreno Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:14.70
-3.1%
30 James Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:14.80
-2.1%
31 STUART ZHU Retriever Aquatic Club 2:14.86
-1.5%
32 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team 2:15.01
-1.3%
33 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 2:15.11
-3.5%
34 Matthew Dalton Sprc Stingrays 2:15.26
+2.9% PB
35 Shane Morison Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:15.29
-0.7%
36 Tony Guardado Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:15.46
-1.0%
37 Ian Sauter Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:15.71
-0.7%
38 Miguel Davis DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 2:15.83
PB
39 Edward Ha Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:15.92
-3.1%
40 Luke Xia Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:15.94
-1.0%
41 Charlie PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:16.09
-2.5%
42 Jordan Gross Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:16.31
-0.7%
42 Connor BITZ Eagle Swim Team 2:16.31
-2.0%
44 Alexander Sorensen Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:16.36
-0.9%
45 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:16.48
+4.2% SB
46 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:16.52
-1.4%
47 Jack Rogers Tide Swim Team 2:16.89
-3.0%
48 Tyler Lentine Machine Aquatics 2:17.10
-1.4%
49 Benjamin Mears Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:17.26
0.0%
50 Geoffrey Forsyth Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:17.43
-1.6%
51 Zichao Liang --- (unattached) 2:17.47
+0.7% PB
52 Alan Cherches Jcc Swimming 2:17.74
+2.2% PB
53 Rory Stumpf All Star Aquatics 2:17.83
-3.0%
54 Ryan Atwood Eagle Swim Team 2:17.95
-1.8%
55 Yahsh Garcia Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:18.60
-3.3%
56 Aidan Deege Machine Aquatics 2:18.71
+4.1% PB
57 Brayden Philpott Machine Aquatics 2:19.59
-3.8%
58 Jackson McCummings Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:19.90
+1.6% PB
59 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:20.07
+4.3% PB
60 Dylan Danaie Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:20.21
-4.8%
61 Thomas Lees. Snow Swimming (VA) 2:20.29
+0.5% PB
62 Justin Hill Machine Aquatics 2:20.31
-4.7%
63 Michael Paulos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:20.51
-2.5%
64 Tyler Kosar ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:21.91
0.0%
65 Matthew Cembrano Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:22.40
-5.4%
66 Timmy Bonner Fox Swim Club 2:22.55
-1.6%
67 Logan King Machine Aquatics 2:23.05
+2.1% PB
68 Hunter Ward South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 2:25.52
-7.9%
Henry Bagshaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club DQ