CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 20.98
-1.4% A
2 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 21.05
-3.9% A
3 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 21.15
-0.4% A
4 Adam Fischer Sea Devil Swimming 21.38
-1.0% A
5 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.49
-1.3% A
6 Nick Anstadt Radnor Aquatic Club 21.61
+0.6% A PB
7 Tucker Young ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.75
-2.1% A
8 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 21.79
+4.2% A PB
9 Evan Judge Hydro-sonic Tiburones 21.86
-0.8% A
10 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 22.81
-1.9% A
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
11 Roger Yerger Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.63
+1.6% A PB
12 Nicholas Dinofrio Egg Harbor Twp S 21.80
+2.2% A PB
13 Miguel Davis DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 21.82
-1.3% A
14 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 21.85
-1.3% A
15 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 21.90
+0.5% A PB
16 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 22.01
0.0% A
17 Edward Feeman Lancaster Aquatic Club 22.02
+1.0% A PB
18 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 22.03
-1.5% A
19 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 22.09
-1.3% A
20 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 22.42
-0.9%
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 20.87
-3.9% A
2 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 21.00
-1.4% A
3 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 21.26
-0.4% A
4 Adam Fischer Sea Devil Swimming 21.37
-1.0% A
5 Nick Anstadt Radnor Aquatic Club 21.43
+0.6% A PB
6 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.59
-1.3% A
7 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 21.63
+4.2% A PB
8 Tucker Young ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.77
-2.1% A
9 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 21.81
-1.9% A
10 Evan Judge Hydro-sonic Tiburones 21.87
-0.8% A
11 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 21.92
-1.5% A
12 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.94
-1.3% A
13 Roger Yerger Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.95
+1.6% A PB
14 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 22.00
+0.5% A PB
15 Miguel Davis DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 22.03
-1.3% A
16 Nicholas Dinofrio Egg Harbor Twp S 22.11
+2.2% A PB
17 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 22.13
0.0% A
18 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 22.15
-1.3% A
18 Edward Feeman Lancaster Aquatic Club 22.15
+1.0% A PB
20 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 22.20
-0.9%
21 Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.23
-1.5%
22 Marcus Brown Machine Aquatics 22.24
-1.0%
23 John Nguyen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.26
+0.1% PB
24 Miles Brown Machine Aquatics 22.29
-0.5%
25 Charlie Kucik Snow Swimming (VA) 22.35
-1.3%
26 GRANT KAY Eagle Swim Team 22.36
-0.6%
27 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 22.39
-1.5%
28 CHARLES BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 22.41
-0.2% A
29 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu 22.44
-0.2% A
29 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 22.44
-0.5%
31 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.45
-0.6%
32 Johnny Martin Maryland Suburban Swim Club 22.46
-1.1%
32 Sean Keller Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.46
-0.4%
34 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 22.47
-0.8%
35 Kyle Rutherford Aqua Culture 22.48
-1.6%
36 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming 22.49
0.0%
37 Jeffrey Qin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.50
-2.1%
38 Zach Evans Egg Harbor Twp S 22.52
-2.2%
39 Nathan Wratney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.53
-0.2%
40 Ben MERZ Eagle Swim Team 22.54
-3.1%
40 Nicholas Mlodzienski Radnor Aquatic Club 22.54
PB
42 Jack Henry Ham Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 22.55
-0.4%
43 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 22.59
-0.6%
44 Jamison Crow Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.61
-0.8%
44 Brandon Henry Potomac Marlins 22.61
46 Sam DEVITO Naval Academy Aquatic Club 22.62
-3.0%
47 Lawrence Sapp Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.64
-0.1%
47 Jackson McCummings Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.64
+0.4% PB
49 Alex Lamb Snow Swimming (VA) 22.67
-2.9%
50 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 22.68
-1.3%
51 Mason Cooper Merritt Athletic Swimming 22.69
-1.8%
51 Alexander Franklin South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 22.69
+0.1% PB
53 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 22.75
-1.2%
54 Franco Canessa-Silva Fox Swim Club 22.76
0.0%
55 ZACHARIAH REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 22.78
-2.6%
56 Benjamin Crone Retriever Aquatic Club 22.82
-1.5%
56 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 22.82
-3.6%
56 Isaac Spokes Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 22.82
-1.9%
56 Weijie Yan Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.82
+1.7% PB
60 Matea Mladenovic Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 22.83
-1.2%
61 Hunter Ward South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 22.88
-2.3%
61 Michael Paulos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.88
+1.7% PB
61 Colby Chung Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.88
+1.9% PB
64 Carson Stevens Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.92
-4.9%
65 Kevin Whalen Valley Swim Team-Phoenix 22.94
-2.7%
66 Ryan Bruni Snow Swimming (VA) 22.97
-2.7%
67 Sorab Aman Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.00
-0.4%
68 Harrison Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.04
-3.0%
69 Alan Cherches Jcc Swimming 23.06
-1.5%
70 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 23.09
-4.4%
71 Owen Pogwist Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA 23.11
-2.8%
71 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 23.11
+0.4% PB
73 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 23.14
-2.4%
74 Marrick Golladay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 23.22
75 Yahsh Garcia Monocacy Aquatic Club 23.39
-2.8%
76 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 23.40
-5.3%
77 Connor Sughrue Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 23.58
+2.3% PB
78 Justin Hartz Fox Swim Club 24.05
-2.3%