CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 20.98
  A
794 -1.3%
2 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 21.05
  A
880 -4.6%
3 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 21.15
  A
-0.4%
4 Adam Fischer Sea Devil Swimming 21.38
  A
770 -1.1%
5 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.49
  A
744 -1.3%
6 Nick Anstadt Radnor Aquatic Club 21.61
  A
732 -0.3%
7 Tucker Young ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.75
  A
735 -2.1%
8 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 21.79
  A
757 +3.6% PB
9 Evan Judge Hydro-sonic Tiburones 21.86
  A
724 -0.8%
10 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 22.81
 
715 -6.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Roger Yerger Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.63
  A
730 +1.7% PB
12 Nicholas Dinofrio Egg Harbor Twp S 21.80
  A
714 +2.3% PB
13 Miguel Davis DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 21.82
  A
728 -1.2%
14 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 21.85
  A
725 -1.2%
15 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 21.90
  A
747 +0.5% PB
16 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 22.01
  A
736 -0.0%
17 Edward Feeman Lancaster Aquatic Club 22.02
  A
709 +1.0% PB
18 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 22.03
  A
692 -2.0%
19 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 22.09
  A
729 -1.9%
20 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 22.42
 
671 -1.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 CHARLES BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 21.99
  A
738 -0.2%
22 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu 22.07
  A
704 -0.2%
23 Miles Brown Machine Aquatics 22.13
 
682 -0.5%
24 Marcus Brown Machine Aquatics 22.14
 
777 -1.0%
25 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 22.15
 
776 -0.5%
26 Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.24
 
768 -1.5%
27 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 22.31
 
708 -1.4%
28 John Nguyen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.32
 
707 -0.2%
29 Charlie Kucik Snow Swimming (VA) 22.33
 
759 -1.3%
30 GRANT KAY Eagle Swim Team 22.40
 
699 -0.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 20.87
  A
898 -3.8%
2 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S 21.00
  A
792 -1.4%
3 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 21.26
  A
-0.9%
4 Adam Fischer Sea Devil Swimming 21.37
  A
771 -1.0%
5 Nick Anstadt Radnor Aquatic Club 21.43
  A
750 +0.6% PB
6 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.59
  A
734 -1.8%
7 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 21.63
  A
773 +4.3% PB
8 Tucker Young ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.77
  A
733 -2.2%
9 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club 21.81
  A
808 -1.8%
10 Evan Judge Hydro-sonic Tiburones 21.87
  A
723 -0.8%
11 BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 21.92
  A
702 -1.5%
12 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 21.94
  A
743 -1.3%
13 Roger Yerger Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.95
  A
699 +0.2% PB
14 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 22.00
  A
737 +0.0% PB
15 Miguel Davis DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 22.03
  A
708 -2.2%
16 Nicholas Dinofrio Egg Harbor Twp S 22.11
 
684 +0.9% PB
17 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 22.13
 
725 -0.6%
18 Edward Feeman Lancaster Aquatic Club 22.15
 
696 +0.4% PB
18 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 22.15
 
696 -2.6%
20 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 22.20
 
692 -0.9%
21 Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.23
 
769 -1.5%
22 Marcus Brown Machine Aquatics 22.24
 
768 -1.4%
23 John Nguyen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.26
 
713 +0.1% PB
24 Miles Brown Machine Aquatics 22.29
 
667 -1.3%
25 Charlie Kucik Snow Swimming (VA) 22.35
 
757 -1.4%
26 GRANT KAY Eagle Swim Team 22.36
 
703 -0.6%
27 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 22.39
 
700 -1.8%
28 CHARLES BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 22.41
 
699 -2.1%
29 Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) 22.44
 
749 -1.7%
29 Chris Kostelni Williamsburg Aqu 22.44
 
669 -1.8%
31 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.45
 
668 -0.6%
33 Johnny Martin Maryland Suburban Swim Club 22.46
 
694 -1.1%
32 Sean Keller Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.46
 
694 -2.4%
34 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 22.47
 
666 -0.8%
35 Kyle Rutherford Aqua Culture 22.48
 
665 -1.6%
36 Luke Isayiw Merritt Athletic Swimming 22.49
 
691 0.0%
37 Jeffrey Qin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.50
 
663 -2.0%
38 Zach Evans Egg Harbor Twp S 22.52
 
661 -2.2%
39 Nathan Wratney Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.53
 
660 -0.2%
40 Ben MERZ Eagle Swim Team 22.54
 
660 -3.2%
40 Nick Mlodzienski Radnor Aquatic Club 22.54
 
660 -0.9%
42 Jack Henry Ham Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 22.55
 
642 -0.4%
43 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 22.59
 
682 -0.6%
44 Brandon Henry Potomac Marlins 22.61
 
653 -3.9%
44 Jamison Crow Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.61
 
653 -0.8%
46 Sam DEVITO Naval Academy Aquatic Club 22.62
 
652 -2.9%
47 Jackson McCummings Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.64
 
650 +0.4% PB
47 Lawrence Sapp Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.64
 
677 -0.1%
49 Alex Lamb Snow Swimming (VA) 22.67
 
647 -2.8%
50 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 22.68
 
646 -1.3%
51 Mason Cooper Merritt Athletic Swimming 22.69
 
629 -1.8%
51 Alexander Franklin South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 22.69
 
726 +0.1% PB
53 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 22.75
 
720 -1.2%
54 Franco Canessa-Silva Fox Swim Club 22.76
 
623 0.0%
55 ZACHARIAH REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 22.78
 
664 -2.5%
56 Weijie Yan Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.82
 
633 +1.8% PB
56 Isaac Spokes Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 22.82
 
617 -1.8%
56 Benjamin Crone Retriever Aquatic Club 22.82
 
633 -1.4%
56 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 22.82
 
617 -3.5%
60 Matea Mladenovic Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 22.83
 
632 -1.1%
61 Hunter Ward South Eastern Virginia Aquatic 22.88
 
628 -2.2%
61 Michael Paulos Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.88
 
708 +1.7% PB
61 Colby Chung Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.88
 
628 +2.0% PB
64 Carson Stevens Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.92
 
624 -4.7%
65 Kevin Whalen Valley Swim Team-Phoenix 22.94
 
606 -2.7%
66 Ryan Bruni Snow Swimming (VA) 22.97
 
619 -2.7%
67 Sorab Aman Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.00
 
697 -0.4%
68 Harrison Jones Nation's Capital Swim Club 23.04
 
694 -2.9%
69 Alan Cherches Jcc Swimming 23.06
 
815 -1.5%
70 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 23.09
 
608 -4.2%
71 Owen Pogwist Mid-Delmarva Family YMCA 23.11
 
687 -2.8%
71 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 23.11
 
687 +0.4% PB
73 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 23.14
 
727 -2.4%
74 Marrick Golladay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 23.22
 
624
75 Yahsh Garcia Monocacy Aquatic Club 23.39
 
608 -2.7%
76 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 23.40
 
564 -5.0%
77 Connor Sughrue Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 23.58
 
547 +2.4% PB
78 Justin Hartz Fox Swim Club 24.05
 
603 -2.2%
Trevor KERN Caa NS
Jisu Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club NS