CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

800 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time
1 Machine Aquatics (A) Machine Aquatics
  1. Atalay Onol
  2. Jaya Kambhampaty
  3. Adi Kambhampaty
  4. Joel Harman
6:52.93
  A
2 Lancaster Aquatic Club (A) Lancaster Aquatic Club
  1. Joseph Moll
  2. Edward Feeman
  3. Luke Emmerling
  4. Nick Lynam
6:54.78
  A
3 Monocacy Aquatic Club (A) Monocacy Aquatic Club
  1. Andrew Rausch
  2. Chris Rivard
  3. KEVIN LIN
  4. MATTHEW BENNICI
6:55.56
  A
4 Egg Harbor Twp S (A) Egg Harbor Twp S
  1. Brett Clauhs
  2. Cristian Bell
  3. Erik Truong
  4. Joey Rogers
7:02.27
  A
5 Nation's Capital Swim Club (A) Nation's Capital Swim Club
  1. Robert Quan
  2. Joshua Roberts
  3. Shane Morison
  4. Sean Reilly
7:04.18
  A
6 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club (B) Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
  1. Jonik Surprenant
  2. Marrick Golladay
  3. John Nguyen
  4. Ziad Bandak
7:06.64
  A
7 Snow Swimming (VA) (A) Snow Swimming (VA)
  1. Cameron Lai-Harris
  2. Charlie Kucik
  3. John Rossbach
  4. Stuart Pliuskaitis
7:07.13
  A
8 Rockville Montgomery Swim Club (A) Rockville Montgomery Swim Club
  1. Jeffrey Qin
  2. Niles Egan
  3. Diego Morales
  4. Cody Kim
7:07.31
  A
9 Machine Aquatics (B) Machine Aquatics
  1. Chase Bradshaw
  2. Lachlan Flatin
  3. Gabe Fisher
  4. Ben Sharrer
7:08.00
 
10 Radnor Aquatic Club (A) Radnor Aquatic Club
  1. Collin Pettit
  2. Carter Branigan
  3. Nick Mlodzienski
  4. Antonio Octaviano
7:08.70
 
11 Nation's Capital Swim Club (B) Nation's Capital Swim Club
  1. Andrew Smith
  2. Kyle Lawson
  3. Jacob Conway
  4. Shane Hunter
7:10.44
 
12 Eagle Swim Team (A) Eagle Swim Team
  1. GRANT KAY
  2. Ryan Atwood
  3. CONNOR BITZ
  4. ZACHARY SMITH
7:10.46
 
13 GBSA (A) GBSA
  1. Lorenzo Gurri
  2. Kyle Shane
  3. Brendan Rice
  4. TRUEMAN PHAMDO
7:13.92
 
14 Retriever Aquatic Club (A) Retriever Aquatic Club
  1. Ryan Harding
  2. STUART ZHU
  3. Ben Crone
  4. Mac Hoskins
7:14.97
 
15 Egg Harbor Twp S (B) Egg Harbor Twp S
  1. Liam Garbutt
  2. Cole Garbutt
  3. Zach Evans
  4. Joey Tepper
7:15.07
 
16 Mariner Swim Club, Inc. (A) Mariner Swim Club, Inc.
  1. Isaac Spokes
  2. Nathan Hedgecock
  3. John Michael Dodds
  4. Max Verheyen
7:17.80
 
17 Eagle Swim Team (B) Eagle Swim Team
  1. Justin Nguyen
  2. Luke Gude
  3. Evan Frick
  4. Ben MERZ
7:19.23
 
17 All Star Aquatics (A) All Star Aquatics
  1. William Cosgrove
  2. Patrick Connelly
  3. Danny Calder
  4. Rory Stumpf
7:19.23
 
19 Naval Academy Aquatic Club (A) Naval Academy Aquatic Club
  1. CHARLIE PITTA
  2. KURTIS CAMPBELL
  3. CONNOR DRUCIS
  4. Connor Currie
7:21.73
 
20 Fox Swim Club (A) Fox Swim Club
  1. Kordell Morgan
  2. Franco Canessa-Silva
  3. Austin Dodd
  4. Carson Dunker
7:26.60
 
21 Columbia Aquatics Association (A) Columbia Aquatics Association
  1. Kevin Tu
  2. Richard Wu
  3. Tyler May
  4. Adam Elshafei
7:30.09
 
22 Columbia Aquatics Association (B) Columbia Aquatics Association
  1. Joshua Hernandez
  2. Matthew Zou
  3. Alexander Winters
  4. James Winters-McCabe
7:36.22