CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:35.36
  A
771 -0.1%
2 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:35.63
  A
755 -1.9%
3 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:36.26
  A
763 -0.9%
4 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:37.56
  A
775 -0.8%
5 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 4:38.31
  A
729 +0.3% PB
6 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 4:39.55
  A
794 -0.9%
7 Jonik Surprenant Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:42.09
  A
770 +0.3% PB
8 Shane Hunter Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:42.79
  A
725 +1.1% PB
9 ZACHARIAH REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 4:43.63
  A
718 -1.8%
10 Ryan Bookstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:44.02
  A
714 +2.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 4:38.54
  A
765 +0.3% PB
12 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:43.38
  A
758 -0.2%
13 Marrick Golladay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:44.48
  A
710 +0.5% PB
14 Sean Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:45.30
 
678 +1.0% PB
15 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:47.31
 
684 -0.6%
16 Nick Spicer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:47.75
 
680 -1.5%
17 Brendan Rice GBSA 4:48.58
 
648 -1.2%
18 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 4:51.07
 
613 +1.7% SB
19 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:53.13
 
608 -2.9%
20 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 5:02.35
 
590 -5.7%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Max Nagle Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 4:46.01
 
696 -0.2%
22 Henry Buda Maryland Suburban Swim Club 4:46.63
 
666 -0.6%
23 Luke Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:49.40
 
628 -0.9%
24 John Nguyen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:50.12
 
658 -2.0%
25 Alex Clark Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:51.15
 
649 +1.4% PB
26 William Wilkerson Friends Central Aquatics 4:51.39
 
623 -1.6%
27 Matthew Laclef Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:52.71
 
673 -2.7%
28 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 4:53.15
 
608 -1.1%
29 GRANT KAY Eagle Swim Team 4:54.46
 
620 -3.1%
30 Quintin Cheadle Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:55.01
 
615 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:33.73
  A
773 -1.2%
2 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:34.15
  A
783 +0.4% PB
3 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:38.45
  A
766 -1.1%
4 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:38.49
  A
741 -1.7%
5 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 4:38.96
  A
723 +0.1% PB
6 ZACHARIAH REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 4:39.45
  A
757 -0.3%
7 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 4:42.92
  A
763 -2.1%
8 Jonik Surprenant Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:43.48
  A
757 -0.2%
9 Shane Hunter Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:44.17
  A
713 +0.6% PB
10 Ryan Bookstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:44.65
 
708 +2.3% PB
11 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 4:44.91
 
682 -3.3%
12 Brendan Rice GBSA 4:45.13
 
680 -0.0%
13 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 4:45.44
 
663 +3.6% SB
14 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 4:46.28
 
693 -2.5%
15 Sean Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:46.46
 
668 +0.6% PB
16 Marrick Golladay Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:46.80
 
688 -0.3%
17 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:47.33
 
684 -0.6%
18 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:47.68
 
657 -1.0%
19 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:47.85
 
717 -1.8%
20 Nick Spicer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:48.22
 
676 -1.7%
21 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:49.21
 
705 -1.1%
22 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 4:49.77
 
638 +0.1% SB
23 John Nguyen Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:50.11
 
659 -2.0%
24 Max Nagle Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 4:50.61
 
654 -1.8%
25 GRANT KAY Eagle Swim Team 4:50.72
 
653 -1.8%
25 Henry Buda Maryland Suburban Swim Club 4:50.72
 
629 -2.0%
27 Quintin Cheadle Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:51.46
 
647 -0.6%
28 Matthew Laclef Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:51.51
 
684 -2.3%
29 Alex Clark Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:51.54
 
646 +1.3% PB
30 William Wilkerson Friends Central Aquatics 4:51.78
 
620 -1.8%
31 Luke Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:52.06
 
604 -1.8%
32 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:52.15
 
617 -2.5%
33 Jake Bowery Virginia Gators 4:52.23
 
603 -3.3%
34 John Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:52.27
 
639 -1.4%
35 Alexandre Brun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:52.47
 
614 -2.6%
36 Cole Mitchell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:52.71
 
673 -0.7%
37 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S 4:53.47
 
592 -2.8%
38 Jacob Conway Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:53.87
 
625 +1.4% PB
39 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics 4:55.44
 
612 +1.4% SB
40 Gabe Fisher Machine Aquatics 4:55.54
 
648 -2.6%
41 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:55.70
 
647 +0.1% PB
42 Michael Krasnitski Jcc Swimming 4:55.82
 
585 -1.7%
43 CHARLIE PITTA Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:57.81
 
629 -1.4%
44 Kyle Shane GBSA 4:57.91
 
567 -0.9%
45 Luke Gude Eagle Swim Team 4:58.89
 
559 +1.5% PB
46 William Lewis Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:59.30
 
578 -1.7%
47 Ziad Bandak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:59.71
 
612 -4.5%
48 Christopher Moore Nation's Capital Swim Club 5:03.90
 
540
49 Sam DEVITO Naval Academy Aquatic Club 5:12.54
 
448 -8.2%
Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association NS
Jackson Nester H2okie Aquatics NS
Lucas Johnson Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) NS