CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:48.03
 
879 -1.4%
2 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:49.33
 
843 +0.2% SB
3 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:50.12
 
832 -0.6%
4 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:50.57
 
815 -0.6%
5 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:52.07
 
789 +0.3% PB
6 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:52.12
 
806 -2.6%
7 Samson Mumber Three Rivers Swim Club 1:53.53
 
776 -1.8%
8 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:55.16
 
796 -1.5%
9 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 1:57.28
 
696 +0.1% PB
10 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 1:57.79
 
741 -1.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:54.60
 
734 -1.0%
12 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 1:55.51
 
715 +0.7% PB
13 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 1:55.72
 
784 +0.8% PB
14 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 1:55.74
 
710 +1.3% PB
15 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 1:57.34
 
695 -1.6%
16 Ben Desclous Hagerstown YMCA Gators Swim Team 1:58.11
 
734 -0.4%
17 Zachary Leith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.28
 
771 -0.6%
18 Ben Voelker Calvert Aquatics Club 1:58.32
 
675 -0.8%
19 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.82
 
646 +3.1% PB
20 Brandon Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:59.26
 
711 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 James Collishaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.17
 
754 +0.0% PB
22 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 1:57.24
 
679 -2.8%
23 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 1:57.98
 
682 +0.6% PB
24 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 1:58.84
 
664 +1.2% PB
25 Jack Henry Ham Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 1:59.33
 
629 -0.8%
26 Kyle Shane GBSA 2:00.26
 
617 -3.1%
27 John Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.21
 
616 -1.5%
28 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.98
 
601 -0.0%
29 Matthew Laclef Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.90
 
638 -4.0%
30 Kevin Ho Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.98
 
544 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:47.82
 
883 -1.2%
2 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:49.10
 
848 +0.4% SB
3 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:49.77
 
840 -0.2%
4 Noah Witt State-PA 1:50.23
 
829 +1.0% PB
5 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:50.24
 
903 +2.8% PB
6 Samson Mumber Three Rivers Swim Club 1:50.96
 
832 +0.5% PB
7 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:51.22
 
801 -1.1%
8 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:51.82
 
813 -2.3%
9 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:52.81
 
773 -0.4%
10 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.09
 
745 +3.0% SB
11 DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:56.17
 
720 +1.6% PB
12 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 1:56.40
 
715 +0.9% PB
13 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 1:56.62
 
765 -0.9%
14 Brandon Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:56.69
 
764 -0.3%
15 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:56.80
 
688 -2.9%
16 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 1:56.96
 
758 -0.3%
17 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 1:57.07
 
701 -1.3%
18 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 1:57.21
 
679 +0.0% PB
19 Ben Voelker Calvert Aquatics Club 1:57.23
 
697 +0.1% PB
20 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 1:58.36
 
656 -1.7%
21 Zachary Leith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.71
 
762 -0.9%
22 Ben Desclous Hagerstown YMCA Gators Swim Team 1:58.95
 
717 -1.1%
23 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.03
 
642 +2.9% PB
24 John Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.25
 
656 +0.1% PB
24 Luke Gude Eagle Swim Team 1:59.25
 
637 +0.2% SB
26 James Collishaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.48
 
706 -1.9%
27 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 1:59.49
 
651 +0.7% PB
28 Kyle Rutherford Aqua Culture 1:59.73
 
628 -0.1%
29 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.82
 
644 +1.8% PB
30 Kyle Shane GBSA 2:00.01
 
622 -2.8%
31 Matthew Laclef Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.03
 
695 -1.6%
32 Jack Henry Ham Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 2:00.14
 
613 -1.5%
33 Kevin Morris Larkin York Swim Club (VA) 2:00.18
 
692 +2.4% PB
34 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 2:00.56
 
629 -1.5%
35 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:00.76
 
607 -5.9%
36 Ben MERZ Eagle Swim Team 2:01.57
 
591 +1.0% SB
37 Kevin Ho Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.80
 
587 +0.5% SB
38 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:02.20
 
651 -4.8%
39 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.34
 
594 -3.4%
40 Nathan Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.37
 
575 +0.0% SB
41 Zach Evans Egg Harbor Twp S 2:03.19
 
559 -3.8%
42 Michael Roach Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:04.13
 
535 -3.8%
43 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 2:04.44
 
647 +0.5% PB
44 Justin Hartz Fox Swim Club 2:05.91
 
579 -8.5%
45 Samir Lagouit Machine Aquatics 2:07.56
 
477 -3.5%
Jackson Nester H2okie Aquatics NS
CHARLES BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club DQ
Kellen Campbell Machine Aquatics DQ