CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Back Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:48.03
-1.2% A
2 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:49.33
+0.4% A SB
3 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:50.12
-0.2% A
4 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:50.57
-0.6% A
5 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:52.07
+0.3% A PB
6 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:52.12
-2.3% A
7 Samson Mumber Three Rivers Swim Club 1:53.53
+0.5% A PB
8 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:55.16
+2.8% A PB
9 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 1:57.28
+0.9% A PB
10 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 1:57.79
-0.9% A
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
11 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:54.60
-1.0% A
12 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 1:55.51
+0.7% A PB
13 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 1:55.72
+0.8% A PB
14 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 1:55.74
+1.3% A PB
15 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 1:57.34
+0.3% PB
16 Ben Desclous Hagerstown YMCA Gators Swim Team 1:58.11
-0.4%
17 Zachary Leith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.28
-0.6%
18 Ben Voelker Calvert Aquatics Club 1:58.32
+0.1% PB
19 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.82
+3.1% PB
20 Brandon Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:59.26
-0.3% A
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
21 James Collishaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.17
0.0%
22 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 1:57.24
-2.8%
23 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 1:57.98
+0.6% PB
24 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 1:58.84
+1.2% PB
25 Jack Henry Ham Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 1:59.33
-0.8%
26 Kyle Shane GBSA 2:00.26
-2.8%
27 John Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.21
+0.1% PB
28 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:01.98
+1.8% PB
29 Matthew Laclef Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.90
-1.6%
30 Kevin Ho Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.98
+0.5% SB
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:47.82
-1.2% A
2 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:49.10
+0.4% A SB
3 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:49.77
-0.2% A
4 Noah Witt State-PA 1:50.23
+1.0% A PB
5 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:50.24
+2.8% A PB
6 Samson Mumber Three Rivers Swim Club 1:50.96
+0.5% A PB
7 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:51.22
-0.6% A
8 MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:51.82
-2.3% A
9 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:52.81
+0.3% A PB
10 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.09
+3.0% A SB
11 DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:56.17
+1.6% A PB
12 Sean Rocca Tidewater Aquatic Club 1:56.40
+0.9% A PB
13 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 1:56.62
-0.9% A
14 Brandon Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:56.69
-0.3% A
15 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:56.80
-1.0% A
16 Jordan Smolsky Snow Swimming (VA) 1:56.96
+0.8% A PB
17 Alex Kuriawa Sprc Stingrays 1:57.07
+0.3% PB
18 Vincent Walden Sprc Stingrays 1:57.21
+1.3% A PB
19 Ben Voelker Calvert Aquatics Club 1:57.23
+0.1% PB
20 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 1:58.36
+0.7% A PB
21 Zachary Leith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.71
-0.6%
22 Ben Desclous Hagerstown YMCA Gators Swim Team 1:58.95
-0.4%
23 Cody Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.03
+3.1% PB
24 John Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.25
+0.1% PB
24 Luke Gude Eagle Swim Team 1:59.25
+0.2% SB
26 James Collishaw Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.48
0.0%
27 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 1:59.49
+1.2% PB
28 Kyle Rutherford Aqua Culture 1:59.73
-0.1%
29 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.82
+1.8% PB
30 Kyle Shane GBSA 2:00.01
-2.8%
31 Matthew Laclef Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.03
-1.6%
32 Jack Henry Ham Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 2:00.14
-0.8%
33 Kevin Morris Larkin York Swim Club (VA) 2:00.18
+2.4% PB
34 Cameron Lai-Harris Snow Swimming (VA) 2:00.56
+0.6% PB
35 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 2:00.76
-2.8%
36 Ben MERZ Eagle Swim Team 2:01.57
+1.0% SB
37 Kevin Ho Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.80
+0.5% SB
38 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:02.20
-4.8%
39 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.34
-3.4%
40 Nathan Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.37
0.0%
41 Zach Evans Egg Harbor Twp S 2:03.19
-3.8%
42 Michael Roach Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:04.13
-3.8%
43 Johnny Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 2:04.44
+0.5% PB
44 Justin Hartz Fox Swim Club 2:05.91
-8.5%
45 Samir Lagouit Machine Aquatics 2:07.56
-3.5%
CHARLES BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club DQ
Kellen Campbell Machine Aquatics DQ