CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 3:57.58
  A
851 +0.5% PB
2 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 3:59.56
  A
813 -1.0%
3 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 4:01.43
  A
811 -0.2%
4 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 4:02.52
  A
800 -1.2%
5 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:04.49
  A
779 -0.1%
6 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:04.89
  A
775 +0.0% PB
7 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 4:08.28
  A
741 -0.4%
8 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:08.53
  A
739 +3.3% PB
9 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 4:09.24
  A
732 +0.1% PB
10 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:12.44
  A
761 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 4:09.46
  A
712 +0.2% PB
12 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 4:09.63
  A
728 +5.1% PB
13 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:09.87
  A
839 +1.6% PB
14 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 4:11.83
  A
767 PB
15 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 4:13.26
  A
703 -0.3%
16 Noah Witt State-PA 4:13.46
  A
690 +0.5% PB
17 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 4:13.93
  A
686 +3.8% PB
18 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics 4:14.70
  A
689 -1.1%
19 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 4:17.10
 
655 +1.2% PB
20 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:18.16
 
656 -1.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Charlie PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:14.60
  A
739 +0.5% PB
22 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 4:15.32
 
672 -0.1%
23 CONNOR BITZ Eagle Swim Team 4:16.04
 
666 +0.0% SB
24 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:16.13
 
675 -0.0%
25 Nicholas Maranto Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:16.54
 
721 -1.6%
26 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 4:18.29
 
655 -1.4%
27 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:19.00
 
697 +2.5% PB
28 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:20.38
 
635 -2.1%
29 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:21.25
 
627 -2.6%
30 Adam Musselman LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 4:22.63
 
586 -2.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:01.63
  A
809 -1.2%
2 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:02.63
  A
781 -2.3%
3 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 4:05.54
  A
769 -2.0%
4 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 4:06.05
  A
764 -2.7%
5 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:06.75
  A
757 -1.0%
6 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:08.15
  A
743 +3.4% PB
7 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:08.94
  A
735 -1.6%
8 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 4:10.26
  A
722 -1.2%
9 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 4:12.67
  A
698 -1.3%
10 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:12.82
  A
757 -0.2%
11 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 4:12.86
  A
679 -1.1%
12 Noah Witt State-PA 4:12.89
  A
696 +0.7% PB
13 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 4:13.44
  A
691 +3.6% SB
14 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:13.49
  A
690 PB
15 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics 4:13.58
  A
700 -0.7%
16 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 4:13.72
  A
688 +3.9% PB
17 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:14.03
  A
798 -0.0%
18 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 4:14.14
  A
694 -0.7%
19 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 4:14.45
  A
681 +2.2% PB
20 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:14.77
  A
688 -0.4%
21 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 4:14.83
  A
737 PB
22 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 4:14.86
  A
677 -3.5%
23 Nicholas Maranto Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:15.44
 
731 -1.2%
24 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 4:15.97
 
666 -0.4%
25 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:16.52
 
671 -0.2%
26 Adam Musselman LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 4:16.56
 
643 -0.0%
27 CONNOR BITZ Eagle Swim Team 4:17.09
 
656 -0.4%
28 Charlie PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:17.11
 
715 -0.5%
29 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 4:17.45
 
662 -1.0%
30 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:17.54
 
662 -1.0%
31 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:17.74
 
709 +2.9% PB
32 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:17.81
 
659 -1.2%
33 Luke Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:18.10
 
629 -0.4%
34 Alexandre Brun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:18.20
 
645 -1.9%
35 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 4:18.30
 
644 -3.5%
36 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics 4:18.87
 
649 +1.3% SB
37 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:19.21
 
618 +0.1% PB
38 DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 4:19.64
 
642 -3.0%
39 Luke Xia Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:19.88
 
629 -1.1%
40 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 4:19.92
 
688 -1.9%
41 Cole Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 4:22.11
 
668 +2.4% SB
42 Patrick Andrews Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:22.23
 
720 -2.9%
43 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team 4:22.46
 
615 -3.2%
44 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:22.73
 
662 -3.1%
45 Ben Desclous Hagerstown YMCA Gators Swim Team 4:23.65
 
653 -2.4%
46 Ryan Atwood Eagle Swim Team 4:23.89
 
602 -3.0%
47 Alexander Misiaszek Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.32
 
638 -1.9%
48 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:25.47
 
577 -1.5%
49 James Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:26.33
 
682 -2.0%
50 STUART ZHU Retriever Aquatic Club 4:28.77
 
763 -1.2%
51 Ryan Cunningham Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:30.50
 
532 -3.5%
52 Gideon Helf Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:31.61
 
633 -4.5%
53 Max Nagle Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 4:33.71
 
514 -3.1%