CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

400 IM Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 3:57.58
+0.5% A PB
2 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 3:59.56
-1.0% A
3 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 4:01.43
-0.2% A
4 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 4:02.52
-1.2% A
5 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:04.49
-0.1% A
6 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:04.89
0.0% A
7 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 4:08.28
-0.4% A
8 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:08.53
+3.4% A PB
9 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 4:09.24
+0.1% A PB
10 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:12.44
-0.1% A
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
11 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 4:09.46
+0.2% A PB
12 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 4:09.63
+5.1% A PB
13 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:09.87
+1.6% A PB
14 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 4:11.83
A PB
15 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 4:13.26
-0.3% A
16 Noah Witt State-PA 4:13.46
+0.7% A PB
17 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 4:13.93
+3.9% A PB
18 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics 4:14.70
-0.7% A
19 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 4:17.10
+2.2% A PB
20 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:18.16
-0.4% A
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:01.63
+0.5% A PB
2 Ben Hicks Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:02.63
-1.0% A
3 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays 4:05.54
-0.2% A
4 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 4:06.05
-1.2% A
5 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:06.75
-0.1% A
6 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:08.15
+3.4% A PB
7 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:08.94
0.0% A
8 Erik Truong Egg Harbor Twp S 4:10.26
-0.4% A
9 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 4:12.67
+0.1% A PB
10 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:12.82
-0.1% A
11 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 4:12.86
+0.2% A PB
12 Noah Witt State-PA 4:12.89
+0.7% A PB
13 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 4:13.44
+5.1% A PB
14 Andrew Rausch Monocacy Aquatic Club 4:13.49
A PB
15 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics 4:13.58
-0.7% A
16 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 4:13.72
+3.9% A PB
17 Matthew Hartshorn Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:14.03
+1.6% A PB
18 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 4:14.14
-0.3% A
19 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 4:14.45
+2.2% A PB
20 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:14.77
-0.4% A
21 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 4:14.83
A PB
22 Matt Clark LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 4:14.86
-3.5% A
23 Nicholas Maranto Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:15.44
-1.2%
24 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 4:15.97
25 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:16.52
0.0%
26 Adam Musselman LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 4:16.56
0.0%
27 Connor BITZ Eagle Swim Team 4:17.09
0.0%
28 Charlie PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 4:17.11
+0.5% A PB
29 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 4:17.45
-1.0%
30 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:17.54
-1.0%
31 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:17.74
+2.9% PB
32 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:17.81
-1.2%
33 Luke Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 4:18.10
-0.4%
34 Alexandre Brun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:18.20
-1.9%
35 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 4:18.30
-3.5%
36 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics 4:18.87
+1.3% SB
37 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:19.21
+0.1% PB
38 DANIEL BEDNARSKI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 4:19.64
-3.0%
39 Luke Xia Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:19.88
-1.1%
40 Jeffrey Gerber Machine Aquatics 4:19.92
-1.9%
41 Cole Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 4:22.11
+2.4% SB
42 Patrick Andrews Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:22.23
-2.9%
43 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team 4:22.46
-3.2%
44 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:22.73
-3.1%
45 Ben Desclous Hagerstown YMCA Gators Swim Team 4:23.65
-2.4%
46 Ryan Atwood Eagle Swim Team 4:23.89
-3.0%
47 Alexander Misiaszek Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.32
-1.9%
48 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:25.47
-1.5%
49 James Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:26.33
-2.0%
50 STUART ZHU Retriever Aquatic Club 4:28.77
-1.2%
51 Ryan Cunningham Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:30.50
-3.5%
52 Gideon Helf Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:31.61
-4.5%
53 Max Nagle Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 4:33.71
-3.1%