CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Fly Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:49.38
+0.1% A PB
2 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:50.12
+1.0% A PB
3 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:51.79
-1.1% A
4 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:52.24
+0.5% A PB
5 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 1:53.50
-1.8% A
6 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.63
+0.2% A PB
7 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 1:55.62
+3.8% A PB
8 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:56.55
-1.3% A
9 Noah Witt State-PA 1:56.99
+2.0% A PB
10 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:57.03
+1.2% A PB
B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
11 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.28
+0.2% A PB
12 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:54.66
+4.7% A PB
13 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 1:55.11
+1.4% A PB
14 Colby Chung Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:55.13
+1.9% A PB
15 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:55.59
-0.1% A
16 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 1:55.90
0.0% A
17 Nathan Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.21
-0.3% A
17 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 1:57.21
+1.6% A PB
19 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team 1:57.87
-1.3% A
20 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 1:59.92
-0.7% A
C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
21 Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:56.07
-0.4% A
22 Jorge Otaiza Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.80
A
23 Henry Buda Maryland Suburban Swim Club 1:57.66
-2.1% A
24 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) 1:57.70
+0.3% A PB
25 Jisu Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.79
-2.2% A
26 Kevin Ho Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.00
-0.1% A
27 Ryan Atwood Eagle Swim Team 1:58.29
-2.9% A
28 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 1:58.81
-1.2% A
29 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.00
-1.9% A
30 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.30
-0.8% A
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:50.72
+0.1% A PB
2 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:52.30
+1.0% A PB
3 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:53.28
-1.1% A
4 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:53.67
+0.2% A PB
5 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:53.77
-1.3% A
6 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 1:53.86
-1.8% A
7 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:54.18
+0.5% A PB
8 Noah Witt State-PA 1:55.42
+2.0% A PB
9 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:55.55
+1.2% A PB
10 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 1:55.57
+3.8% A PB
11 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:55.86
+0.2% A PB
12 Colby Chung Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.35
+1.9% A PB
13 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 1:56.39
-0.7% A
14 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 1:56.42
0.0% A
15 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 1:56.95
+1.4% A PB
16 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 1:56.96
+1.6% A PB
17 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:57.04
-0.1% A
18 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team 1:57.18
-1.3% A
19 Nathan Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.26
-0.3% A
20 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:57.46
+4.7% A PB
21 Jisu Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.47
-2.2% A
22 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) 1:57.71
+0.3% A PB
23 Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.14
-0.4% A
24 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.19
-0.8% A
25 Jorge Otaiza Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.34
A
26 Henry Buda Maryland Suburban Swim Club 1:58.39
-2.1% A
27 Kevin Ho Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.47
-0.1% A
28 Ryan Atwood Eagle Swim Team 1:58.50
-2.9% A
29 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 1:58.58
-1.2% A
30 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.60
-1.9% A
31 Carter Branigan Radnor Aquatic Club 1:58.64
+1.8% A PB
32 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 1:58.66
+0.2% A PB
33 Tyler May Columbia Aquatics Association 1:58.78
0.0% A
34 Alexander Misiaszek Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.81
+0.2% A PB
35 Jamison Crow Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.90
+1.3% A PB
36 Kevin Morris Larkin York Swim Club (VA) 1:59.07
+4.7% PB
37 Patrick Connelly All Star Aquatics 1:59.14
0.0%
38 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics 1:59.18
+8.9% PB
39 Trent Schlosser Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.21
-0.4%
40 Connor Sughrue Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:59.24
-1.2%
41 William Mullen Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.51
-0.1%
42 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 1:59.53
+0.6% PB
43 Matthew Holmes Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.54
+1.6% PB
44 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 1:59.76
+0.2% SB
44 RYAN BRANON LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:59.76
+0.4% PB
44 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:59.76
-0.1%
47 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 1:59.87
-4.3%
48 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:59.95
+0.9% PB
49 Robert Hodge H2okie Aquatics 2:00.13
-0.5%
50 Luke Gude Eagle Swim Team 2:00.29
-1.1%
51 Niles Egan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:00.40
-0.1%
52 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:00.52
+1.1% PB
53 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.65
-0.2%
54 Garrett Finan Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.68
-1.5%
55 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 2:00.84
-1.3%
56 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 2:01.15
-1.3%
57 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:01.27
-0.9%
58 Daniel Parker Sprc Stingrays 2:01.44
-2.9%
59 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.66
-1.2%
60 Sean Blackmer Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:01.74
-0.6%
61 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:01.75
-2.2%
62 Alexandre Brun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.90
-0.8%
62 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 2:01.90
+3.3% SB
64 Benjamin Crone Retriever Aquatic Club 2:02.06
-2.4%
65 Benjamin Mears Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:02.17
-1.2%
66 Austin Dodd Fox Swim Club 2:02.19
-2.1%
67 Samir Lagouit Machine Aquatics 2:02.21
-0.9%
68 Gideon Helf Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.35
-1.0%
69 Matthew Pottker Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.52
-2.5%
70 William Lewis Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.57
-0.5%
71 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team 2:02.62
-3.7%
72 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:02.68
-1.5%
73 Ryan Cunningham Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.84
-1.8%
74 Kyle Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:02.86
-2.9%
75 Quintin Cheadle Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.95
-0.6%
76 Matthew Zou Columbia Aquatics Association 2:03.41
+1.0% SB
77 Gabe Moreno Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:03.52
+0.9% SB
78 Ziad Bandak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.61
-3.4%
79 Matthew Cembrano Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:03.65
-3.7%
80 Cole Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 2:03.90
81 KURTIS CAMPBELL Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:05.88
-4.2%
82 Justin Hill Machine Aquatics 2:10.65
-0.2%
Shane Hunter Nation's Capital Swim Club DQ