CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:49.38
  A
848 +0.1% PB
2 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:50.12
  A
847 +1.0% PB
3 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:51.79
  A
797 -1.1%
4 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:52.24
  A
788 +0.5% PB
5 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 1:53.50
  A
776 -1.8%
6 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.63
  A
753 -0.6%
7 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 1:55.62
  A
718 +3.8% PB
8 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:56.55
  A
700 -3.8%
9 Noah Witt State-PA 1:56.99
  A
705 +0.7% PB
10 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:57.03
  A
731 -0.1%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:54.28
  A
817 +0.2% PB
12 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:54.66
  A
779 +4.7% PB
13 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 1:55.11
  A
743 +1.4% PB
14 Colby Chung Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:55.13
  A
743 +1.9% PB
15 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:55.59
  A
733 -0.1%
16 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 1:55.90
  A
727 +0.0% PB
17 Nathan Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.21
  A
701 -0.3%
17 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 1:57.21
  A
701 +1.4% PB
19 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team 1:57.87
  A
714 -1.9%
20 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 1:59.92
 
648 -3.7%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:56.07
  A
781 -0.4%
22 Jorge Otaiza Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.80
  A
766
23 Henry Buda Maryland Suburban Swim Club 1:57.66
  A
692 -2.1%
24 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) 1:57.70
  A
718 +0.3% PB
25 Jisu Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.79
  A
689 -2.4%
26 Kevin Ho Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.00
  A
685 -0.1%
27 Ryan Atwood Eagle Swim Team 1:58.29
  A
706 -2.9%
28 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 1:58.81
  A
669 -1.4%
29 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.00
 
665 -2.2%
30 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.30
 
621 -3.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:50.72
  A
819 -1.1%
2 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S 1:52.30
  A
801 -1.0%
3 MATTHEW BENNICI Monocacy Aquatic Club 1:53.28
  A
766 -2.4%
4 Sanjay Wijesekera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:53.67
  A
773 +0.2% PB
5 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club 1:53.77
  A
756 -1.3%
6 Danny Calder All Star Aquatics 1:53.86
  A
769 -2.1%
7 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:54.18
  A
748 -1.2%
8 Noah Witt State-PA 1:55.42
  A
737 +2.0% PB
9 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 1:55.55
  A
761 +1.2% PB
10 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 1:55.57
  A
719 +3.8% PB
11 Pierre Zeineddin Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:55.86
  A
785 -1.1%
12 Colby Chung Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:56.35
  A
718 +0.9% PB
13 Alexander Steger Pine Richland Aq 1:56.39
  A
717 -0.7%
14 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics 1:56.42
  A
717 -0.4%
15 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 1:56.95
  A
706 -0.2%
16 Lorenzo Gurri GBSA 1:56.96
  A
706 +1.6% PB
17 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:57.04
  A
704 -1.4%
18 Justin Nguyen Eagle Swim Team 1:57.18
  A
728 -1.3%
19 Nathan Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.26
  A
700 -0.3%
20 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 1:57.46
  A
722 +2.3% PB
21 Jisu Kim Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:57.47
  A
696 -2.2%
22 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) 1:57.71
  A
717 +0.3% PB
23 Kyle Lawson Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.14
  A
739 -2.2%
24 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.19
  A
681 -0.8%
25 Jorge Otaiza Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.34
  A
735
26 Henry Buda Maryland Suburban Swim Club 1:58.39
  A
678 -2.7%
27 Kevin Ho Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.47
  A
676 -0.5%
28 Ryan Atwood Eagle Swim Team 1:58.50
  A
702 -3.1%
29 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 1:58.58
  A
674 -1.2%
30 Andrew Smith Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.60
  A
673 -1.9%
31 Carter Branigan Radnor Aquatic Club 1:58.64
  A
729 +1.8% PB
32 Matthew Stewart Herndon Aquatic Club Commander 1:58.66
  A
672 +0.2% PB
33 Tyler May Columbia Aquatics Association 1:58.78
  A
788 -0.0%
34 Alexander Misiaszek Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:58.81
  A
726 +0.2% PB
35 Jamison Crow Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:58.90
  A
667 +1.3% PB
36 Kevin Morris Larkin York Swim Club (VA) 1:59.07
 
721 +4.7% PB
37 Patrick Connelly All Star Aquatics 1:59.14
 
720 -0.0%
38 Isaac Sudweeks H2okie Aquatics 1:59.18
 
688 +8.9% PB
39 Trent Schlosser Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.21
 
688 -0.4%
40 Connor Sughrue Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 1:59.24
 
646 -1.2%
41 William Mullen Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.51
 
682 -0.1%
42 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 1:59.53
 
712 +0.6% PB
43 Matthew Holmes Nation's Capital Swim Club 1:59.54
 
681 +0.7% PB
44 Kostas Mateer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:59.76
 
677 -0.1%
44 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 1:59.76
 
651 +0.2% SB
44 RYAN BRANON LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 1:59.76
 
769 +0.4% PB
47 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 1:59.87
 
675 -4.3%
48 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club 1:59.95
 
673 +0.9% PB
49 Robert Hodge H2okie Aquatics 2:00.13
 
670 -0.5%
50 Luke Gude Eagle Swim Team 2:00.29
 
640 -1.1%
51 Niles Egan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:00.40
 
665 -0.1%
52 Peter Baird Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:00.52
 
621 +1.1% PB
53 Jake Goldman Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.65
 
690 -0.2%
54 Garrett Finan Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:00.68
 
618 -1.5%
55 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) 2:00.84
 
630 -1.3%
56 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 2:01.15
 
650 -1.3%
57 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:01.27
 
648 -0.9%
58 Daniel Parker Sprc Stingrays 2:01.44
 
604 -2.9%
59 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.66
 
614 -1.2%
60 Sean Blackmer Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:01.74
 
669 -0.6%
61 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club 2:01.75
 
669 -2.2%
62 Alexandre Brun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:01.90
 
609 -0.8%
62 Ryan Harding Retriever Aquatic Club 2:01.90
 
636 +3.3% SB
64 Ben Crone Retriever Aquatic Club 2:02.06
 
606 -2.4%
65 Benjamin Mears Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:02.17
 
604 -1.2%
66 Austin Dodd Fox Swim Club 2:02.19
 
604 -2.1%
67 Samir Lagouit Machine Aquatics 2:02.21
 
603 -0.9%
68 Gideon Helf Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.35
 
719 -1.0%
69 Matthew Pottker Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.52
 
624 -2.5%
70 William Lewis Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.57
 
623 -0.5%
71 Evan Frick Eagle Swim Team 2:02.62
 
622 -3.7%
72 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:02.68
 
651 -1.5%
73 Ryan Cunningham Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.84
 
592 -1.8%
74 Kyle Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 2:02.86
 
617 -2.9%
75 Quintin Cheadle Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:02.95
 
616 -0.6%
76 Matthew Zou Columbia Aquatics Association 2:03.41
 
607 +1.0% SB
77 Gabe Moreno Merritt Athletic Swimming 2:03.52
 
564 +0.9% SB
78 Ziad Bandak Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:03.61
 
634 -3.4%
79 Matthew Cembrano Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:03.65
 
603 -3.7%
80 Cole Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 2:03.90
 
628 -3.7%
81 KURTIS CAMPBELL Naval Academy Aquatic Club 2:05.88
 
591 -4.2%
82 Justin Hill Machine Aquatics 2:10.65
 
476 -0.2%
Daniel Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club NS
Daniel Nagard Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
BEN SHROPSHIRE LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC NS
Shane Hunter Nation's Capital Swim Club DQ