CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Christiansburg, VA
  • Date

    Mar. 22–25, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

1000 Free Men

Finals
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 9:29.43
A PB
2 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 9:37.01
-1.0% A
3 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club 9:37.26
-2.0% A
4 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 9:38.45
A PB
5 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 9:38.72
-1.8% A
6 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 9:41.41
+0.4% A PB
7 Jonik Surprenant Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:44.83
-0.4% A
8 Shane Hunter Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:45.62
+0.5% A PB
9 Ryan Bookstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:45.81
+1.4% A PB
10 ZACHARIAH REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 9:49.93
-1.9%
11 Sean Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:51.98
+0.2% PB
12 Luke Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 9:54.83
+1.5% PB
13 Nick Spicer Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:55.03
-0.9%
14 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club 9:55.61
+0.1% PB
15 Alexander Clark Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:56.11
+2.5% PB
15 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 9:56.11
-0.7%
17 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:57.25
+2.4% PB
18 Max Nagle Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 9:59.97
18 Quintin Cheadle Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:59.97
-0.7%
20 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 10:00.73
-0.7%
21 Michael Roach Monocacy Aquatic Club 10:02.06
-0.3%
22 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 10:02.07
-0.1%
23 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club 10:02.13
-1.5%
24 Cole Mitchell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 10:02.88
-0.7%
25 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:04.33
-0.4%
26 Jackson Nester H2okie Aquatics 10:04.71
-0.5%
27 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:04.85
+0.6% PB
28 Alexander Misiaszek Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:05.04
-1.2%
29 GRANT KAY Eagle Swim Team 10:07.26
-2.9%
30 John Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:08.65
-2.7%
31 William Wilkerson Friends Central Aquatics 10:09.09
32 William Mullen Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:10.21
-2.2%
33 CHARLIE PITTA Naval Academy Aquatic Club 10:10.99
-1.6%
34 Michael Krasnitski Jcc Swimming 10:11.87
-0.2%
35 KURTIS CAMPBELL Naval Academy Aquatic Club 10:17.58
36 BRETT LEGAMBI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 10:21.90
-4.2%
37 William Lewis Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:27.49
+0.2% SB
38 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 10:32.56
-3.2%