CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg

  • Completed
  • Mar. 22–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club 9:29.43
 
795 PB
2 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club 9:37.01
 
760 -1.0%
3 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club 9:37.26
 
776 -2.0%
4 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S 9:38.45
 
815 PB
5 ZACHARY SMITH Eagle Swim Team 9:38.72
 
769 -1.8%
6 John Feliz Sprc Stingrays 9:41.41
 
739 +0.4% PB
7 Jonik Surprenant Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:44.83
 
785 -0.4%
8 Shane Hunter Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:45.62
 
737 +0.5% PB
9 Ryan Bookstein Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:45.81
 
736 +1.4% PB
10 Zach REID LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 9:49.93
 
718 -1.9%
11 Sean Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:51.98
 
692 +0.2% PB
12 Luke Emmerling Lancaster Aquatic Club 9:54.83
 
679 +1.5% PB
13 Nick Spicer Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:55.03
 
695 -0.9%
14 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club 9:55.61
 
692 +0.1% PB
15 Alex Clark Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:56.11
 
690 +2.5% PB
15 Jonathan Edwards Naval Academy Aquatic Club 9:56.11
 
734 -0.7%
17 Joshua Roberts Nation's Capital Swim Club 9:57.25
 
685 +2.4% PB
18 Quintin Cheadle Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 9:59.97
 
673 -0.7%
18 Max Nagle Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 9:59.97
 
673 -2.0%
20 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 10:00.73
 
653 -0.7%
21 Michael Roach Monocacy Aquatic Club 10:02.06
 
647 -0.3%
22 Liam Garbutt Egg Harbor Twp S 10:02.07
 
664 -0.1%
23 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club 10:02.13
 
707 -1.5%
24 Cole Mitchell Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 10:02.88
 
704 -0.7%
25 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:04.33
 
698 -0.4%
26 Jackson Nester H2okie Aquatics 10:04.71
 
696 -0.5%
27 Zachary Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:04.85
 
652 +0.6% PB
28 Alexander Misiaszek Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:05.04
 
695 -1.2%
29 GRANT KAY Eagle Swim Team 10:07.26
 
641 -2.9%
30 John Marder Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:08.65
 
635 -2.7%
31 William Wilkerson Friends Central Aquatics 10:09.09
 
617
32 William Mullen Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:10.21
 
629 -2.2%
33 CHARLIE PITTA Naval Academy Aquatic Club 10:10.99
 
669 -1.6%
34 Michael Krasnitski Jcc Swimming 10:11.87
 
605 -0.2%
35 KURTIS CAMPBELL Naval Academy Aquatic Club 10:17.58
 
641
36 BRETT LEGAMBI LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC 10:21.90
 
580 -4.2%
37 William Lewis Nation's Capital Swim Club 10:27.49
 
557 +0.2% SB
38 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 10:32.56
 
520 -3.2%
Gabe Fisher Machine Aquatics NS
Leo Yang H2okie Aquatics NS
John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) NS