Site logo

Filters

Utah Swimming Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 25–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Kearns, UT
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Morris unattached 4:42.56
755
2 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:46.85
718 PB
3 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins logo 4:49.92
724
4 Blayze Kimble Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 4:50.15
690 -3.7%
5 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:01.60
595 +0.0% SB
6 Rhys Winter Swim Utah logo 5:02.84
617
7 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins logo 5:03.24
582
8 Seth Chamberlain South Davis Aquatics Team logo 5:06.58
587 -3.1%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Wyatt Graham Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:58.90
617 +3.8% SB
10 Patrick Bless Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:08.66
587 PB
11 Tyler Gardner Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:11.54
517 +0.0% PB
12 Grant Rigby UnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors logo 5:13.21
536
13 Peter Backman Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 5:15.27
520 +4.4% PB
14 Martin Anders Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:17.00
522 -4.7%
15 Gavin Crawford Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 5:17.22
474
16 Ryan Garstang Olympus Aquatics logo 5:19.45
489
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John Morris unattached 4:49.53
695
2 Blayze Kimble Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 4:51.58
677 -4.2%
3 Tyler Klawiter South Davis Aquatics Team logo 4:53.97
657 PB
4 Darwin Anderson Cache Valley Marlins logo 4:54.00
690
5 Payton Plumb Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 4:56.64
668 -2.3%
6 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:00.27
606
7 Rhys Winter Swim Utah logo 5:02.90
617
8 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:04.78
569 -1.0%
9 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins logo 5:05.33
565
10 Seth Chamberlain South Davis Aquatics Team logo 5:06.37
589 -3.0%
11 Max Barnett Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:08.45
588 +2.5% PB
12 Wyatt Graham Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:09.06
536 +0.5% SB
13 Patrick Bless Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:13.15
552 PB
14 Grant Rigby UnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors logo 5:13.40
534
15 Austin Butler Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:13.84
531
16 Garrett Graham Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 5:14.27
496 -2.5%
17 Tyler Gardner Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:15.26
489 -1.2%
18 Peter Backman Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 5:16.10
514 +4.1% PB
19 Anakin Fredericks Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 5:16.36
512 PB
20 Andrew Lemon Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:16.58
526
21 Ryan Garstang Olympus Aquatics logo 5:17.32
505
22 Martin Anders Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:17.63
518 -5.0%
23 Gavin Crawford Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 5:20.51
450
24 Sam Gibbs Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 5:22.92
478 -1.8%
25 Neil Bonemeyer Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:23.97
425 +3.4% SB
26 Lincoln Yospe Murray Aquatic Club logo 5:31.22
404
27 Christopher Riding Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:31.59
417
28 Clip Taylor Barracuda Aquatic Club (Utah) logo 5:31.98
369
29 Kent Yuen South Davis Aquatics Team logo 5:32.52
395
30 Chase Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:41.00
339
31 Peter Grinsell Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 5:43.76
335
32 Devin Monson Barracuda Aquatic Club (Utah) logo 5:44.28
332
33 Tanner Harmon Orem Timpanogos logo 5:47.72
310
Collin Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market logo NS
Tate Butler Olympus Aquatics logo NS