Site logo

Utah Swimming Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 25–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Kearns, UT
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kaleb Feland Utah Valley Aquatics logo 4:58.86
757
2 Evan VanBrocklin Olympus Aquatics logo 5:02.49
727 +4.0% PB
3 Charlie Simmons Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:02.99
723 +1.3% PB
4 Ian Conner Olympus Aquatics logo 5:19.70
681 +2.5% PB
5 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logo 5:20.07
589 PB
6 William Jones Olympus Aquatics logo 5:27.73
620 PB
7 Cody Chaffee Park City Swimming logo 5:31.51
505
8 Jack Saber Olympus Aquatics logo 5:33.74
489
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Gavin Holmberg Murray Aquatic Club logo 5:21.87
575
10 Daxton Green Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 5:27.87
531
11 Isaac Vaughan Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:32.50
498 +3.3% PB
12 Domingo Contreras Swim Utah logo 5:34.52
483
13 Tavis Jorgensen Olympus Aquatics logo 5:40.29
443
14 Chandler Wambach Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 5:45.17
495 PB
15 Collen Lokan Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:48.83
470 -1.4%
Lukas Keele Wasatch Front Fish Market logo DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kaleb Feland Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:05.02
707
2 Evan VanBrocklin Olympus Aquatics logo 5:08.58
678 +2.1% PB
3 Charlie Simmons Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:10.58
662 -1.2%
4 Sohnnie Wesemann Pirate Swim Club logo 5:22.87
568
5 Ian Conner Olympus Aquatics logo 5:23.60
651 +1.4% PB
6 William Jones Olympus Aquatics logo 5:26.82
627 PB
7 Jack Saber Olympus Aquatics logo 5:28.82
524
8 Cody Chaffee Park City Swimming logo 5:29.33
520
9 Gavin Holmberg Murray Aquatic Club logo 5:29.83
517
10 Lukas Keele Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:31.76
590 PB
11 Tavis Jorgensen Olympus Aquatics logo 5:38.31
457
12 Isaac Vaughan Utah Valley Aquatics logo 5:38.65
454 +1.5% PB
13 Chandler Wambach Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 5:39.48
535 PB
14 Domingo Contreras Swim Utah logo 5:39.75
447
15 Daxton Green Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 5:39.79
447
16 Collen Lokan Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:43.50
507 +0.1% PB
17 Ethan Leavitt Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:44.63
499 +0.9% PB
18 Karson Spencer Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:44.64
499 -0.3%
19 Payton Taylor Park City Swimming logo 5:45.27
494 PB
20 Tanner Partridge Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 5:47.10
397 -0.7%
21 Chandler Eyre Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 5:49.26
467
22 Tyler Anderson Park City Swimming logo 5:50.54
459 +1.3% PB
23 Micah Francis Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 5:52.32
364
24 Benjamin Harris Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:55.30
345
25 Jayden Hicken UnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors logo 5:57.65
330
26 Matthew Simmons Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 5:59.45
319 -0.7%
27 Reef Yoked Park City Swimming logo 6:06.05
359 PB
28 Bryce Broadhead Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 6:09.90
336 -3.6%
Tallin Kunz Utah Valley Aquatics logo DQ

Filters