Site logo

Utah Swimming Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 25–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Kearns, UT
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Payton Plumb Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:09.83
824 +0.3% PB
2 Talmage Corey Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:13.49
701
3 cameron green Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:13.76
751 +2.7% SB
4 Alex Cromar Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:14.85
731 -1.0%
5 Michael Wallis Olympus Aquatics logo 2:18.77
661 +4.9% PB
6 James Whitlock South Davis Aquatics Team logo 2:19.25
599 -0.4%
7 Luke Harris Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:21.41
616 -1.4%
8 Jacob Ricci Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:22.57
640 -2.3%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Chase Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:19.48
649 +8.7% PB
10 Ryan Garstang Olympus Aquatics logo 2:22.23
602
11 Ian Johnson Olympus Aquatics logo 2:24.01
572 +6.8% PB
12 Clip Taylor Barracuda Aquatic Club (Utah) logo 2:24.38
524 PB
13 Ashton Anderson Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:24.51
522 -0.2%
14 Lincoln Yospe Murray Aquatic Club logo 2:26.66
528 PB
15 Taua Fitisemanu Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:30.12
473 -2.6%
16 Ty Johnson Lehi Aquatics logo 2:31.53
400
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Payton Plumb Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:12.69
770 -1.9%
2 Jacob Ricci Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:17.16
734 +1.6% PB
3 cameron green Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:17.62
681 -0.2%
4 Talmage Corey Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:18.84
606
5 Jaxon Jensen Cache Valley Marlins logo 2:19.06
614 +1.4% SB
6 Alex Cromar Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:19.66
646 -4.6%
7 James Whitlock South Davis Aquatics Team logo 2:20.83
572 -1.5%
8 Luke Harris Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:20.87
625 -1.0%
9 Michael Wallis Olympus Aquatics logo 2:21.27
618 +3.2% PB
10 Alex Felt Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:21.35
617 -1.2%
11 Ashton Anderson Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:24.92
515 -0.5%
12 Anakin Fredericks Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:25.44
548
12 Chase Dailey Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:25.44
548 +4.8% SB
14 Ryan Garstang Olympus Aquatics logo 2:25.97
540
15 James Sorensen unattached 2:26.09
485
16 Ian Johnson Olympus Aquatics logo 2:27.03
522 +4.9% PB
17 Taua Fitisemanu Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:27.65
512 -0.9%
18 Lincoln Yospe Murray Aquatic Club logo 2:27.98
507 PB
19 Ty Johnson Lehi Aquatics logo 2:28.61
445
20 Clip Taylor Barracuda Aquatic Club (Utah) logo 2:28.62
456 PB
21 Trevan Staker Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:28.77
538 PB
22 Parker Clegg Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:29.05
534 PB
23 Bret Christensen Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:29.85
437
24 Ryan Olson South Davis Aquatics Team logo 2:29.99
424 -1.4%
25 Mitchell Simmons Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:30.01
423 -2.9%
26 Zerin Wolfgramm Legends logo 2:30.27
471
27 Holden Cheney Murray Aquatic Club logo 2:30.71
464
28 Carter Neerings Murray Aquatic Club logo 2:30.98
460
29 Scott Buker Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:31.36
497 +5.6% PB
30 Cameron Nowell Barracuda Aquatic Club (Utah) logo 2:31.58
400 PB
31 Sam Gibbs Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:31.59
494 -0.1%
32 Braden Patterson UnAtt - Wasatch Wave Warriors logo 2:31.67
409
33 Michael Trejo PS logo 2:32.34
439
34 Gavin Aina Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:32.65
477 +0.6% PB
35 Rex Brunsdale Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:33.33
467
36 Tanner Harmon Orem Timpanogos logo 2:34.06
456
37 Neil Bonemeyer Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:34.08
373 +2.0% SB
38 Stuart Burbidge Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:34.20
411 -3.4%
39 Christian Rettie Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:34.60
366
40 Alexander Gustat Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:35.25
396
41 Zachary Hunt PS logo 2:38.49
311
42 Tyler Ridley PS logo 2:38.57
348
43 Dustin Johnson Lehi Aquatics logo 2:39.20
340

Filters