Site logo

Utah Swimming Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 25–28, 2018
  • LCM
  • Kearns, UT
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas Hess Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 1:56.18
788 -2.8%
2 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 1:58.49
819 +1.2% PB
3 Brandon Shreeve South Davis Aquatics Team logo 2:00.10
697 -2.7%
4 Payton Plumb Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:00.34
725 -1.7%
5 Mitchell Simmons Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:01.85
659 +1.1% SB
6 Jonathan Dye unattached 2:02.25
650
7 Talmage Corey Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:03.53
623
8 Austin Butler Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:04.75
630
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Tyler Klawiter South Davis Aquatics Team logo 1:59.01
721
10 Nathan Rogers unattached 2:00.28
693 PB
11 Matt Abernathy unattached 2:00.96
678
12 Rhys Winter Swim Utah logo 2:02.54
677
13 Luke Harris Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:03.97
646 -2.2%
14 Alex Cromar Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:04.25
640 -1.6%
15 Sage Doyle Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:05.01
676
16 Stuart Burbidge Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:07.89
566 -2.6%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas Hess Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 1:59.82
706 -6.0%
2 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:00.47
774 -0.5%
3 Brandon Shreeve South Davis Aquatics Team logo 2:01.30
671 -3.7%
4 Jonathan Dye unattached 2:01.67
663
5 Payton Plumb Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:02.20
684 -3.3%
6 Austin Butler Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:02.69
673
7 Mitchell Simmons Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:02.78
639 +0.3% SB
8 Talmage Corey Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:02.80
638
9 Tyler Klawiter South Davis Aquatics Team logo 2:02.99
634
10 Nathan Rogers unattached 2:03.03
633
11 Christian Simon Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:03.27
631
12 Matt Abernathy unattached 2:03.42
625
13 Rhys Winter Swim Utah logo 2:04.05
644
14 Alex Cromar Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:04.62
633 -1.9%
14 Luke Harris Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:04.62
633 -2.7%
16 Ryan Bunn Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:04.70
601 -3.0%
17 Stuart Burbidge Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:05.14
622 -0.4%
18 Sage Doyle Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:06.03
655
19 Will Harris Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:07.23
547
20 Jarren Brinton unattached 2:07.51
542
21 Trevan Staker Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:07.76
619 PB
22 Tom Mi Layton Surfers logo 2:08.06
534
23 Hunter McKenzie Race Swami logo 2:08.12
529 -3.1%
24 Holden Knight Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:08.22
530
25 Seth Chamberlain South Davis Aquatics Team logo 2:08.78
548 -2.6%
26 Ashton Anderson Southern Utah Swimming Association logo 2:09.48
506 +1.4% PB
27 Bodee Dunn Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:10.14
490 -3.6%
28 Kaden Staker Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:10.89
476
29 Jacob Ricci Wasatch Front Fish Market logo 2:10.90
557 -3.2%
30 Dylan Stauffer Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:12.32
480 -2.0%
31 Connor Anderson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:12.44
447
32 Chase Miyagishima Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:12.84
440 -3.8%
33 Alex Felt Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:13.33
461 -2.5%
34 Christopher Riding Utah Valley Aquatics logo 2:13.90
500 +5.8% SB
35 Rex Brunsdale Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:14.80
483
36 Taua Fitisemanu Cottonwood Heights Aquatics logo 2:15.55
421 -2.2%
37 Scott Buker Hilltop Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:15.76
465 +0.3% SB

Filters