Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 1:48.19
894 +3.6% PB
2 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 1:50.37
845 PB
3 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:50.84
816 PB
4 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:54.00
747 +5.6% PB
5 MILES COX York YMCA logo 1:55.15
796
6 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:56.47
768 +2.3% PB
7 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:57.67
670 +5.1% SB
8 Zack Forgrave YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:58.27
657 +1.9% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logo 1:53.33
780 +4.9% PB
10 Michael Dressler Frederick-MD logo 1:55.93
725 +4.8% SB
11 Jack Benton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.89
760 +4.3% PB
12 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:58.55
670 +2.5% SB
13 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 1:59.09
714 +5.5% PB
14 Mitchell Stroud Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:59.42
707 +7.0% SB
15 Christian Tolino Frederick-MD logo 2:00.69
609
16 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logo 2:00.91
622 +3.3% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Logan McFadden York YMCA logo 2:00.03
640 +0.7% SB
18 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:01.56
664 PB
19 Robert Welch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:02.78
640 PB
20 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:03.10
561 PB
21 Austin Nario Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:03.43
627 +2.5% SB
22 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:04.13
559
23 Timothy Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:04.23
557
24 Will Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:05.58
586 +3.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 1:48.84
879 +3.0% PB
2 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 1:51.84
812 PB
3 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:52.32
783 PB
4 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:54.25
742 +5.3% SB
5 Matt Wagner Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:54.61
734 PB
6 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:55.67
785 +3.0% PB
7 Ethan Keyes Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 1:56.66
709 +2.3% PB
8 MILES COX York YMCA logo 1:56.68
764
9 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:56.72
690 +5.9% SB
10 Zack Forgrave YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:57.72
669 +2.4% SB
11 Michael Dressler Frederick-MD logo 1:57.81
685 +3.3% SB
12 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logo 1:57.85
685 +1.1% SB
13 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:57.99
682 +3.0% SB
14 Jack Benton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:58.14
734 +3.3% PB
15 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:58.22
659 +5.7% PB
16 Garrett Burk Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:58.60
669 +4.0% PB
17 Christian Tolino Frederick-MD logo 1:58.88
645
18 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:58.91
644
19 CJ Davis Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:59.04
715
20 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 1:59.67
622
21 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logo 2:00.31
634 +3.8% PB
22 Mitchell Stroud Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 2:00.66
682 +6.0% SB
23 Michael Flegel Frederick-MD logo 2:00.91
622 PB
24 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 2:00.94
677 +4.1% PB
25 Josh Askren Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:01.32
614 +0.8% SB
26 Charlie Hockersmith Dancel Family YMCA logo 2:01.50
611
27 Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:01.70
607
28 Austin Nario Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:01.82
659 +3.7% SB
29 John Barsanti Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 2:01.99
656 +5.7% PB
30 Robert Welch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:02.26
650 PB
31 Logan McFadden York YMCA logo 2:02.44
592 -1.2%
32 Timothy Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:02.72
587
32 Andrew White Frederick-MD logo 2:02.72
587 +1.7% PB
34 Jackson Brookover MLY Phoenix logo 2:02.86
584 -3.1%
35 Ryan Wachter MLY Phoenix logo 2:03.11
579 PB
36 Will Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:03.19
632 +5.5% PB
37 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:03.31
557 PB
38 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:03.44
627 PB
39 Thomas Teeters Wilmington YMCA logo 2:03.92
618 +3.0% PB
40 Collin Draminski Dancel Family YMCA logo 2:04.49
607 PB
41 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:04.70
548
42 Steven Mills Lynchburg Y logo 2:04.86
521 +5.1% PB
43 Jared Hicks York YMCA logo 2:04.97
525 +3.8% SB
44 David Rypkema Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:05.02
524 PB
45 Brian Grimmett Lynchburg Y logo 2:05.34
518 +1.6% PB
46 Aidan Mabunga YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:05.37
536 +5.0% PB
47 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:05.48
588 +3.0% SB
48 Josiah Carver Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:05.75
582 PB
49 Seth Kahsay Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:06.48
568 +6.4% PB
50 Wyatt Guthrie Greensboro YMCA logo 2:07.34
499
51 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:07.80
490
52 John Cherkez Hickory-NC logo 2:08.02
540 +5.5% PB
53 Stratton Byers Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:08.41
532 PB
54 Brendan Murray Lynchburg Y logo 2:08.49
460 +2.9% PB
54 Ethan Womble Greensboro YMCA logo 2:08.49
531
56 Dylan Gaynor Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:08.65
475 -0.2%
57 Tanner Fatta York YMCA logo 2:09.49
513 +3.4% PB
58 Jacob Lafferty Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:10.66
439 PB
59 Byron Morton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:11.02
415 0.0%
60 Ethan Kahsay Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:12.86
383 -1.2%
61 Trey McLawhorn YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:14.29
376 +1.3% PB
62 Eric Muire Greensboro YMCA logo 2:15.04
364
63 STEPHEN VENTURA York YMCA logo 2:15.35
342 -0.1%
64 Calvin Warner Lowes-NC logo 2:15.81
334 -1.9%
65 Uhlan Larrie YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:17.70
320 +6.4% PB
66 Tristan Wade YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:20.54
276 PB
Thomas Wright YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Richard McIntyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS