Site logo

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tara Enneking Lynchburg Y logo 2:22.43
747 +2.4% PB
2 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:22.72
757 PB
3 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logo 2:23.58
744 +3.2% PB
4 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logo 2:23.91
725 +2.7% SB
5 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logo 2:25.54
745 +4.9% PB
6 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:27.66
714
7 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logo 2:28.14
662 +0.8% SB
8 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:28.29
674
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:26.58
730
10 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:27.95
665 +3.7% SB
11 Anna Mecca MLY Phoenix logo 2:27.97
664 -1.8%
12 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logo 2:28.26
705 +3.4% SB
13 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg Y logo 2:29.35
658 -1.3%
14 Emily Walden Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:29.67
639 PB
15 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:31.11
633 +4.2% SB
16 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logo 2:34.78
566 +1.0% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Suzanne Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:28.94
695 +4.6% PB
18 Siiri Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:30.40
629
19 Margaret Tyndall Twin Rivers YMCA logo 2:31.81
608 +5.4% SB
20 Anna Harshaw Greensboro YMCA logo 2:32.93
606 +1.4% SB
21 Kayleigh Forbes Twin Rivers YMCA logo 2:33.68
627 +4.5% PB
22 Jennings Lin Greensboro YMCA logo 2:34.28
619 -0.7%
23 Anabelle Hessong Hickory-NC logo 2:36.13
592
24 Anna Vancil Greensboro YMCA logo 2:37.86
537 +2.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logo 2:23.03
738 +3.3% SB
2 Tara Enneking Lynchburg Y logo 2:23.83
726 +1.4% SB
3 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logo 2:26.38
702 +1.3% SB
4 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logo 2:27.00
724 +3.9% PB
5 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:27.27
689
6 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:27.86
711
7 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logo 2:28.27
660 +0.7% SB
8 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logo 2:28.52
670 -6.0%
10 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:29.25
646 +2.8% SB
9 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:29.25
660
11 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logo 2:29.52
687 +2.6% SB
12 Emily Walden Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:30.33
630 PB
13 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:30.56
672
14 Anna Mecca MLY Phoenix logo 2:30.95
621 -3.9%
15 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:31.32
630 +4.0% SB
16 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logo 2:31.43
614 +3.2% SB
17 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg Y logo 2:31.53
627 -2.7%
18 Siiri Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:31.74
609
19 Carly Stines YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:31.95
606 +4.0% SB
20 Anna Vancil Greensboro YMCA logo 2:32.32
615 +6.1% PB
21 Suzanne Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:32.35
646 +2.5% SB
22 Margaret Tyndall Twin Rivers YMCA logo 2:33.02
591 +4.7% SB
23 Kayleigh Forbes Twin Rivers YMCA logo 2:33.46
630 +4.6% PB
24 Jennings Lin Greensboro YMCA logo 2:33.53
629 -0.2%
25 Anabelle Hessong Hickory-NC logo 2:33.69
627 PB
26 Anna Harshaw Greensboro YMCA logo 2:34.03
591 +0.7% SB
27 Ella Murphy Greensboro YMCA logo 2:34.07
622 +3.7% SB
28 Carrington Erquiaga Lynchburg Y logo 2:34.17
575 -0.5%
29 ALANA JOSEY York YMCA logo 2:34.68
613 +2.9% PB
30 Sophie Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:34.75
581 +3.0% SB
31 Nicole Harms MLY Phoenix logo 2:34.81
566
32 Meredith Bunting Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:34.98
577 +0.8% SB
33 Taylor Loud Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:35.57
569
34 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:35.64
599
35 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:35.68
599
36 Isabella Wise York YMCA logo 2:35.79
552 +6.0% PB
37 Mackenzie Adams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:36.04
594 +4.9% PB
38 Jordan Friedman Talbot County YMCA logo 2:36.53
541
39 Caleigh Hoban Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:36.88
582
40 Abigail Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:37.00
580 +5.8% PB
41 Makayla Pendleton Lynchburg Y logo 2:37.02
535 +3.9% PB
42 Sophie O'Donnell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:37.39
575 PB
43 KYLIE MARTIN York YMCA logo 2:37.56
527
44 Paige Banks YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:37.60
572 +3.3% SB
45 Reagan Body Spy Swimming logo 2:38.26
563 PB
46 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 2:38.68
526 -3.0%
47 Hays Hooten Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:38.87
509 -0.1%
48 Noel Updyke Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:39.10
520 PB
49 Chloe Lin MLY Phoenix logo 2:39.51
514 -1.1%
50 Maggie Hostetter Greensboro YMCA logo 2:39.79
496 -0.7%
51 Anna Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 2:39.82
496 +5.7% PB
52 Colleen Farabaugh Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:40.50
487 +3.4% SB
53 Sky BERNESSER Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:41.19
523 PB
54 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:42.79
456
55 Lucy Sharpe Spy Swimming logo 2:44.58
446 PB
56 Sydney Aitken Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:44.83
429
57 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:44.97
441 PB
58 Lindsay Madden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:45.55
433 +1.7% PB
59 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:46.76
449
60 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:46.77
448 +0.7% SB
61 Kaitlin Brown Greensboro YMCA logo 2:47.19
412
62 Sarah DeMaio Spy Swimming logo 2:50.25
359 PB
Molly Mondo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Alexis Hernandez YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS

Filters