Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

200 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:41.03
806 +3.4% PB
2 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:42.14
756 +2.2% SB
2 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:42.14
745 PB
4 John Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:42.73
729 +4.2% PB
5 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:43.09
752 +6.8% PB
6 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:43.86
700 +3.7% PB
7 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:44.24
722 +4.2% PB
8 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:45.50
670 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Logan McFadden York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:44.06
727 +2.4% PB
10 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:44.13
725 -0.1%
11 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:44.79
782 +2.4% PB
12 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:45.57
668 +6.2% PB
13 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:45.78
683 +3.4% PB
14 Reid Greer MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 1:45.85
661 -0.9%
15 Jack Benton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:46.25
745 +3.2% PB
16 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:47.53
713 +7.0% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Logan Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:44.10
705
18 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:44.26
721 +3.2% PB
19 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:44.45
791 +3.1% PB
20 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:45.38
767 +1.5% PB
21 Timothy Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:46.35
669
22 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:46.39
637 +6.3% SB
23 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:47.06
725 +1.8% PB
24 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:47.37
717
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:40.78
812 +3.6% PB
2 Oliver Rus Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logoDarien Community YMCA Piranhas 1:41.84
753 PB
2 John Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:41.84
753 +5.1% PB
4 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:42.86
757 +7.0% PB
5 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:43.06
721 PB
6 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:43.65
717 +0.8% SB
7 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:43.66
705 +3.9% PB
8 Taye Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:43.89
731 +4.5% PB
9 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:43.99
708 +2.5% PB
10 Reid Greer MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 1:44.20
703 +0.7% PB
11 Logan McFadden York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:44.67
711 +1.9% PB
11 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:44.67
711 +4.4% PB
13 John Satterfield YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:45.29
769 +1.9% SB
14 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:45.39
693 -1.3%
15 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:45.40
673 +6.3% PB
16 Connor Sauls Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:45.47
765 +8.8% PB
17 Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:45.59
668 PB
18 Jack Benton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:45.76
757 +3.6% PB
19 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:45.87
755 +1.8% SB
20 Logan Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:45.91
660
21 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:46.09
749 +0.8% SB
21 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:46.09
675 +1.5% PB
23 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:46.29
744 PB
24 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:46.36
742 +2.5% PB
25 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:46.72
629 +6.0% SB
26 Timothy Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:46.76
659
27 Tanner Debus Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:46.81
638 PB
28 Paul Karre Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:46.84
657 PB
29 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:46.85
657 +2.4% PB
30 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:46.94
655 +0.3% PB
31 CJ Davis Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:47.22
721
32 Mitchell Stroud Goldsboro Family YMCA logoGoldsboro Family YMCA 1:47.24
720 +4.2% PB
33 Michael Sheehan MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 1:47.42
623 -0.3%
34 Alec Fatta York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:47.48
622 +2.1% PB
35 Jackson Brookover MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 1:47.61
638 PB
36 Michael Dressler Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 1:47.74
635 +5.9% PB
37 Stephan Procopii Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:47.81
633 PB
38 Conner Wang Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 1:47.99
629 +9.2% PB
38 Byron Morton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:47.99
609 0.0%
40 Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:48.26
623 PB
41 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:48.37
600 PB
42 Josiah Carver Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:48.51
689 PB
43 Will Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:48.52
689 +9.1% PB
44 Daniel Pack Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 1:48.56
615
45 Michael Ellenburg Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:48.61
594 PB
46 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:48.62
687
47 Trevor Wyatt Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:48.84
681 +3.7% PB
48 Steph Karp Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:48.96
606 +5.2% PB
49 John Hornsby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:49.00
585 +4.6% PB
49 Christian Tolino Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 1:49.00
585 +7.4% PB
51 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:49.16
581 PB
52 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:49.32
578 PB
53 Brendan Murray Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:49.45
575 +2.3% SB
54 Josh Axtell Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:49.46
594 -0.5%
54 Brian Grimmett Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:49.46
574 +6.2% PB
56 Samuel Johnson Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:49.76
587 +2.6% PB
57 Stephen Lundberg Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 1:50.04
580 +6.3% PB
58 Collin Mood Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 1:50.15
548 +1.8% SB
59 Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:50.29
646 +4.0% PB
60 James Hoyle Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:50.37
543 +4.8% PB
61 Eric Zhu Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 1:50.44
552 +3.3% PB
62 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:50.46
642
63 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:50.53
569 -1.7%
64 Thomas Teeters Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 1:50.84
633 +1.3% PB
65 John Thomas Cramer Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:50.88
542 +3.5% PB
66 Andrew Yu Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:51.35
550
67 Brandon Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:51.57
545
68 Jared Worrell MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 1:51.61
616 PB
69 Ethan Womble Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:51.64
615 +1.9% PB
70 Sean Nario Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:51.78
521 +2.3% PB
70 Steven Mills Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:51.78
511
72 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:51.96
536 PB
73 Ethan Keyes Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logoDarien Community YMCA Piranhas 1:51.97
536
74 GARRETT MCCORD Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:51.98
536 PB
75 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:52.31
509
76 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:52.51
524 PB
76 Jack Marble MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 1:52.51
595 +2.2% PB
78 Zack Forgrave YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:52.56
504 +4.5% PB
79 Collin Draminski Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 1:52.75
589 PB
80 Davis Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:52.95
585 +4.1% PB
81 STEPHEN VENTURA York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:52.99
494 +4.2% PB
82 William Humbert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:53.75
497 +1.9% SB
83 Connor Zielinski Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logoDarien Community YMCA Piranhas 1:54.04
490
84 Bobby Rush Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 1:54.17
469 +1.2% SB
85 Brandon Van Der Linden Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:54.54
461 +1.7% PB
86 Sam Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:54.69
457 +4.8% PB
87 Ryan Wachter MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 1:54.84
473 +2.1% PB
88 Justin Parikh MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 1:55.16
447 +1.3% SB
89 Eric Muire Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:55.22
465 -1.1%
90 Felix Tuenker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:55.45
460 +5.3% SB
91 Robert Welch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:55.59
526
92 Thomas Savage YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:56.59
436 +12.4% PB
93 Tyler Mcmillan Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:57.00
427
94 Tanner Fatta York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:57.41
487 +1.7% PB
95 Ethan Cockman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:57.80
479 +2.4% PB
96 Wyatt Guthrie Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:58.17
404
97 Aaron Lafferty Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 1:58.71
393 -1.0%
98 ORVAL FISSEL York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:58.92
371 -1.2%
99 Stratton Byers Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:59.11
451 PB
100 Tristan Wade YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:59.31
381 +6.2% PB
Pragun Sharma Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logoDarien Community YMCA Piranhas NS
Joshua Talbert Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC NS
Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim NS

200 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 1:44.56
836 +0.2% PB
2 Levani Tutovani Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:45.95
800 +3.4% PB
3 Dax Harris Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:48.45
833 +4.1% PB
4 Patrick Furbay Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 1:48.69
732 +2.6% PB
5 Ayden Xu YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:52.08
744 +1.8% PB
6 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:52.26
647 PB
7 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:52.46
642 +3.2% SB
8 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:53.85
610 +6.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 1:45.55
810 -0.8%
2 Levani Tutovani Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:47.87
752 +1.6% PB
3 Patrick Furbay Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 1:49.68
708 +1.7% PB
4 Dax Harris Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:49.85
798 +2.8% PB
5 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:51.11
674 +4.4% PB
6 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:51.21
671 PB
7 Ayden Xu YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:52.32
739 +1.6% PB
8 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:52.47
642 +7.4% PB
9 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:52.90
725 +6.5% PB
10 Max Jones Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 1:53.02
629 +6.6% PB
11 Ben Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:55.19
580 +6.8% PB
12 Thomas Dupont Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:55.59
571 PB
13 Landon Soroka YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:55.81
566 PB
14 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:55.94
655 +1.0% PB
15 ETHAN WANG York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:59.57
575 +1.1% PB
16 Mason Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:59.77
571