Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

500 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 4:31.87
805
2 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:32.07
828 +3.5% PB
3 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 4:38.54
727 PB
4 Logan McFadden York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:39.45
757 +2.7% SB
5 Timothy Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:41.92
733
6 Reid Greer MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 4:42.81
701 -1.4%
7 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:42.89
687 -1.6%
8 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:47.85
717 +2.6% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:42.39
768 PB
10 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:42.72
688 +4.7% SB
11 Stephan Procopii Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:44.54
709 +5.2% PB
12 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 4:45.44
739 +2.8% SB
13 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:47.41
721 PB
14 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:48.42
674 +0.9% PB
15 Paul Karre Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:51.91
643 PB
16 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:55.55
587 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:38.75
739 +2.6% SB
18 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:44.41
710 PB
19 Logan Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:48.94
645 PB
20 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:50.42
656 +3.1% PB
21 Trevor Wyatt Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:51.11
688 +5.0% PB
22 Brendan Murray Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:53.14
608 +3.7% PB
23 Will Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:56.69
638 +4.1% SB
24 Brian Grimmett Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 5:01.71
535 +5.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 4:39.87
728
2 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:40.48
747 +0.5% SB
3 Logan McFadden York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:41.17
740 +2.1% SB
4 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 4:41.48
700
5 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:41.50
699 -1.1%
6 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:44.03
752 +3.9% PB
7 Reid Greer MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 4:44.25
688 -1.9%
8 Timothy Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:44.50
710
9 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:44.85
745 PB
10 MILES COX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:46.42
730 PB
11 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:46.49
654 +3.4% SB
12 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:48.00
678 +1.1% PB
13 Stephan Procopii Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:48.10
677 +4.1% PB
14 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:48.11
653 PB
15 Paul Karre Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 4:48.19
676 PB
16 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 4:48.71
709 +1.6% SB
17 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logoYork YMCA 4:49.14
667
18 Logan Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:49.43
641 PB
19 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:49.62
663 +3.3% PB
20 Trevor Wyatt Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:50.75
691 +5.1% PB
21 Will Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:50.85
690 +5.9% PB
22 Ethan Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:51.08
626 -1.7%
23 Brendan Murray Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:51.75
620 +4.1% PB
24 Brian Grimmett Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:53.19
608 +7.8% PB
25 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 4:54.98
653
26 Andrew Yu Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:55.09
615
27 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 4:56.15
605 +2.3% PB
28 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 4:56.65
601
29 Tanner Debus Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 4:56.84
576
30 Davis Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:57.23
634 +5.8% PB
31 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:57.58
570 +5.5% SB
32 Brandon Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 4:57.68
592
33 Michael Sheehan MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 4:58.00
566 -3.4%
34 Stephen Lundberg Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 4:59.87
574 +4.4% PB
35 James Hoyle Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 5:00.32
533 PB
36 Robert Welch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:00.48
606 PB
37 Gideon Bezuidenhout YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:01.22
599 +2.7% SB
38 Victor Snyder Waynesboro Family YMCA logoWaynesboro Family YMCA 5:01.65
559 +4.0% PB
39 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:02.52
588 +3.2% PB
40 Thomas Teeters Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 5:04.83
569 +1.1% SB
41 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 5:07.50
510 PB
42 Joshua Talbert Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 5:09.45
495
43 Ryan Wachter MLY Phoenix logoMLY Phoenix 5:09.48
495 PB
44 William Humbert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:10.62
485
45 Steven Mills Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 5:10.76
449
46 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 5:11.07
482
47 Felix Tuenker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:11.38
479 +6.1% PB
48 John Lotz Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 5:13.22
501 +1.6% PB
49 ORVAL FISSEL York YMCA logoYork YMCA 5:14.13
436
50 Tyler Mcmillan Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 5:15.03
451
51 Byron Morton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:16.40
418 -1.3%
52 Bobby Rush Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 5:17.24
412
53 Garrett Burk Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 5:19.42
418 PB
54 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logoLynchburg Y 5:20.57
444 -4.1%
Michael Ellenburg Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA NS
Wyatt Guthrie Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA NS

500 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 4:43.44
810 0.0%
2 Dax Harris Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:56.62
779 +3.0% PB
3 Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 4:59.49
665 +2.9% PB
4 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 4:59.91
661 +5.6% PB
5 Robert Tars Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 5:00.29
658 PB
6 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 5:02.87
724 PB
7 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:08.77
586 PB
8 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 5:13.09
551 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 4:44.44
800 -0.4%
2 Dax Harris Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 4:56.71
778 +3.0% PB
3 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 4:58.65
672 +3.6% PB
4 Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 5:00.92
653 +2.5% PB
5 Robert Tars Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 5:01.03
652 PB
6 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:01.72
646 PB
7 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:02.03
643 +4.9% PB
8 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 5:05.56
701 PB
9 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:10.63
658 +5.2% PB
10 Luca Tolino Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 5:11.47
564
11 Camden McGovern YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:12.56
555 +5.0% SB
12 Ayden Xu YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 5:12.68
641 +2.5% PB
13 Thomas Dupont Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 5:12.91
553