Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

100 Breast Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Oliver Rus Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 55.85
861
2 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 57.80
808 +6.4% SB
3 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 58.56
813
3 Noah Nouchi Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 58.56
843 +4.8% SB
5 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 59.08
793 -2.3%
6 Antti Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.33
749
7 Jake Stafford Frederick-MD logo 59.56
775 +4.4% PB
8 Perry Becker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.19
781
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Matt Wagner Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 59.86
728 +8.3% PB
10 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logo 59.91
762 +3.3% PB
11 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 1:00.07
696 PB
12 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:00.12
694
13 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg Y logo 1:00.23
749 +4.2% PB
14 Michael Dressler Frederick-MD logo 1:00.31
746 +5.6% PB
15 Tanner Debus Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:00.64
699 -0.5%
16 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:01.55
730 +2.2% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 59.90
727
18 Devon Chenot Carlisle-PA logo 59.95
700 +5.2% PB
19 Zander Pittman Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:01.53
641 +9.0% PB
20 Collin Mood Frederick-MD logo 1:01.56
640 +3.9% SB
21 Tyce Winter Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:01.83
690 +3.6% SB
22 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:02.31
637 +6.5% SB
23 Noah Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:02.35
635 PB
24 CALEB MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:02.62
661 +0.7% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Oliver Rus Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 57.10
811
2 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 57.61
850 +0.2% PB
3 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 58.46
782 +5.4% SB
4 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 58.83
803
5 Antti Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.20
754
6 Jake Stafford Frederick-MD logo 59.54
776 +4.5% PB
7 Noah Nouchi Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 59.56
804 +3.2% SB
8 Perry Becker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.83
794
9 Michael Dressler Frederick-MD logo 1:00.01
758 +6.1% PB
10 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:00.02
697
11 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logo 1:00.05
756 +3.1% PB
12 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg Y logo 1:00.51
739 +3.8% PB
13 Tanner Debus Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:00.70
697 -0.6%
14 Matt Wagner Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:00.78
694 +6.9% PB
15 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 1:00.79
668 PB
16 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:00.84
756 +3.3% PB
17 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:01.03
684
18 CALEB MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:01.08
718 +3.2% PB
19 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:01.22
677 +8.1% SB
20 Noah Holstege Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:01.26
676 PB
21 Devon Chenot Carlisle-PA logo 1:01.39
646 +2.9% SB
22 Collin Mood Frederick-MD logo 1:01.57
639 +3.8% SB
23 Zander Pittman Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:01.59
638 +9.0% PB
24 Tyce Winter Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:01.70
694 +3.8% PB
25 Otto Schonfelder Lynchburg Y logo 1:01.71
634 +5.5% SB
26 Julius Romero MLY Phoenix logo 1:01.74
633 +3.6% PB
27 Austin Orange Lynchburg Y logo 1:01.82
655 +3.3% SB
28 Sam Lutter York YMCA logo 1:01.83
719 +5.0% PB
29 Jon Costa MLY Phoenix logo 1:01.84
654 PB
30 Brandon Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:01.91
687
31 Myles Sims YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.92
651
32 Gideon Bezuidenhout YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.99
713 +6.0% PB
33 Charlie Hockersmith Dancel Family YMCA logo 1:02.09
680 PB
34 Michael Ellenburg Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:02.11
644 PB
35 John Barsanti Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 1:02.13
708
36 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:02.23
705 +6.1% PB
37 Ben Smith Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:02.25
674 +4.1% PB
38 Stephan Procopii Hickory-NC logo 1:02.34
671 PB
39 Christopher Zhang Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 1:02.40
634
40 John Thomas Cramer Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:02.44
632 +3.5% SB
41 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:02.61
626 PB
42 Daniel Murray Lynchburg Y logo 1:02.63
690 +4.5% PB
43 Trey Harloff YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:02.83
618 +3.8% PB
44 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:02.85
652 -3.4%
45 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:02.87
681 PB
46 Sean Nario Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:02.91
615 +4.3% PB
47 Thomas Dressler Frederick-MD logo 1:03.28
666 +6.8% PB
48 Andrew Yu Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:03.29
636
49 Tanner Fatta York YMCA logo 1:03.38
663 +3.1% PB
50 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:03.47
595 +3.9% PB
51 Connor Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:03.61
655 +1.5% PB
52 Ben Esposito Greensboro YMCA logo 1:03.76
584 +5.6% PB
53 Vijay Chhabra Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:03.80
618 +5.5% PB
54 Austin Nario Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:03.94
643 +5.7% PB
55 Jack Vaughn Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:04.08
573 +4.0% SB
56 Parker DeVillier Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:04.47
559 +5.3% SB
57 John Lotz Lynchburg Y logo 1:04.50
623 +4.4% PB
58 Connor Rettammel YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:04.51
558 +5.7% SB
59 Charlie Hess MLY Phoenix logo 1:04.74
585 +1.8% SB
60 David Rypkema Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:04.78
548 PB
61 Quinn Macauley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:04.97
606
62 Jacob Ierston-Brown YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:05.05
539 +7.5% PB
63 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:05.52
523
64 Eric Zhu Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:05.85
511 +3.2% SB
65 Justin Parikh MLY Phoenix logo 1:05.89
510 +1.0% SB
66 Trey Stroud Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:06.14
501
67 John Douglas Spy Swimming logo 1:06.15
501 PB
68 Elijah Fields Wilmington YMCA logo 1:06.39
557 +2.3% PB
69 John Cherkez Hickory-NC logo 1:06.61
550
70 Josh Askren Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:07.25
499 +4.6% PB
71 Jared Hicks York YMCA logo 1:07.26
464 +8.1% PB
72 Kurt Comber MLY Phoenix logo 1:07.49
520 +2.0% PB
73 William Humbert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:07.97
475 -0.5%
74 Matthew Hutchinson Hickory-NC logo 1:08.07
500
75 Michael Johnson Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:08.20
496 PB
76 Paul Karre Hickory-NC logo 1:08.61
454
77 Matt Rolph Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:08.71
416
78 Jack Lyon Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:09.20
434 +7.2% PB
79 Jared Worrell MLY Phoenix logo 1:09.34
459
80 Joe Keller MLY Phoenix logo 1:09.71
384 +0.4% SB
81 Sam Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:10.39
363 +4.4% PB
82 ORVAL FISSEL York YMCA logo 1:10.84
349 +0.6% PB
83 Tanner Jernigan Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:11.39
366 +0.9% SB
84 Tristan Wade YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:13.20
312 +8.5% PB
85 Stratton Byers Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:13.80
322
Spenser DuBois MLY Phoenix logo DQ

100 Breast Men 13 and Over

Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Thomas Dupont Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:05.79
647 PB
2 Max Jones Spy Swimming logo 1:06.21
632 PB

100 Breast Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thomas Coppedge YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.04
744 +6.4% PB
2 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:03.94
712 PB
3 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:04.50
692 +5.0% PB
4 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:05.30
664 +4.3% PB
5 Mason Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:05.34
751 +1.0% PB
6 Nicholas Anderson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:05.67
651 +6.1% PB
7 Micah Larrie YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:06.07
637 +6.9% PB
8 Declan Gleason YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:07.13
601 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Thomas Coppedge YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.32
734 +5.9% PB
2 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:04.51
691 +4.9% PB
3 Nicholas Anderson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:04.58
689 +7.6% PB
4 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:05.58
654 +3.9% PB
5 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:05.61
653
6 Micah Larrie YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:05.79
647 +7.3% PB
7 Declan Gleason YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:06.72
615 PB
8 Mason Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:06.91
696 -1.4%
9 Thomas Dupont Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:07.32
594 PB
10 Max Jones Spy Swimming logo 1:07.32
594 PB
11 Ayden Xu YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:07.47
677 +1.9% PB
12 Gideon Fields Wilmington YMCA logo 1:07.70
670 +0.6% PB
13 Camden McGovern YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:07.72
581 +9.9% SB
14 Patrick Esposito Greensboro YMCA logo 1:07.87
576 +3.9% PB
15 Kyle Kwon Greensboro YMCA logo 1:07.89
663 +6.1% PB
16 AJ Gillespie Spy Swimming logo 1:08.26
563 PB
17 Matthew Heilman Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:08.48
643 +5.9% PB
18 John Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:08.54
641 +2.4% PB
19 William Sikes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:08.74
635 +6.0% PB
20 Raleigh Benson Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:09.00
538 +1.4% PB
21 Brandon Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:09.51
521 -1.0%
22 Nathaniel Carsten Lowes-NC logo 1:09.86
510 -0.1%
23 Matthew Rypkema Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:10.67
572 PB
24 Nolan Chenot Carlisle-PA logo 1:10.68
484 +1.0% PB
25 Michael Volpe YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:11.15
469 +3.2% PB
26 Landon Soroka YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:11.45
459
27 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:11.97
530
Ethan Welker Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo NS