Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

400 IM Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 3:57.35
864 +2.9% PB
2 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 4:04.52
790 +4.3% PB
3 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 4:07.61
731
4 Logan McFadden York YMCA logo 4:09.10
744 +4.0% PB
5 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logo 4:09.76
787 +5.0% PB
6 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:10.43
731 +5.2% PB
7 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:13.39
674
8 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg Y logo 4:16.16
675 +1.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 MILES COX York YMCA logo 4:08.47
800 PB
10 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:13.61
689 PB
11 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:15.67
669 +3.4% PB
12 Will Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:16.28
723 +6.7% PB
13 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 4:16.30
723 +4.1% PB
14 Tanner Debus Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:17.73
649
15 Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:20.27
636 +5.0% PB
16 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:23.53
595 +1.5% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 4:12.46
700 PB
18 Christopher Zhang Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 4:17.15
655 PB
19 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:18.37
643
20 Alec Fatta York YMCA logo 4:19.45
633
21 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logo 4:19.55
692
22 Collin Mood Frederick-MD logo 4:20.28
608
23 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:21.32
675 +2.7% PB
24 Antti Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:26.53
568
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 4:00.41
832 +1.6% PB
2 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 4:06.39
771 +3.5% SB
3 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 4:06.54
741 PB
4 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg Y logo 4:09.23
742 +4.4% PB
5 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:09.47
712
6 Logan McFadden York YMCA logo 4:10.89
726 +3.3% PB
7 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:11.13
724 +4.9% PB
8 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logo 4:11.24
772 +4.5% PB
9 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:12.19
703 +4.8% PB
10 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:13.07
694 PB
11 MILES COX York YMCA logo 4:14.36
742 PB
12 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 4:17.24
714 +3.8% PB
13 Will Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:17.49
712 +6.3% PB
14 Tanner Debus Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:17.52
651
15 Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:17.53
662 +6.0% PB
16 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:17.75
649 +3.7% SB
17 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:18.19
655 PB
18 Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:18.59
652 PB
19 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:18.98
697 +3.6% PB
20 Collin Mood Frederick-MD logo 4:20.03
611
21 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 4:20.10
627
22 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:20.47
624
23 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logo 4:20.89
679
24 Antti Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:21.09
618
25 Alec Fatta York YMCA logo 4:21.13
617
26 Christopher Zhang Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 4:21.79
611
27 Andrew Yu Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:22.53
615 PB
28 Connor Rettammel YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:22.80
602
29 Trevor Wyatt Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:22.85
661 +4.5% PB
30 Paul Karre Hickory-NC logo 4:23.33
607
31 Otto Schonfelder Lynchburg Y logo 4:23.40
579
32 Gideon Bezuidenhout YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:23.59
654 +3.4% PB
33 David Rypkema Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:23.74
593
34 John Barsanti Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 4:24.07
650
35 Daniel Murray Lynchburg Y logo 4:24.53
645 +4.3% PB
36 Timothy Joyce Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:25.01
592
37 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logo 4:25.04
592 +0.2% SB
38 Austin Orange Lynchburg Y logo 4:25.07
581 +1.2% SB
39 Jared Hicks York YMCA logo 4:25.43
578 +9.6% PB
40 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 4:26.00
583 +5.7% PB
41 Robert Welch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:26.12
631
42 Michael Sheehan MLY Phoenix logo 4:26.20
571 PB
43 Brandon Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:26.26
580
44 Jackson Brookover MLY Phoenix logo 4:28.58
560 -5.9%
45 John Cherkez Hickory-NC logo 4:29.00
604
46 Sam Lutter York YMCA logo 4:29.19
603 +5.4% PB
47 Garrett Burk Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 4:30.89
539 +4.4% PB
48 Brendan Murray Lynchburg Y logo 4:32.32
516
49 Trey Harloff YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:32.46
515 PB
50 Jon Costa MLY Phoenix logo 4:33.33
507
51 Quinn Macauley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 4:33.90
561 +1.8% PB
52 Josh Askren Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 4:34.44
508 PB
53 Wyatt Guthrie Greensboro YMCA logo 4:34.62
506 PB
54 STEPHEN VENTURA York YMCA logo 4:34.94
493
55 CALEB MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:35.69
497
56 Ben Esposito Greensboro YMCA logo 4:37.63
470 +4.4% PB
57 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 4:37.68
528 -6.7%
58 Josiah Carver Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:37.79
527 PB
59 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:39.16
468
60 GARRETT MCCORD Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:39.75
463
61 Davis Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:40.24
506 +4.4% SB
62 ORVAL FISSEL York YMCA logo 4:40.94
443 +0.8% PB
63 John Lotz Lynchburg Y logo 4:43.64
477 -3.4%
64 Seth Kahsay Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 4:44.77
468
65 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:46.39
408
66 Tyler Mcmillan Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:46.85
404
67 Joe Keller MLY Phoenix logo 4:50.00
370

400 IM Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 4:10.81
830 +0.3% PB
2 Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 4:23.99
703 +5.2% PB
3 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logo 4:26.85
780
4 Brandon Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 4:27.31
672 PB
5 Luca Tolino Frederick-MD logo 4:27.93
667 PB
6 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:28.16
768 PB
7 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:28.37
663 PB
8 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:33.26
619 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 4:14.52
794 -1.2%
2 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logo 4:25.74
791
3 Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 4:26.50
680 +4.3% PB
4 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:27.38
672 +2.1% PB
5 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 4:28.08
665 PB
6 Brandon Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 4:28.60
661 PB
7 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:29.61
755 PB
8 Luca Tolino Frederick-MD logo 4:29.73
650 PB
9 Aidan McMillen Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 4:29.79
650 PB
10 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:31.36
636 PB
11 Thomas Dupont Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:32.31
627 PB
12 Ayden Xu YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:32.84
726 +1.8% PB
13 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 4:33.25
619
14 Ben Young Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 4:35.77
596 +5.3% PB
15 Matthew Heilman Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 4:37.96
680
16 Camden McGovern YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:41.95
543 +1.9% SB
17 Mason Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 4:42.45
640 PB
18 John Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:43.68
630 PB
19 William Sikes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:43.97
627 PB
20 Wyatt Pena YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 4:45.98
509 +4.2% PB
21 ETHAN WANG York YMCA logo 4:47.11
601 +1.2% PB
22 Patrick Esposito Greensboro YMCA logo 5:03.73
369 -1.8%