Site logo

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Morgan DENNIS Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:53.60
741 +5.0% SB
2 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:53.96
731 +3.2% SB
3 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:54.40
708 +4.1% PB
4 Caroline Pape Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:54.46
719 +4.6% SB
5 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:55.13
702 PB
6 Brooke Morgan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:55.60
678 +5.4% SB
7 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:56.03
668
8 Emma Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:56.91
659 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Omega Pinnix Greensboro YMCA logo 1:54.19
726 +4.7% SB
10 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logo 1:55.24
687 PB
11 Brenna McLaughlin Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:56.01
668
12 Emma Murtaugh YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.28
674
13 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:56.61
666 PB
14 Kate Pottle Wilmington YMCA logo 1:56.84
648 -0.0%
15 Ashley Sennett Lynchburg Y logo 1:56.99
644 +5.3% PB
15 Abby Wilson MLY Phoenix logo 1:56.99
644 -1.3%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 MEGHAN FRENCH York YMCA logo 1:55.17
689 +4.2% PB
18 Isabel Pennington Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:55.52
693 +6.0% PB
19 Mathea Myhrvold YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.19
664 PB
20 Ellisa Eckert Lynchburg Y logo 1:56.25
675 +3.6% PB
21 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg Y logo 1:56.68
652 +6.1% SB
22 Anne-Elaine Tiller Lynchburg Y logo 1:58.10
618 +6.0% PB
23 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:58.34
625 -2.7%
24 Grace Bergstrom YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:59.17
593 +3.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Faith Hefner Hickory-NC logo 1:49.69
830 PB
2 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:54.05
717 +4.4% PB
3 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:54.28
723 +2.9% SB
4 Emma Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:54.75
712 PB
5 Nina Turcanu Hickory-NC logo 1:54.93
695 PB
6 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:55.04
704 PB
7 Morgan DENNIS Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:55.28
698 +3.6% SB
8 Brooke Morgan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:55.39
683 +5.5% SB
9 Caroline Pape Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:55.53
692 +3.7% SB
10 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:55.64
677
11 Kate Pottle Wilmington YMCA logo 1:55.78
674 +0.9% PB
12 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logo 1:55.84
672 PB
13 Brenna McLaughlin Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:55.89
671
14 Omega Pinnix Greensboro YMCA logo 1:55.91
683 +3.2% SB
15 Ashley Sennett Lynchburg Y logo 1:55.99
668 +6.1% PB
16 Emma Murtaugh YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.12
678
17 Abby Wilson MLY Phoenix logo 1:56.33
660 -0.7%
18 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:56.36
660 +2.6% SB
19 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:56.47
669 PB
20 Ellisa Eckert Lynchburg Y logo 1:56.84
660 +3.2% PB
21 Anne-Elaine Tiller Lynchburg Y logo 1:57.14
641 +6.7% PB
22 Mathea Myhrvold YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:57.48
633
23 MEGHAN FRENCH York YMCA logo 1:57.67
628 +2.1% SB
24 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:57.94
634 -2.4%
25 Grace Bergstrom YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:58.19
616 +3.9% SB
26 Isabel Pennington Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:58.25
627 +3.8% SB
27 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg Y logo 1:58.26
614 +4.8% SB
28 Kayla Reedy York YMCA logo 1:58.28
614 +2.9% SB
29 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logo 1:58.40
611 +0.5% PB
30 Alexandra White Greensboro YMCA logo 1:58.50
609 +3.5% PB
31 Brina Uhlin York YMCA logo 1:58.63
618 +5.6% PB
32 KYLIE MARTIN York YMCA logo 1:58.81
601 +7.2% SB
33 Katie Stevenson Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:58.82
601
34 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logo 1:58.99
609
34 Laurin Potter Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:58.99
609 +3.6% SB
36 Arisa Cowe Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:59.01
597
37 Emily Walden Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:59.07
586 -0.5%
38 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logo 1:59.24
591 +2.9% SB
39 Madeline Posse YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:59.25
591 +2.6% PB
40 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:59.46
586 +1.9% SB
41 Lizzie Parks Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:59.49
586 +2.7% PB
42 Emily Ally Greensboro YMCA logo 1:59.76
592 PB
43 Hannah Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:59.78
579 PB
44 Hannah Kota YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:59.99
574
45 Carrington Erquiaga Lynchburg Y logo 2:00.00
574 +3.9% SB
46 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logo 2:00.07
572 +3.9% SB
47 Morgan Merrifield York YMCA logo 2:00.23
569 +4.2% PB
48 Taylor Loud Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:00.24
569
49 Sophia Everett YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:00.42
565 +3.7% SB
50 RILEY HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:00.62
560 PB
51 Kristen Wagner Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 2:00.77
569 +4.9% SB
52 NYAH STAHL York YMCA logo 2:01.07
562 +2.1% PB
53 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:01.20
547 PB
54 Molly Whiteman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:01.24
546 +2.9% PB
55 Sophie Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:01.55
539 +2.8% PB
56 Anabelle Hessong Hickory-NC logo 2:01.57
551 +4.5% PB
57 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:02.36
533
58 Caroline Hoover Greensboro YMCA logo 2:02.37
521 +1.5% PB
59 Suzi Bruce Talbot County YMCA logo 2:02.52
518
60 Sarah Grubb Greensboro YMCA logo 2:02.73
525 +1.9% PB
61 ELIZABETH SCALES Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:03.25
514 -2.0%
62 Hays Hooten Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:03.56
487
63 Brianna Broussard Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:03.67
485 -0.5%
64 CLAIRE LAUX York YMCA logo 2:03.88
489 +1.0% PB
65 Margaret Tyndall Twin Rivers YMCA logo 2:03.97
487 +2.1% SB
66 Rachel Snyder Lowes-NC logo 2:04.06
485 +1.5% SB
67 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:04.57
474 +3.1% SB
68 ANNA CONSTANTINE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:04.73
471 -0.8%
69 Gillian Hurlburt YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:04.80
470
70 Lindsay Madden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:04.93
467 +4.8% PB
71 ALANA JOSEY York YMCA logo 2:04.99
477 +1.3% PB
72 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logo 2:05.05
476 -1.1%
73 Andreea Cornea YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:05.35
470 +1.4% SB
74 Mackenzie Adams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:05.36
469 +4.7% PB
75 Morgan Dill Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:06.46
436
76 Kristina Curley MLY Phoenix logo 2:06.88
427 -0.4%

Filters