Site logo

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Isabel Pennington Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 55.84
866 +7.5% PB
2 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logo 57.57
790 PB
3 Emily Ally Greensboro YMCA logo 58.12
766 +5.0% PB
4 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logo 58.24
751
5 Hannah Kota YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 58.33
747
6 Hayley Taylor Frederick-MD logo 59.40
712 +3.1% PB
7 Abby Wilson MLY Phoenix logo 59.52
697 -1.1%
8 Tara Enneking Lynchburg Y logo 1:00.05
675 +3.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Omega Pinnix Greensboro YMCA logo 57.99
772 PB
10 Ashley Sennett Lynchburg Y logo 59.28
707 +6.2% PB
11 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logo 59.33
705 +3.7% PB
12 Anna Carrigan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 59.36
704
13 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:00.07
674 +5.2% SB
14 Kristen Wagner Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 1:00.11
683 +7.4% PB
15 NYAH STAHL York YMCA logo 1:00.43
670 +2.0% PB
16 Mathea Myhrvold YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.49
657 PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logo 59.65
692
18 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logo 1:00.29
665 +0.3% PB
19 Eleanor Dryden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.65
661 +4.3% PB
20 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:01.21
638
21 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.29
635 +3.7% PB
21 Brooke Morgan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.29
625 +2.6% SB
23 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:02.77
567
24 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.31
546 +10.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Isabel Pennington Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 57.00
815 +5.6% PB
2 Hannah Kota YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 58.28
749
3 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logo 58.33
747
4 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logo 58.58
747 PB
5 Emily Ally Greensboro YMCA logo 58.90
733 +3.7% PB
6 Abby Wilson MLY Phoenix logo 59.67
691 -1.3%
7 Tara Enneking Lynchburg Y logo 59.76
687 +4.0% PB
8 Hayley Taylor Frederick-MD logo 59.82
695 +2.4% PB
9 Ashley Sennett Lynchburg Y logo 1:00.13
672 +4.9% SB
10 Mathea Myhrvold YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.29
665 PB
11 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:00.32
664 +4.8% SB
12 Anna Carrigan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.38
662
13 Kristen Wagner Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 1:00.39
671 +6.9% PB
14 Omega Pinnix Greensboro YMCA logo 1:00.46
668
15 Nina Turcanu Hickory-NC logo 1:00.52
656
16 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logo 1:00.59
653 +1.7% PB
17 NYAH STAHL York YMCA logo 1:00.61
662 +1.7% PB
18 Ruth Hullette Hickory-NC logo 1:00.64
651
19 Brooke Morgan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:00.95
639 +3.1% SB
20 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:01.05
644
21 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.28
635 +3.7% PB
22 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.36
622 +12.9% SB
23 Grace Lange Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:01.47
618
24 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logo 1:01.80
605 -2.2%
24 Eleanor Dryden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:01.80
614 +2.5% PB
26 Emily Lugg Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:01.92
600
27 Laurin Potter Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:02.00
607 +3.1% PB
28 Kayla Reedy York YMCA logo 1:02.01
596 +1.5% PB
29 MEGHAN FRENCH York YMCA logo 1:02.12
592 +1.7% SB
30 Brina Uhlin York YMCA logo 1:02.14
601
31 Hannah Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:02.21
588 PB
31 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:02.21
588 +4.1% SB
33 Molly Whiteman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:02.32
584 +4.1% SB
34 ANNA CONSTANTINE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:02.40
581 -2.8%
35 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:02.48
578 +3.3% SB
36 Alyssa Cherubino MLY Phoenix logo 1:02.63
572 +3.0% PB
37 Kaitlin Brown Greensboro YMCA logo 1:02.74
568 -0.1%
38 Simone Outlaw MLY Phoenix logo 1:02.78
566 -0.2%
39 Elena Harris Spy Swimming logo 1:02.90
562
40 Morgan Dill Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:02.99
558 +0.3% SB
40 Suzi Bruce Talbot County YMCA logo 1:02.99
558
42 Madeline Posse YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.01
557 +2.9% PB
43 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logo 1:03.02
557 -0.2%
44 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:03.15
562 PB
45 CLAIRE LAUX York YMCA logo 1:03.18
551
46 Siiri Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.30
546
47 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:03.35
544
48 ALANA JOSEY York YMCA logo 1:03.60
545 +1.0% PB
49 Anne-Elaine Tiller Lynchburg Y logo 1:03.67
532 +3.0% PB
50 Margaret Tyndall Twin Rivers YMCA logo 1:03.76
529 +6.1% PB
50 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:03.76
529 -2.5%
52 Mackenzie Adams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.83
536 +8.0% PB
53 Suzanne Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:03.86
535 +3.1% SB
54 Madison McNutt Spy Swimming logo 1:04.00
520
55 Gillian Hurlburt YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:04.22
512
56 Emmaline Woodworth Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 1:04.26
520 +2.9% SB
57 KIM HORN Spy Swimming logo 1:04.31
518 PB
58 Evelyn Peters Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:04.32
508
59 Kayleigh Forbes Twin Rivers YMCA logo 1:04.33
517 +6.0% PB
60 Ally Lee Spy Swimming logo 1:04.41
505 PB
61 Hannah Teeters Wilmington YMCA logo 1:04.46
503
62 Katie Stevenson Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 1:04.54
500
63 Lexi Clark Talbot County YMCA logo 1:04.57
499 PB
64 Valerie Kluepfel Greensboro YMCA logo 1:04.70
504 +2.3% PB
65 Allison Troy Spy Swimming logo 1:04.80
490
66 Reese Chando YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:04.88
487 +6.1% SB
67 Morgan DENNIS Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:04.94
495 +1.1% PB
68 Jazmin Jones Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 1:05.00
493
69 Sydney Aitken Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:05.11
479
70 Rachel Snyder Lowes-NC logo 1:05.16
477 +3.2% SB
71 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logo 1:05.19
486 +3.0% PB
72 Maddison Young Carlisle-PA logo 1:05.36
470
73 Paige Jones Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:05.47
466 -0.6%
74 Izzy Stone Spy Swimming logo 1:05.67
459
75 ELIZABETH SCALES Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:05.94
459 PB
76 Rylee McGonigle Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 1:06.08
444
77 Ava Konopka YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:06.15
451 +7.4% PB
78 Carly Stines YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:06.46
431 +2.7% SB
79 Allison Baumgartner YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:06.74
421
80 Sophia Filiault Lowes-NC logo 1:06.78
420
81 Madison Aponte Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 1:06.94
414 -3.4%
82 Kensley Rasbornik Lowes-NC logo 1:07.63
391 +4.1% SB
83 Paige Banks YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:07.99
388 +4.8% SB
84 Isabella Wise York YMCA logo 1:08.13
374
85 Sophia Everett YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:08.33
367 +2.0% SB
86 Anabelle Hessong Hickory-NC logo 1:08.58
368
87 Sky BERNESSER Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:08.59
368
88 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:09.02
345
89 Isabella Volpe YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 1:09.30
336

Filters