Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

200 IM Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 1:51.80
855 +3.3% PB
2 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 1:54.72
787
3 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 1:55.49
721
4 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:56.57
733
5 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:57.19
776 +2.4% PB
6 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:57.34
680 +3.3% PB
7 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:58.95
644 -3.3%
8 Matt Wagner Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:01.40
628 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jake Stafford Frederick-MD logo 1:58.20
708 +7.1% PB
10 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logo 1:58.65
744
11 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg Y logo 1:58.88
693 +2.3% PB
12 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:58.98
737 +1.8% PB
13 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:59.87
660 +1.4% PB
14 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:01.73
632 -1.6%
15 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:03.64
581
16 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:03.75
590 +3.5% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Michael Dressler Frederick-MD logo 1:57.45
725 +5.3% PB
18 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:58.72
685 +6.3% PB
19 Noah Nouchi Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:00.71
699 +5.0% PB
20 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 2:01.49
682 +3.7% PB
21 CJ Davis Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:01.66
679 PB
22 Zander Pittman Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 2:01.84
583 +9.0% PB
23 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 2:02.02
671 +1.3% PB
24 Tanner Debus Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:02.34
608 -3.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 John-Michael Gordon Lynchburg Y logo 1:54.61
789 +0.9% PB
2 Alex SUN York YMCA logo 1:55.01
780
3 Wyatt BOYER Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:55.34
724 -0.1%
4 August Lamb Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:55.59
755
5 Reid Hussey Spy Swimming logo 1:57.40
678
6 Jacob Greene Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:57.80
670 +2.9% SB
7 Matt Wagner Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 1:57.97
702 +3.5% PB
8 Noah Hargrove Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 1:58.51
747 +1.3% PB
9 Collin Mood Frederick-MD logo 1:58.84
647 +3.9% PB
10 Daniel Pettyjohn Lynchburg Y logo 1:59.18
687 +2.1% PB
11 Connor Sauls Lynchburg Y logo 1:59.30
730
12 Alfred Pong Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 1:59.34
729 +1.5% SB
13 Jake Stafford Frederick-MD logo 1:59.51
680 +6.1% PB
14 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 1:59.63
677 +6.7% PB
15 Maurilio Saddoud Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:59.84
672 0.0%
16 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:00.01
657 PB
17 Jacob Greenwood Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:00.17
654 +1.1% PB
18 Michael Dressler Frederick-MD logo 2:00.26
663 +3.0% SB
19 Tanner Debus Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:00.32
651 -2.0%
20 Zander Pittman Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 2:00.39
614 +10.1% PB
21 Charlie Hockersmith Dancel Family YMCA logo 2:00.42
660 PB
22 Jack Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 2:00.59
702 +4.4% PB
23 Noah Nouchi Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:00.68
700 +5.0% PB
24 Avery Barley Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:00.69
643 +4.8% SB
25 Devon Chenot Carlisle-PA logo 2:00.72
607 +4.2% SB
26 Brandon Naylor Lynchburg Y logo 2:00.78
697 +2.3% PB
27 CJ Davis Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:00.99
693 PB
28 Craig Herndon Greensboro YMCA logo 2:01.21
643 +6.2% SB
29 Joshua Lenchik Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:01.26
595 +5.1% PB
30 Jack Benton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:01.42
684 +6.8% PB
31 Luke Vlahos Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:01.61
635 +3.2% PB
32 Antti Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:01.76
620
33 David Rypkema Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:01.95
616 PB
34 Dylan Fore Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:02.20
611 +0.8% SB
35 Michael Flegel Frederick-MD logo 2:02.35
619 PB
36 John Thomas Cramer Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:02.39
607 +4.7% PB
37 Daniel Pack Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:02.78
610
38 Ethan McCosh Hickory-NC logo 2:02.92
652 +3.6% PB
39 John Day Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:02.99
559 +0.4% SB
40 Jon Costa MLY Phoenix logo 2:03.13
592
41 Perry Becker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:03.35
643 PB
42 John Barsanti Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo 2:03.42
642 +3.2% SB
43 Collin Draminski Dancel Family YMCA logo 2:03.44
641 PB
43 MILES COX York YMCA logo 2:03.44
641
45 Trey Harloff YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:03.63
581 +5.0% PB
46 Alec Fatta York YMCA logo 2:03.82
578 +2.8% PB
47 Garrett Burk Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:03.95
586 +5.0% SB
48 CAMERON SPEED York YMCA logo 2:04.01
585 +2.9% PB
49 Noah Cheruk Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:04.03
573
50 Christian Tolino Frederick-MD logo 2:04.05
573
51 Connor Rettammel YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:04.19
570 +4.9% SB
52 Michael Ellenburg Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:04.20
570 PB
53 Jack Vaughn Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:04.39
566 +5.4% PB
54 Otto Schonfelder Lynchburg Y logo 2:04.49
529 +4.5% SB
55 Austin Nario Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:04.56
618 +1.0% PB
56 Alexander Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:04.58
618 +2.8% PB
57 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:04.74
570 +1.4% PB
58 Robert Welch Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:04.79
613
59 Ethan Chase Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:04.80
558
59 Stephan Procopii Hickory-NC logo 2:04.80
569 +1.6% PB
61 Sam Nonemaker Carlisle-PA logo 2:04.81
557
62 Austin Orange Lynchburg Y logo 2:04.83
557 +2.4% SB
63 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:04.89
611 PB
64 Josiah Carver Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:05.07
608 PB
65 Sean Nario Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:05.32
547 +2.4% PB
66 Gideon Bezuidenhout YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:05.55
598 +4.4% SB
66 Ben Smith Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:05.55
554 0.0%
68 Michael Sheehan MLY Phoenix logo 2:05.62
541 -2.4%
69 STEPHEN VENTURA York YMCA logo 2:05.92
535 +4.1% PB
70 Aidan Mabunga YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:05.93
546 +7.6% PB
71 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:06.24
529 +3.3% PB
72 John Cherkez Hickory-NC logo 2:06.54
578 +6.1% PB
72 Brandon Berger Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:06.54
534
74 Daniel Murray Lynchburg Y logo 2:06.67
575 +6.8% SB
75 Quinn Macauley Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:06.69
575 +8.6% PB
76 CALEB MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:06.70
531 -1.5%
77 Tanner Fatta York YMCA logo 2:06.71
574 +6.8% PB
78 Matthew Davidson Lynchburg Y logo 2:06.83
528
79 Andrew Yu Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:06.86
528
80 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:06.89
516 PB
81 Josh Askren Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:06.93
526 +5.6% PB
82 Samuel Johnson Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:07.00
525
83 Ryan Wachter MLY Phoenix logo 2:07.16
522 +4.7% PB
84 Paul Karre Hickory-NC logo 2:07.37
518
85 Victor Snyder Waynesboro Family YMCA logo 2:07.41
517 +4.7% PB
86 Eric Zhu Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:07.47
505 +0.7% PB
87 Andrew White Frederick-MD logo 2:07.63
513 +2.2% PB
88 Jeremy Berkowitz YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:08.08
504
89 Myles Sims YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:08.09
493 PB
90 Jared Hicks York YMCA logo 2:08.14
492 0.0%
91 Sam Lutter York YMCA logo 2:08.24
544 +0.2% PB
92 Matthew Hutchinson Hickory-NC logo 2:08.56
538
93 Jacob Lafferty Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:09.29
481 +0.1% SB
94 William Humbert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:09.52
476 PB
95 Jack Marble MLY Phoenix logo 2:09.69
516
96 Ben Esposito Greensboro YMCA logo 2:10.33
451 0.0%
97 Zack Forgrave YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:10.76
443 +0.3% PB
98 Stratton Byers Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:11.25
487 PB
99 Tanner Gage Lynchburg Y logo 2:11.27
433 +5.0% PB
100 Spenser DuBois MLY Phoenix logo 2:11.28
486 +0.7% PB
101 JAMES MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:11.67
437 -1.8%
102 Julius Romero MLY Phoenix logo 2:11.82
390 +0.2% PB
103 Dylan Gaynor Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:12.20
427 +2.3% SB
104 Wyatt Guthrie Greensboro YMCA logo 2:12.51
421
105 Matt Rolph Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logo 2:12.58
410
106 Jared Worrell MLY Phoenix logo 2:12.80
458
107 Charlie Hess MLY Phoenix logo 2:13.23
409
108 Jack Lyon Goldsboro Family YMCA logo 2:13.27
408 +2.9% SB
109 Joshua Talbert Hickory-NC logo 2:13.42
405
110 Gabriel Warner Lowes-NC logo 2:14.90
369
111 Joe Keller MLY Phoenix logo 2:15.45
360 +0.4% SB
112 Sam Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:16.58
341
113 Kurt Comber MLY Phoenix logo 2:19.83
337 -3.1%
Oliver Rus Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo NS
Austin Carroll YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Christopher Zhang Darien Community YMCA Piranhas logo NS
Nick Lawton YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo DQ
Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Richard McIntyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Thomas Wright YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS
Samuel Faber YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo NS

200 IM Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 1:58.68
809 0.0%
2 Levani Tutovani Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:04.77
678 +2.1% PB
3 Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:05.20
669 +4.6% PB
4 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:05.50
766 +4.2% PB
5 Max Jones Spy Swimming logo 2:05.74
658 PB
6 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:06.00
653 +3.6% PB
7 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logo 2:07.90
716 +1.1% PB
8 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:08.21
608 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lance Norris Rocky Mount Family YMCA logo 2:00.41
771 -1.5%
2 Levani Tutovani Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:04.94
675 +1.9% PB
3 Alexander Hain Frederick-MD logo 2:05.92
757 +2.6% PB
4 Max Jones Spy Swimming logo 2:06.58
641 PB
5 Lucas Ansede YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:06.95
634 PB
6 Peyton Wray Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logo 2:07.51
622 +2.8% PB
7 Nick Vye Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logo 2:07.67
619 +2.3% PB
8 Ross Noble YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:07.70
720 +2.5% PB
9 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:07.78
617 PB
10 Ayden Xu YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:08.03
713 +2.5% PB
11 Rory Hess Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:08.13
610
12 Luca Tolino Frederick-MD logo 2:09.04
592 +4.7% PB
13 Camden McGovern YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:10.18
570 +10.7% PB
14 Ben Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:10.83
557 PB
15 Aidan McMillen Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logo 2:10.85
557 +2.5% PB
16 Kyle Kwon Greensboro YMCA logo 2:11.03
553 +3.7% PB
17 John Prucha YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:11.13
651 +4.8% PB
18 Thomas Dupont Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logo 2:11.62
542
19 William Sikes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:11.76
639 +3.7% PB
20 Declan Gleason YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:12.99
516
21 Dax Harris Greensboro YMCA logo 2:13.05
614 +4.0% PB
22 Thomas Coppedge YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:13.14
513 +2.6% SB
23 John Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:13.20
611 -0.0%
24 Micah Larrie YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:13.80
501 +12.7% SB
25 Mason Martin Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:15.15
574 -4.0%
26 Nicholas Anderson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:15.57
469 +6.0% PB
27 Landon Soroka YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logo 2:16.41
454 PB
28 Patrick Esposito Greensboro YMCA logo 2:17.20
440 +3.4% PB
29 ETHAN WANG York YMCA logo 2:18.23
518 -0.8%